Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een comtoise versierd met gedreven geel koper, de voorstelling getiteld “La Culture. Wit geëmailleerde wijzerplaat met Romeinse cijfers. Einde XIXde eeuw. Met sleutel en op houten stoeltje.
Aubrée à Nozay

Een comtoise versierd met gedreven geel koper, de voorstelling getiteld “La Culture. Wit geëmailleerde wijzerplaat met Romeinse cijfers. Einde XIXde eeuw. Met sleutel en op houten stoeltje.

A comtoise decorated with hammered yellow copper, the performance entitled “La Culture. White enamel dial with Roman numerals. End of XIXth century. With key and on wooden chair.
Dim. H: 135 cm
SKU: 2908230756.
Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #756
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #21

    Een vintage camera model Agfa Box in stoffen legertas.

    A vintage camera model Agfa Box in a fabric shoulder bag.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11 x 13cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #397
    Schatz

    Een scheepsklok met roerwiel.

    A ship's clock with a helm wheel.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 23 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #691

    Een lot Chinees porselein, bestaande uit 3 dekselpotjes en bijgevoegd vaasje op sokkel. Met floraal tafereel.

    A lot of Chinese porcelain, consisting of 3 lidded jars and an accompanying vase on a pedestal. Featuring a floral scene.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 10-13 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 70
  • #198
    Wolfers

    Een ronde schaal van massief zilver, motief met getorste ribben. ONderaan gemerkt met drie sterren en 800/1000.

    A round dish made of solid silver, with a twisted rib motif. Marked at the bottom with three stars and 800/1000.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 30 cm 410 g
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #324
    Van Hemeldonck

    Bloemstilleven in mand, olieverf op het paneel.

    Flower still life in basket, oil on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #86

    Een lot van 4 houten stoelen met gedraaide poten, gestoffeerde rug en zitting in een verticaal lineair design.

    A lot of 4 wooden chairs with turned legs, upholstered back and seat in a vertical linear design.
    No longer available
    Dim. 96 x 50 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 300
  • #422

    “Poeder Junior”. Een reclamebord in ovalen kader. Begin 20e eeuw. “Druk. Marci. Brussel”

    "Poeder Junior". An advertising sign in an oval frame. Early 20th century. "Printed by Marci, Brussels."
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #48

    Een lot van 4 wandelstokken waarvan 2 met zilveren handvat en een antieke paraplu.

    A lot of 4 walking sticks, 2 of which have silver handles, and an antique umbrella.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 83 - 90 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #265

    Twee grote Marokkaanse olielampen. Enkele barstjes aanwezig op verschillende plaatsen in het glas.

    Two large Moroccan oil lamps. A few small cracks present in different places in the glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110 x 37 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #624
    Dyckmans

    “Abstract, planeet met confetti.” Gemengde techniek op papier. Gesigneerd. Genummerd 24926 (2).

    "Abstract, planet with confetti." Mixed media on paper. Signed. Numbered 24926 (2).
    No longer available
    Dim. 48,5 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #354
    D. Wageneer

    “Stadsgezichten”. Drie aquarellen in één lijst.

    "Cityscapes". Three watercolors in one frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #164

    Een schilderij, winterzicht, olie op panneel, links onderaan getekend Koekoek in vergulde kader.

    A painting, winter scene, oil on panel, signed Koekoek in a gilded frame on the bottom left corner.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 60 x b 90 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More