Een Comtoise klok met vergulde details en opschrift op email “á passais”.
Paul Vaidie

Een Comtoise klok met vergulde details en opschrift op email “Paul Vaidie á Passais”.

A Comtoise clock with gilded details and inscription on enamel "Paul Vaidie á Passais".
Dim. 173cm
SKU: 2111230071.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #71
Estimate: € 120 / 200

  • #289

    Een paar kleurengravures. Jos Pas & Hervens (resp. genummerd 114/250 & 145/250) beide gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    A pair of color engravings. Jos Pas & Hervens (numbered 114/250 and 145/250 respectively), both signed outside the plate.
    Dim. 29 x 24 & 17 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #197

    A cut and etched white glass with gilded edges and decoration. On a silver plated foot, marked 815‰. Presumably Bohemian, mid-19th century.
    Dim. 18,5 x Ø22 x 815‰
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #571
    Boch Keramis

    A set of 4 plates with different folk scenes, Boch Keramis, nos. 5-6-9-10.
    Dim. Ø 23.5 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #251

    Een lot van 3 opgezette krokodillen, allen met ouderdomsschade.

    A lot of 3 taxidermy crocodiles, all with damage from age.
    Dim. l 99 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #102

    Een groot patineerd sierschild met een reliëfdecor van een classicistisch slagveld. Vlag met opschrift “Dei Gratia’.

    A large patinated decorative shield with a relief decoration of a classical battlefield. Flag with the inscription "Dei Gratia".
    Dim. Ø83cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #89
    Belfort

    ‘Kadezicht met platbodems’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Belfort en met certificaat?

    "Quayside View with Flatboats", oil on canvas, signed Belfort and with certificate.
    Dim. h 120 x b 140 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #512

    “Dorpszicht met brug en personage.” Olieverf op paneel. Vermoedelijk 19de eeuws. Ouderdomsschade.

    "Village view with bridge and figure." Oil on panel. Presumably 19th century. Signs of aging.
    Dim. 33 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #489

    Een moderne schildersezel in beukenhout.

    A modern painting easel in beech wood.
    Dim. h 180 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #457

    Een polychroom antropomorf decoratiestuk. Mali.

    A polychrome anthropomorphic decorative piece. Mali.
    Dim. 56 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #383

    Een Chinese bronzen wierookbrander in de vorm van een olifant met pagode.

    A Chinese bronze incense burner in the shape of an elephant with a pagoda.
    Dim. h 42 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #334

    “Damesportret.” Gemengde techniek op board.

    "Lady portrait." Mixed media on board.
    Dim. 65 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #306

    Een opvouwbare vintage brancard met aluminium frame en houten handvaten.

    A foldable vintage stretcher with an aluminum frame and wooden handles.
    Dim. 230 x 53cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 90

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00