Een Comtoise klok met vergulde details en opschrift op email “á passais”.
Paul Vaidie

Een Comtoise klok met vergulde details en opschrift op email “Paul Vaidie á Passais”.

A Comtoise clock with gilded details and inscription on enamel "Paul Vaidie á Passais".
Dim. 173cm
SKU: 2111230071.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #71
Estimate: € 120 / 200

  • #507

    Een manbetu snaarinstrument. Kongo.

    A manbetu string instrument. Congo.
    Dim. H. 58 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 50
  • #555

    "Chinese Watercolor". A watercolor on paper with an Oriental scene.
    Dim. 28 x 18cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #411

    Een masker van gesculpteerd hout met resten van polychrome. Baoule, Ivoorkust.

    A mask of carved wood with remnants of polychrome. Baoule, Ivory Coast.
    Dim. 44 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #543

    Een viool met koffer ter restauratie, binnenin draagt deze een etiket waarop vermeld Antonio Stradivarius. Slijtage.

    A violin with case for restoration, inside it bears a label stating Antonio Stradivarius. Wear.
    Dim. l 56 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #270

    An 18k white gold necklace with pendant set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.
    Dim. 8,75 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #471

    A peach-shaped ointment box made of Chinese porcelain in famille-noire style. Marked on the bottom.
    Dim. 23 x 32 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #349

    Een bronzen beeldje van een sloep met personages. Dogon, Mali.

    A bronze statuette of a canoe with figures. Dogon, Mali.
    Dim. L. 33, H. 8 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #80

    Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1,26 ct.

    An 18kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of 1.26 ct.
    Dim. 12 g
    Estimate: € 900 / 1000
  • #107
    WMF

    Een verzilverde art-nouveau schenkkan met als handvat een zeemeermin waarvan de staart rond de kan gedrapeerd, onderaan gemerkt WMF wat staat voor Württembergische Metallwarenfabrik.

    A silver-plated Art Nouveau jug with a mermaid handle, her tail draped around the jug, marked WMF which stands for Württembergische Metallwarenfabrik.
    Dim. h 38 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #13
    Lladro

    ‘May Flowers’, een Lladro beeldje, modelnummer 5467 in originele verpakking.

    'May Flowers', a Lladro figurine, model number 5467 in original packaging.
    Dim. h 16.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #221
    A. Moreau

    Dim. h 47 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #355

    An antique tray with a beveled mirror and silver-plated rim, supported by lion's paw feet.
    Dim. 3 x 45 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00