Other lots in this auction
-
#45
Een tinnen schaal, laat 19de eeuws. Art-nouveau, met paars-witte sierstenen gedecoreerd.
A pewter dish, late 19th century. Art nouveau, decorated with purple and white decorative stones.No longer availableDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#41
Een zittend naakt van roodbruin gepatineerd metaal. Op een marmeren sokkel. Gemerkt.
A seated nude of red-brown patinated metal. On a marble base. Marked.No longer availableDim. H. 27 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#387
Een paar bronzen Chinese wierookbranders, driepotig en versierd met foo dog op het deksel.
A pair of Chinese bronze incense burners, three legged and decorated with foo dog on the lid.No longer availableDim. 18 x 14cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#582H. Joosten
“Boer met schapen in heidelandschap.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
“Farmer with sheep in heathland.” Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 39 x 79 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#647
Een lot van vijf dolken en krissen, Aziatisch werk. Vermoedelijk 19de eeuws.
A lot of five daggers and krisses, Asian work. Presumably 19th century.No longer availableDim. L: 28-45 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#664
Een Art-deco luchter met drie lichtpunten en melkglazen coupes.
An Art Deco chandelier with three light points and milk glass sections.No longer availableDim. h 48,5 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#72Felicien Rops
“La Bonne Hollandaise”. Vernis Mou. Getiteld, gedateerd 1895 en gemonogrammeerd in de plaat.
“La Bonne Hollandaise”. Vernis Mou. Titled, dated 1895 and monogrammed in the plate.No longer availableDim. 14,5 x 9,9 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#237Marc Sleen
Een lot van drie albums, bestaande uit een eerste druk van ‘Het Rattenkasteel.’ & ‘De Erfenis van Nero’. We voegen er ‘De Lustige Kapoentjes Nr 1’ aan toe. Redelijke staat.
A lot of three albums, consisting of a first edition of 'Het Rattenkasteel.' & 'The Legacy of Nero'. We add 'De Lustige Kapoentjes Nr 1' to it. Reasonable state.No longer availableEstimate: € 220/280 -
#74Amedée Leynen
“Quartier Militaire”. Een litho op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “Am. Leynen 1925”.
Military Quarter. A lithograph on paper, signed at the bottom “Am. Leyne 1925”.No longer availableDim. 34 x 50cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#461
Een bronzen beeldje van een danseres.
A bronze sculpted figurine of a dancer.No longer availableDim. 52 x 35 cmEstimate: € 225/275 -
#552
“Lezend meisje”. Olieverf op paneel. Engelse School, begin XIXde eeuw. Verfschade.
"Reading Girl". Oil paint on panel. English School, early XIXth century. Paint damage.No longer availableDim. 31,5 x 23,5 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#695
Een art deco luchtertje van verchroomd metaal en hout en met glazen kapjes.
Un lustre art déco en métal chromé et bois et avec des abat-jour en verre.No longer availableDim. h: 68 cmEstimate: € 50/70