Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Comtoise klok met vergulde details en opschrift op email “á passais”.
Paul Vaidie

Een Comtoise klok met vergulde details en opschrift op email “Paul Vaidie á Passais”.

A Comtoise clock with gilded details and inscription on enamel "Paul Vaidie á Passais".
Dim. 173cm
SKU: 2111230071.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #71
Estimate: € 120 / 200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #506

    Een grote Chinese massief houten salontafel.

    A large Chinese solid wood coffee table.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 197 x 78 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #566

    Een gefineerd houten secretaire met gebombeerde laden. 2 laden binnenin.

    A veneered wooden secretaire with bombe drawers. 2 drawers inside.
    No longer available
    Dim. 109 x 88 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #21
    Viandox Liebig

    Een vintage gepatineerd, reclamebord in blik met een Viandox advertentie. Roestsporen aan de hoeken.

    A vintage weathered, tin advertising sign with a Viandox advertisement. Rust traces on the corners.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 30cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 70
  • #7
    Mickey Mouse

    Een setje van 3 Mickey & Minnie Mouse peper- en zoutvaatjes, ca 1930.

    A set of 3 Mickey & Minnie Mouse salt and pepper shakers, circa 1930.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 6.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #310

    Een 18 kt geelgouden trouwring.

    An 18 kt yellow gold wedding ring.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,62 g
    Estimate: € 100 / 130
  • #536
    Scapa

    Een muisgrijze, gestoffeerde chaise longue. Gemerkt “Scapa”.

    A mouse gray upholstered chaise longue. Marked "Scapa".
    No longer available
    Dim. 85 x 154 x 92cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #186

    Een rechte secretaire van gefineerd hout in Lodewijk XVI-stijl met twee paneeldeuren onder het klapblad en een lade onder het grijs marmeren blad.

    A straight secretary made of veneered wood in the Louis XVI style, with two panel doors below the drop-front and a drawer below the gray marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 150 x 100 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #403

    Een polychroom Chinese cloisonné wierookbrander met personages in het decor, olifantenhandvatten en een Fohond op het deksel. Eind 19e eeuws.

    A polychrome Chinese cloisonné incense burner with figures in the decoration, elephant handles, and a foo dog on the lid. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35,5 x 22cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #19

    Een bloemenstilleven, olieverf op board in vergulde kader, niet gesigneerd.

    A still life of flowers, oil on board in a gilt frame, unsigned.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 58 x b 47 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #528

    Een houten beeld van een knielende vrouw. West-Afrikaans werk.

    A wooden sculpture of a kneeling woman. West African craftsmanship.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 64 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #257

    Een lot bestaande uit 3 paar polychroom Brussels porseleinen vaasjes met bloemendecor.

    A lot consisting of 3 pairs of polychrome Brussels porcelain vases with flower decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. h - 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #226

    Een serie van vijf mahoniehouten stoelen in Victoriaanse stijl. Met losse, met stof beklede zitten en versierd met een licht houten biesje.

    A set of five mahogany chairs in Victorian style. With detachable, fabric-covered seats and adorned with a light wooden border.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 90 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More