Other lots in this auction
-
#432Vasco NasorriPeriod: 1940-2019“Panello Ceramica”. Een keramisch tablet met gesculpteerd figuur. Gesigneerd.
"Panello Ceramica." A ceramic tablet with a sculpted figure. Signed.No longer availableDim. 72 x 37,5cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#302Een lot van 3 porseleinen beeldjes van engeltjes, ‘garniture florale’, waarvan 1 beschadigd.
A lot of 3 porcelain figurines of angels, 'floral garniture', one of which is damaged.No longer availableDim. h 12.5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#94Abraham BloemaertPeriod: 1566-1651Een gravure van een hoeve met watermerk van Abraham Bloemaert.
An engraving of a farmhouse with a watermark by Abraham Bloemaert.No longer availableDim. 20 x 26 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#547KarlsbaderEen paar porseleinen schotels, verguld met romantisch tafereel. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of porcelain plates, gilded with romantic scene. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 32,5 x 14,5cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#485Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met een aquamarijn.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with an aquamarine.No longer availableDim. 1,76 gEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#594Paul SmoldersPeriod: 1914-1981“De papieren hoed”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 21/80.
"The paper hat". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 21/80.No longer availableDim. 29,5 x 27,5cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#38Een marionet uit een poesjenellentheater vervaardigd uit hout, stof en metaal.
A marionette made of wood, fabric, and metal from a Punch and Judy theater.No longer availableDim. h 96 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#220Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,20 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 7,5 gEstimate: € 1100 / 1200 -
#269Een set van 2 glas-in-lood ramen, een spinnende dame en een schaapherder.
A set of 2 stained glass windows, one depicting a spinning lady and the other a shepherd with sheep.No longer availableDim. h 67 x b 57 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#469Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 150 x 93cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#304Een lot van 2 etsen en een gravure op papier met diverse taferelen.
A lot of 2 etchings and an engraving on paper with various scenes.No longer availableDim. 51 x 34cmEstimate: € 15 / 30 -
#166Een imposante massief eiken Régence kast met 4 deuren en 2 laden. XVIIIde eeuw.
An impressive solid oak Régence cupboard with 4 doors and 2 drawers. 18th century.No longer availableDim. 260 x 216 x 70Estimate: € 300 / 500

