Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een comtoise versierd met gedreven geel koper, de voorstelling getiteld “La Culture. Wit geëmailleerde wijzerplaat met Romeinse cijfers. Einde XIXde eeuw. Met sleutel en op houten stoeltje.
Aubrée à Nozay

Een comtoise versierd met gedreven geel koper, de voorstelling getiteld “La Culture. Wit geëmailleerde wijzerplaat met Romeinse cijfers. Einde XIXde eeuw. Met sleutel en op houten stoeltje.

A comtoise decorated with hammered yellow copper, the performance entitled “La Culture. White enamel dial with Roman numerals. End of XIXth century. With key and on wooden chair.
Dim. H: 135 cm
SKU: 2908230756.
Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #756
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #734

    Een polychroom houten beeld van een jonge Bouddhistische monnik staande op een lotusbloem.

    A polychrome wooden statue of a young Buddhist monk standing on a lotus flower.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 61 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #555

    Een houten, gesculpteerde paravent. 4-delig en gedetailleerd snijwerk met bladeren motief.

    A wooden, carved folding screen. It consists of 4 panels and has detailed carving with a leaf motif.
    No longer available
    Dim. 190x210 cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #486

    Een plaasteren fallusbeeld, achteraan gemerkt 1994 G Jolliffe, AT&TV Munchen. Met demonteerbaar dienblad.

    A plaster phallus statue, marked on the back 1994 G Jolliffe, AT&TV Munich. With a detachable tray.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 73 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #351

    Een set van 2 stuks kristal, een vaast en een bonbonniere, beide met minieme schade aan de voet.

    A set of 2 pieces of crystal, a vase and a bonbonniere, both with minimal damage to the base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 27 Ø16 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #553

    Een Japanse houtsnede, Shunsho Katsukawa, 1726-1793, ‘One hundred poets in brocade woven in the east’.

    A Japanese woodblock print, Shunsho Katsukawa, 1726-1793, 'One hundred poets in brocade woven in the east'.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 x b 16 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #333

    Een lot van 4 verschillende bronzen wandlampen. Diverse ornamenten en lichtpunten.

    A set of 4 different bronze sculpted wall lamps. Various ornaments and light sources.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 60-92 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #404

    Een set van 2 Japanse schilderijen op zijde met de voorstelling van Bonsai boompjes in cloissonne potten.

    A set of 2 Japanese paintings on silk depicting bonsai trees in cloisonné pots.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34 x b 38 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #440

    Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,20 ct. en diamant baguetten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

    An 18 carat white and yellow gold ring set with a central brilliant diamond of approximately 0.20 ct. and baguette diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11,28 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #91
    Ets. VAN DER HEYDEN SA

    Een apothekers weegschaal in houten vitrinekast met gewichtjes. Gemerkt Ets. VAN DER HEYDEN SA.

    A pharmacist's scale in a wooden display case with weights. Marked Ets. VAN DER HEYDEN SA.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43x30x50 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #60

    Een paar 18 karaats geelgouden oorbellen met twee briljanten met een gezamenlik gewicht van +- 0,68 ct. FSI1.

    A pair of 18 karat yellow gold earrings with two diamonds totaling approximately 0.68 carats. FSI1.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,60 g
    Estimate: € 950 / 1100
  • #432

    “Antwerpen Begijnhof en Slijkhoek”. Een paar etsen op papier. Gesigneerd en genummerd 3/25 & 7/25.

    "Antwerpen Begijnhof en Slijkhoek". A pair of etchings on paper. Signed and numbered 3/25 & 7/25.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #46

    Een houten klaptafel, verrijdbaar met 1 lade onderaan.

    A wooden folding table, mobile with 1 drawer at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 150 x 70 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More