Other lots in this auction
-
#547Karlsbader
Een paar porseleinen schotels, verguld met romantisch tafereel. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of porcelain plates, gilded with romantic scene. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 32,5 x 14,5cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#217
Een grote opgezette hertenkop met gewei.
A large mounted deer head with antlers.No longer availableDim. 94 x 64cmEstimate: € 125 / 175 -
#420
Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met een amethist.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with an amethyst.No longer availableDim. 2,40 gEstimate: € 180 / 250 -
#218Schönborner Bleikristall
Een geslepen kristallen vaas, groen in de massa.
A cut crystal vase, green in color.No longer availableDim. h 40 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#398
Een masker van gesculpteerd hout met resten van patina. Fang, Gabon.
A mask made of carved wood with traces of patina. Fang, Gabon.No longer availableDim. 45 x 23 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#289
Een paar kleurengravures. Jos Pas & Hervens (resp. genummerd 114/250 & 145/250) beide gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
A pair of color engravings. Jos Pas & Hervens (numbered 114/250 and 145/250 respectively), both signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 29 x 24 & 17 x 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#46Giuseppe Gaetano Descalzi Chiavari
Een massief messing Chiavari design stoel. Medio 1970.
A solid brass Chiavari design chair. Mid-1970s.No longer availableDim. 83 x 43 x 40cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#560Hermés
Een veelkleurige armband van email. Met origineel tasje.
A colorful enamel bracelet. With original pouch.No longer availableEstimate: € 400 / 450 -
#9
Een lot van 2 technische gravures van koetsen en onderdelen in een houten kader.
A lot of 2 technical engravings of carriages and parts in a wooden frame.No longer availableDim. h 30 x b 37 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#309Julien Severin
“Begijnhof te Antwerpen.” Ets, genummerd 95/100. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Beguinage in Antwerp." Etching, numbered 95/100. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 22,5 x 14,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#262Alfred Van NestePeriod: 1874-1969
“Gezicht op de Onze-Lieve-Vrouwekerk te Brugge”. Een aquatint op papier. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 216/850.
"View of the Church of Our Lady in Bruges". An aquatint on paper. Signed and numbered 216/850 outside of the plate.No longer availableDim. 32,5 x 28cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#517Vic Heuninck
“Man en vrouw”. Een paar beelden van terracotta.
"Man and woman." A pair of terracotta sculptures.No longer availableDim. H. 53 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150