Other lots by Delvaux
-
#185Delvaux
Een bruin lederen portefeuille. Gemerkt.
A brown leather wallet. Marked.No longer availableEstimate: € 220/250 -
#165Delvaux
Een licht bruine lederen ceintuur. Gemerkt.
A light brown leather belt. Marked.No longer availableEstimate: € 220/250 -
#153Delvaux
Een beige handtas model “Macao”. Gemerkt. Deze tas kan cross-body gedragen worden.
A beige handbag model "Macao". Marked. This bag can be worn cross-body.No longer availableDim. H: 21 cmEstimate: € 380/420 -
#133Delvaux
Een grote lederen bruine handtas. Gemerkt.
A large brown leather handbag. Marked.No longer availableDim. H: 50 cmEstimate: € 600/700
Other lots in this auction
-
#218Schönborner Bleikristall
Een geslepen kristallen vaas, groen in de massa.
A cut crystal vase, green in color.No longer availableDim. h 40 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#140
Een parelhalssnoer bezet met 18 kt geelgouden slot en tussenstukken.
A pearl necklace set with an 18 kt yellow gold clasp and spacers.No longer availableEstimate: € 500/600 -
#284Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006
“O.L.V. Beeldje van het Vleeshuis.” Gravure, genummerd 34/150 Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Our Lady Statue of the Butcher's house." Engraving, numbered 34/150. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 31 x 12,5 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#423Japy Frères
Een verguld brons Cartelklokje. Frans in neorococo stijl, medio 1880, binnenin gemerkt Japy. Met documentatie.
A gilded bronze cartel clock. French in neo rococo style, circa 1880, marked Japy on the inside. With documentation.No longer availableDim. L: 37 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#370
Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met moissanite.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with moissanite.No longer availableDim. 7,20 gEstimate: € 200/300 -
#520
Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger met bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,08 ct.
An 18kt white gold necklace with pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.08 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,72 gEstimate: € 1100/1200 -
#46Giuseppe Gaetano Descalzi Chiavari
Een massief messing Chiavari design stoel. Medio 1970.
A solid brass Chiavari design chair. Mid-1970s.No longer availableDim. 83 x 43 x 40cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#47Elektrosvit
Een vintage mid-century design bureaulamp met bakelieten kap en metalen verstelbare arm. Gemerkt “Typ 1013.01”.
A vintage mid-century design desk lamp with a bakelite shade and adjustable metal arm. Marked "Type 1013.01".No longer availableDim. 50 x 25cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#147van Schierholz
Een Duits porseleinen gesculpteerde kandelaar gedecoreerd met 2 putti en florale elementen. 4 lichtpunten. Onderaan gemerkt.
A German porcelain sculpted candelabra decorated with 2 putti and floral elements. 4 light points. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 52 x 28cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#584Emile Baas
“Kathedraal van Antwerpen.” Gravure, genummerd 35/50, en gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Cathedral of Antwerp." Engraving, numbered 35/50, and signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 25 x 17,5 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#123
“Mercurius”. Een bronzen beeld op sokkel van rood marmer met bronzen fries. Naar een werk van Jean Bologne. Fijne geut.
"Mercury." A bronze statue on a red marble pedestal with a bronze frieze. After a work by Jean Bologne. Fine casting.No longer availableDim. 90cmEstimate: € 400/500 -
#16
Een massief houten butler-tray met afneembaar dienblad.
A solid wooden butler tray with detachable tray.No longer availableDim. 74 x 69 x 46 cmEstimate: € 40/60