Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Comtoise klok met vergulde details en opschrift op email “á passais”.
Paul Vaidie

Een Comtoise klok met vergulde details en opschrift op email “Paul Vaidie á Passais”.

A Comtoise clock with gilded details and inscription on enamel "Paul Vaidie á Passais".
Dim. 173cm
SKU: 2111230071.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #71
Estimate: € 120 / 200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #51

    Een groen gepatineerde bronzen buste van een jongen op marmeren sokkel, achteraan getekend Nelson.

    A green patinated bronze bust of a young boy on a marble pedestal, signed Nelson on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 41.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #41
    Guerin, Bouffioulx

    Een aardewerken kruik met getorsde arm en versierd met een vis in reliëf, gelabeled en onderaan gemerkt Guerin Bouffioulx, medio 1930.

    An earthenware jug with twisted handle and fish ornament in relief, labeled and marked Guerin Bouffioulx, circa 1930.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #139
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    “Hoevelandschap met vijver”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.

    "Farm in a landscape with pond." A painting, oil on canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 61 x 99cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #193
    Lladro & Nao

    Een lot van 4 porseleinen beeldjes, gemerkt Lladro en Nao. Met bloemetje manco en lichte schilferschade.

    A lot of 4 porcelain figurines, marked Lladro and Nao. With small missing flower and minor chipping.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 14-29 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 90
  • #289

    Een paar kleurengravures. Jos Pas & Hervens (resp. genummerd 114/250 & 145/250) beide gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    A pair of color engravings. Jos Pas & Hervens (numbered 114/250 and 145/250 respectively), both signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 24 & 17 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #368

    Een Chinees houten juwelenkastje met parerlmoer en koperen plaquettes versierd. In twee niveaus.

    A Chinese wooden jewelry box adorned with mother-of-pearl and copper plaques. In two levels.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 13 x 17cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #144

    ‘Le Rôtisseur des Rois’, olieverf op doek met een koninklijke feestdis.

    ‘The Royal Roaster’, oil on canvas depicting a royal feast.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 111 x b 195 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #349

    Een bronzen beeldje van een sloep met personages. Dogon, Mali.

    A bronze statuette of a canoe with figures. Dogon, Mali.
    No longer available
    Dim. L. 33, H. 8 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #270

    Een 18 k witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

    An 18k white gold necklace with pendant set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8,75 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #75

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en een saffier +- 0,60 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct. and a saffhires of approximately 0.60 ct.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #551

    Een lot van 2 staande lampen met koperen voet, vervaardigd uit heften van tapkranen.

    A lot of 2 table lamps with copper base, made from tap handle grips.
    No longer available
    Dim. 61cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #535
    Satsuma

    Een polychroom Japans porseleinen Satsuma theeservies, 24-delig, bestaande uit 10 kopjes en schoteltjes, theepot, melkkan, suikerpot en dienblad. Eind 19e eeuws.

    A polychrome Japanese porcelain Satsuma tea set, consisting of 24 pieces, including 10 cups and saucers, teapot, milk jug, sugar pot, and tray. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More