Other lots in this auction
-
#379Gabriel Dechamps
“Chapelle campagne Monton.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Chapelle Campaign Monton." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 26 x 34 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#257
Een vaas in porselein getooid met katjes, getiteld “The vase of the imperial cats”. Uitgave Franklin Mint.
A vase in porcelain decorated with cats, titled "The vase of the imperial cats". Edition Franklin Mint.No longer availableDim. H: 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#651Nell
Een koro van veelkleurig aardewerk met decor van personages en met een draak als dekselknop. Satsuma, omstreeks 1900. Onderaan gemerkt.
A multicolored earthenware koro decorated with characters and with a dragon as a lid knob. Satsuma, around 1900. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 18 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#227
Een kaststelletje van drie vazen van Brussels porselein, 2 gedecoreerd met mannenhoofden aan de handvaten.
A cabinet set of three Brussels porcelain vases, 2 decorated with men's heads on the handles.No longer availableDim. h 29 & 16,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#590
Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met een hartvormige robijn van +- 3 ct.
An 18 carat yellow gold ring set with a heart-shaped ruby of +- 3 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,77 gEstimate: € 1200 / 1300 -
#346
Een mahoniehouten klaptafel op wieltjes.
A mahogany folding table on wheels.No longer availableDim. h 69 cmEstimate: € 40 / 70 -
#439
Japanse houtdruk met waterpartij.
Gravure sur bois japonaise avec pièce d'eau.No longer availableDim. 35 x 24 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#129H. Syhtam
“Bedrijvigheid op het strand”. Olieverf op doek. Kleine beschadiging in de lucht. Gesigneerd.
"Activités sur la plage" . Huile sur toile. Petits dégâts dans l'air. Signée.No longer availableDim. 101 x 71 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#506
Een lange glazen eettafel met chroom onderstel en bijzettafeltje.
A long glass dining table with chrome base and side table.No longer availableDim. 260 x 100 x 75 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#331Gouda
Een vaas en een jardinière van Gouds plateel met hoogglanzend glazuur. Onderaan gemerkt. Beide met een randschilfer.
A vase and a jardinière of Gouda pottery with high-gloss glaze. Marked at the bottom. Both with an edge flake.No longer availableDim. H: 18-24 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#524
Een groot formaat spiegel met verguld houten kader, ornament bovenaan en geslepen glas.
A large format mirror with gilded wooden frame, ornament at the top and cut glass.No longer availableDim. 165 x 90 cmEstimate: € 275 / 325 -
#666
Een lot van 2 houten Empire armstoelen met recent geherstoffeerde zitting in geruit motief.
A lot of 2 wooden Empire armchairs with recently reupholstered seat in checked motif.No longer availableDim. 93 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120