Similar lots by type
-
#436Period: 1965-1970
Een vintage staande ‘paddestoel’ lamp in chrome met een dubbele plexiglazen kap en trekschakelaar.
A vintage standing 'mushroom' lamp in chrome with a double plexiglass shade and pull switch.No longer availableDim. h 150 x Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#635
Een deels vergulde luster met een arend en bruin glazen bloemblakers, alsook,vergulde bloemen en een groen gepatineerd deel.
A partially gilded chandelier with an eagle and brown glass candle holders, as well as gilded flowers and a green patinated section.No longer availableDim. 52 x 40 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#275Degué
Een art-nouveau luchter in metaal en glaspasta, op de coupe en de 3 blakers gesigneerd Degué.
An Art Nouveau chandelier in metal and glass paste, signed Degué on the stem and the 3 candle holders.No longer availableDim. h 68 x Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#310Pontiac
Een vergulde dames zakhorloge met bloemversiering aan de achterkant.
A gilded ladies pocket watch with flower decoration on the back.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 mmEstimate: € 40/80 -
#66NV Hardglas Zoetermeer
Een vintage glazen toogvitrine met messing frame en 1 klepje vooraan. Glas achterzijde manco. Bovenzijde glas gemerkt.
A vintage glass display cabinet with a brass frame and 1 front flap. Glass at the back is missing. Glass top marked.No longer availableDim. 16 x 47 x 71cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#445
Een set van 2 19e eeuwse Japanse Imari schotels mer een oranje-rood en blauw decor van bloemen.
A set of 2 19th-century Japanese Imari dishes with an orange-red and blue decorative flower motif.No longer availableDim. Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#645
Een koperen luchter met een centrale glazen coupe.
A copper chandelier with a central glass bowl.No longer availableDim. 80 x 45cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#196
Een koperen Napoleon III hallantaarn met 1 lichtpunt, diverse guirlandes en ornamenten. Met geslepen en gesatineerde coupe.
A copper Napoleon III hall lantern with 1 light point, various garlands, and ornaments. With cut and frosted glass shade.No longer availableDim. 60 x Ø34cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#556
Een Hollywood R consoletafel met bijhorende spiegel, beide bekleed met koper en art-nouveau motieven. Aan hoofdzakelijk de hoeken dient het koper opnieuw verlijmd te worden alsook het linkse deel boven aan de spiegel.
A Hollywood regency console table with matching mirror, both covered in copper and art-nouveau motifs. Mainly the corners need to be re-glued, as well as the left part at the top of the mirror.No longer availableDim. 71 x 133 x 31 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#686
Een massief eiken 19e eeuws boerentafeltje met 1 lade.
A solid oak 19th-century farmhouse table with 1 drawer.No longer availableDim. 72 x 106 x 72 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#636Ets. Putzeys & Mélot, Liège
Een vintage medische weegschaal van witgelakt metaal, met lengtemeter. Gemerkt Ets. Putzeys & mélot Liège. Medio 1950.
A vintage medical scale made of white lacquered metal, with a height meter. Marked Ets. Putzeys & mélot Liège. Mid-1950s.No longer availableDim. 212cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#538Raynaud & Co. Limoges
Een 60-delig Frans porseleinen servies. Bestaande uit 12 tassen en 12 schotels, 12 soepkommetjes en 12 schotels, 12 bordjes. Onderaan gemerkt. Model Koutani, Imari stijl, celadon blauw-wit met vergulde details.
A 60-piece French porcelain dinner set. Consisting of 12 cups and 12 saucers, 12 soup bowls and 12 plates, and 12 small plates. Marked on the bottom. Koutani model, Imari style, celadon blue and white with gilded details.No longer availableEstimate: € 120/180 -
#557
“Atlas”. Een gesmeed ijzer en koperen zonnewijzer met figuur Atlas onderaan. Op houten sokkel met gedraaide poot. Medio 1950.
"Atlas". A wrought iron and copper sundial with a figure of Atlas at the base. On a wooden pedestal with twisted legs. Mid-1950s.No longer availableDim. 149 x 70cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#680Grandjean & Cie Genève
Een zilveren zakhorloge 800‰ onder stolp met sokkel.
A silver pocket watch 800‰ under a glass dome with a pedestal.No longer availableEstimate: € 160/200 -
#656Gründig
Grundig Konzertschrank 7063/56. Een vintage radio -en platenspeler meubel, in werkende staat. Lichte schade bovenblad. Bijgevoegd 40-tal bakelieten 75-toeren platen, waaronder OLV toren - La Esterella.
Grundig Concert Cabinet 7063/56. A vintage radio and record player furniture, in working condition. Minor damage on the top surface. Includes 40 bakelite 78 RPM records, including OLV Tower - La Esterella.No longer availableDim. 86 x 42 x 72cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#690
Een zilveren zakhorloge 800‰ onder stolp met sokkel en met horloge ketting.
A silver pocket watch 800‰ under glass dome with base and with watch chain.No longer availableEstimate: € 160/200 -
#136
Een gebeeldhouwde eikenhouten kast. 2 deurs en 1 lade. Gesculpteerde details met leeuwenkoppen.
