Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een comtoise versierd met gedreven geel koper, de voorstelling getiteld “La Culture. Wit geëmailleerde wijzerplaat met Romeinse cijfers. Einde XIXde eeuw. Met sleutel en op houten stoeltje.
Aubrée à Nozay

Een comtoise versierd met gedreven geel koper, de voorstelling getiteld “La Culture. Wit geëmailleerde wijzerplaat met Romeinse cijfers. Einde XIXde eeuw. Met sleutel en op houten stoeltje.

A comtoise decorated with hammered yellow copper, the performance entitled “La Culture. White enamel dial with Roman numerals. End of XIXth century. With key and on wooden chair.
Dim. H: 135 cm
SKU: 2908230756.
Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #756
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #482
    Panamarenko

    “Invitation & tickets”. Een paar prints op papier, uitnodiging kaart en toegangsticket. Hand gesigneerd “Panamarenko”.

    "Invitation & tickets." A couple of prints on paper, invitation card, and admission ticket. Hand signed by "Panamarenko".
    No longer available
    Dim. 11 x 13cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #696

    Een Chinees bijzettafeltje/plantentafeltje in hout en marmer.

    A Chinese side table/plant stand made of wood and marble.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 48 x Ø 46 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #559
    Claude Satel

    “Frans kustlandschap”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd;

    "Frans coastal landscape". Oil paint on board. Signed;
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #42
    Luc Verbist
    Period: 1913-1984

    “Naakt” Tekening op papier. Gesigneerd.

    "Nude" Drawing on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #548

    Een paar gebeeldhouwde natuurstenen consoles.

    Une paire de consoles en pierre sculptée.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #791

    Een bronzen vide-poche met de voorstelling van 2 olifanten, onderaan gesigneerd HK.

    A bronze vide-poche depicting 2 elephants, signed HK at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2 x 25 x 10 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #250

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden zakhorloge.

    An 18 carat yellow gold pocket watch.
    No longer available
    Dim. bruto: 32,15 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #301

    Een hotelbelletje in messing voorstellend een aap op een schildpad met banner waarop vermeld ‘Train De Plaisir’.

    A brass hotel bell depicting a monkey on a tortoise with a banner that reads 'Train of Pleasure'.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #421
    W. GERMANY

    Een paar vintage aardewerken vazen. Genummerd en gemerkt W. GERMANY.

    A pair of vintage earthenware vases. Numbered and marked W. GERMANY.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27cm & 21cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 70
  • #538

    Een paar verzilverd metalen kandelaars met vier lichtpunten, op elektriciteit gezet.

    A pair of silver-plated metal candlesticks with four light points, wired for electricity.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 41 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #762

    ‘Floralia’, olie op papier, gesigneerd J. Bommers en gedateerd 1880.

    'Floralia', oil on paper, signed J. Bommers and dated 1880.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 44 x b 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #387

    Een verzameling van 12 militaire insignes, koper, metaal en zilver, U.S., Canada e.d., ‘44-’45, Camp Top Hat L.O.

    A collection of 12 military insignias, copper, metal, and silver, U.S., Canada, etc., '44-'45, Camp Top Hat L.O.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 16 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More