Other lots in this auction
-
#129Frans De Bruyn“Boswegel met hooimijten”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Wood path with hey stacks" translates to "Forest path with haystacks". It is a painting in oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 50 x 76cmEstimate: € 200 / 400 -
#448Een lot van drie majolica kandelaars met vergulde versieringen.
Three majolica candlesticks with gilt decoration.No longer availableDim. h: 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#430Een 18 kt roze gouden ketting met hanger en met bijpassende ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct. en amethist en maansteen.
An 18kt rose gold necklace with pendant and matching ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct. and amethyst and moonstone.No longer availableDim. 16,15 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#40Een 18 kt geelgouden broche.
An 18 kt yellow gold brooch.No longer availableDim. 5,68 gEstimate: € 180 / 250 -
#291Een ronde constateur/duivenklok in koper met deksel en lederen sluiting.
A round timer/pigeon clock in copper with lid and leather closure.No longer availableDim. Ø 22.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#278LladroEen lot van 2 Lladro Eskimo beeldjes, ‘Eskimo Riders’, modelnummer 5353 en ‘Eskimo Boy With Pet’, modelnummer 5238, beide zonder verpakking.
A lot of 2 Lladro Eskimo figurines, 'Eskimo Riders', model number 5353 and 'Eskimo Boy With Pet', model number 5238, both without packaging.No longer availableDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#118Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen vaas met groen in de massa. Gemerkt en gesigneerd.
A cut crystal vase with green throughout the body. Marked and signed.No longer availableDim. 30cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#184Een langwerpig glas-in-loodraam, periode interbellum met floraal decor. Eén korte kant beschadigd.
A long stained glass window, interbellum period with floral decoration. One short side damaged.No longer availableDim. 51 x 114 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#431Een polychroom masker. Afrikaans werk.
A polychrome mask. African work.No longer availableDim. H.59 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#382“Landschap met boerderij”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Bestaande uit 2 panelen met horizontale splitsing. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd. Met schilferschade.
"Landscape with Farmhouse". A painting, oil on panel. Composed of 2 panels with horizontal division. Signed and dated at the bottom. With paint loss.No longer availableDim. 33 x 38cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#46Giuseppe Gaetano Descalzi ChiavariEen massief messing Chiavari design stoel. Medio 1970.
A solid brass Chiavari design chair. Mid-1970s.No longer availableDim. 83 x 43 x 40cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#323Een lotje van 2 Chinese snuff-bottles in been.
A pair of 2 Chinese snuff bottles in bone.No longer availableDim. h 7 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50