A sculpted oak cabinet. 2 doors and 1 drawer. Carved details with lion heads.No longer availableDim. 145 x 97 x 53cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#485
Een vintage Art Deco bakelieten paraplubak, met metalen ringframe bovenaan en gesteund op 3 gebolde voeten. Onderaan gemerkt “Made in Belgium”.
A vintage Art Deco bakelite umbrella stand, with a metal ring frame at the top and supported by 3 curved feet. Marked "Made in Belgium" at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 55 x Ø30cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#541
Een ronde hanglantaarn, Louis XVI stijl, met koperen ornamenten en kristallen hangers.
A round hanging lantern, Louis XVI style, with copper ornaments and crystal pendants.No longer availableDim. 50 x Ø30cmEstimate: € 400/450 -
#465
Een 18 karaats geelgouden zakhorloge.
An 18 carat yellow gold pocket watch.No longer availableDim. bruto: 32,15 gEstimate: € 300/400 -
#329
Een grote geelkoperen piëdestal afkomstig uit een kerk.
A large brass church candlestick.No longer availableDim. h 130 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#527
Een set van 2 Chinese blauw-witte kommen met deksel en handvatten in porselein. 1 heeft een kleine bakfout binnen aan de rand.
A set of 2 Chinese blue and white porcelain bowls with lids and handles. 1 has a small kiln flaw inside at the rim.No longer availableDim. h 10 x Ø 14.5 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#553
Een gewitte Tunesische vogelkooi uit Sidi Bou Said, vervaardigd uit hout en metaal.
A whitewashed Tunisian birdcage from Sidi Bou Said, made of wood and metal.No longer availableDim. 125 x Ø75cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#655
Een hallantaarn met koperen gesculpteerde kap en geslepen glazen bol.
A hall lantern with a copper sculpted cap and cut glass globe.No longer availableDim. 35 x Ø16cmEstimate: € 60/80
Other lots in this auction
-
#482
Een Louis XV spiegel in polychroom houten kader met floraal gesculpteerd ornament. Medio 1750.
A Louis XV mirror in polychrome wooden frame with floral sculpted ornament. Mid 1750s.No longer availableDim. 81 x 53cmEstimate: € 225/275 -
#186
Een bronzen luchter, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.
A bronze chandelier, decorated with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. h: 75 cmEstimate: € 450/550 -
#694Booms Glas
Een lot van 16 Booms glazen art deco champagnecoupes.
Set of 16 Boom glass art deco champagne coupes.No longer availableDim. h 11 x Ø 9.5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#592Delfosse
“Rivierzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Rivierzicht". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30,5 x 42,5cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#15
Een polychroom aardewerken waterkan, decor met Iznikdecor met vergulde accenten. Onderaan gemerkt.
A polychrome earthenware water jug with an Iznik decor with gilded accents. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 120/160 -
#461
Een grote keramische wandsculptuur van Perignem/Amphora in abstracte vormgeving.
A large ceramic wall sculpture by Perignem/Amphora in abstract design.No longer availableDim. 35 x 90 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#610Rodania swiss
Een 18 kt geelgouden horloge met lederen polsband.
An 18 kt yellow gold watch with a leather wristband.No longer availableDim. bruto: 29,25 gEstimate: € 600/700 -
#495Ludwig Volak
Een vintage houten Mid-Century design salontafel met plywood poten. Ontwerp door Ludvik Volak.
A vintage wooden Mid-Century design coffee table with plywood legs. Designed by Ludvik Volak.No longer availableDim. 57 x 120 x 55,5cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#263Le Tallec à Paris
Een Frans porseleinen vaasje, meerkleurig met bloemen decor en vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.
A French porcelain vase, multicolored with floral decoration and gilded details. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 14 x Ø14cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#215Val Saint Lambert
Een Val Saint Lambert vaas, rood en kleurloos kristal, model Jupiter, gesigneerd en genummerd M. 46/150.
A Val Saint Lambert vase, red and colorless crystal, Jupiter model, signed and numbered M. 46/150.No longer availableDim. h 31 x Ø 15 cm 3,6 kgEstimate: € 450/600 -
#191SAMUD
“Mobilgrave”. Een houten 5 octaafs, stille oefenpiano, met plaquette gemerkt; “MARQUE DE FABRIQUE L (lyre) P - DEPOSEE MOBILGRAVE SAMUD BREVETE EN FRANCE ET ETRANGER”. Incusief sleuteltje. Medio 1900.
"Mobilgrave." A wooden 5-octave silent practice piano, with a plaque marked; "MARQUE DE FABRIQUE L (lyre) P - DEPOSEE MOBILGRAVE SAMUD BREVETE EN FRANCE ET ETRANGER." Including a key. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 11 x 34 x 93cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#193Hergé
“Het Zwarte Goud.”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1950. Eerste druk (A50). Zeer goede staat.
“Het Zwarte Goud.”. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1950. First edition (A50). Very good condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 250/300