Een Comtoise klok met vergulde details en opschrift op email “á passais”.
Paul Vaidie

Een Comtoise klok met vergulde details en opschrift op email “Paul Vaidie á Passais”.

A Comtoise clock with gilded details and inscription on enamel "Paul Vaidie á Passais".
Dim. 173cm
SKU: 2111230071.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #71
Estimate: € 120 / 200

  • #524
    Frans Hens
    Period: 1856 - 1928

    “Zeilboten in de branding.” Ets genummerd 14/30 binnen en buiten de plaat gesigneerd. Met provenance detaillering achteraan.

    "Sailboats in the surf." Etching numbered 14/30, signed inside and outside the plate. With detailed provenance provided at the back.
    Dim. 43 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #594
    Paul Smolders
    Period: 1914-1981

    “De papieren hoed”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 21/80.

    "The paper hat". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 21/80.
    Dim. 29,5 x 27,5cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #431

    Een polychroom masker. Afrikaans werk.

    A polychrome mask. African work.
    Dim. H.59 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #562
    Jan Vaerten

    "Nude" - Lithograph on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom, numbered 8/25, and dated '73.
    Dim. 27 x 19cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #526

    An Oriental wooden opium table with a glass top and sculpted floral decoration. Comes with four quarter-shaped stools. Mid-1970s.
    Dim. h 48 x Ø 106 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #26

    Een grote massief houten butler-tray met afneembaar dienblad.

    A large solid wooden butler tray with removable tray.
    Dim. 81 x 77 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #16

    Een massief houten butler-tray met afneembaar dienblad.

    A solid wooden butler tray with detachable tray.
    Dim. 74 x 69 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #482

    “Berglandschap met kastelen”. Een borduurwerk op doek, op paneel.

    "Mountain landscape with castles." An embroidered artwork on canvas, on panel.
    Dim. 47 x 145cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #116

    Een ecru geschilderde massief houten vitrinekast met 4 deuren en grote kroon.

    An ecru-painted solid wood display cabinet with 4 doors and a large crown.
    Dim. 216 x 184 x 64 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #500

    Een halssnoer van zoetwaterparels met magneetsluiting.

    A necklace of freshwater pearls with magnetic clasp.
    Estimate: € 360 / 450
  • #288

    Een oud model pomp in metaal en glas aan een houten plank voor wandbevestiging.

    An old model pump in metal and glass on a wooden plank for wall mounting.
    Dim. h 76 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #278
    Lladro

    Een lot van 2 Lladro Eskimo beeldjes, ‘Eskimo Riders’, modelnummer 5353 en ‘Eskimo Boy With Pet’, modelnummer 5238, beide zonder verpakking.

    A lot of 2 Lladro Eskimo figurines, 'Eskimo Riders', model number 5353 and 'Eskimo Boy With Pet', model number 5238, both without packaging.
    Dim. h 17 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00