Other lots in this auction
-
#45DelvauxEen zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.
A silk scarf. Marked.No longer availableDim. 170 x 170 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#252Emmanuel Nepomucéne De GhendtPeriod: 1738-1815“Le Soir / Le Matin”. Een paar gravures op papier met erotisch thema, in verguld kader.
"Le Soir / Le Matin". A set of engravings on paper with an erotic theme, in gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 38 x 28cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#152Isaac Israels‘Straatzicht bij valavond’, houtskool op papier, getekend Isaac Israels.
'Street view at dusk', charcoal on paper, drawn by Isaac Israels.No longer availableDim. h 36 x b 24 cmEstimate: € 2000 / 3000 -
#8Een bajonet in schede. Genummerd 292587. Heft licht verbogen.
A bayonet in scabbard. Numbered 292587. Handle slightly bent.No longer availableDim. 44 cmEstimate: € 35 / 70 -
#792WasmuelEen set van vier oranje polychroom aardewerken vaasjes met twee bijbehorende plateaus. Eén schilfer aan het kleinste schaaltje.
Set of four orange polychrome earthenware vases with two matching plateaus. One flake on the smallest dish.No longer availableDim. H: 5-10 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#166Een gesculpteerde houten rollertop secretaire met 9 laden.
A sculpted wooden roller top desk with 9 drawers.No longer availableDim. 147 x 142 x 65 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#481Een set van 2 handbeschilderde Chinese vazen met drakendecor.
A pair of 2 hand-painted Chinese vases with dragon decoration.No longer availableDim. h 41 Ø30 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#59R. Delhaye van Antwerpen“Herfstlandschap met bosbeek”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd linksonder en achteraan.
"Autumn Landscape with Forest Stream". Oil on canvas. Signed bottom left and on the back.No longer availableDim. 60 x 45 cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#494“Concerto Spazjale”. Een paar schilderijen, mixed media. Genummerd vermoedelijk 10/100 & 23/100. Signatuur onduidelijk.
"Concerto Spazjale". A couple of paintings, mixed media. Numbered presumably 10/100 & 23/100. Signature unclear.No longer availableDim. 40 x 40cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#669Jan ClaessensFruit en groente stilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd “Jan Claessens”.
"Fruit and vegetable still life". A painting, oil on panel. Signed "Jan Claessens".No longer availableDim. 34 x 40cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#673Een gesculpteerd houten kistje.
A sculpted wooden box.No longer availableDim. 18 x 30 x 19,5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#167GuérinEen aardewerken bolle vaas met bruin en blauw glazuur.
An earthenware convex vase with brown and blue glaze.No longer availableDim. h 56 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200

