Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een crucifix van wit porselein en houten kruis. 19de eeuws.
Een crucifix van wit porselein en houten kruis. 19de eeuws.

Een crucifix van wit porselein en houten kruis. 19de eeuws.

A white porcelain crucifix and wooden cross. 19th century.
Dim. h 39 cm
SKU: 1804230358.
Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #358
Estimate: € 30 / 40
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #575

    Een houten marqueterie kast met 3 laden en marmeren blad. Zwart met goudkleur beschilderd en met ornamenten versierd.

    A wooden marquetry cabinet with 3 drawers and marble top. Painted black with gold color and decorated with ornaments.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 46 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #379
    Gabriel Dechamps

    “Chapelle campagne Monton.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Chapelle Campaign Monton." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #417

    Een art-nouveau vaas in groen kristal, met vergulde gedecoreerde rand.

    An Art Nouveau vase in green crystal, with gilded decorated rim.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #88
    Dominique Alonzo

    “Japonaise”. Een tafellamp uit zamak en kunstof op marmeren voet. Afgebeeld een Japanse Geisha met lantaarn. Onderaan gesigneerd “Alonzo”.

    "Japanese". A table lamp made of zamak and plastic on a marble base. Depicted a Japanese Geisha with lantern. Signed on the bottom "Alonzo".
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 50 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 300
  • #335

    Een oude grammofoonspeler met oude platen. Zwengel en naald ontbreken.

    Un vieux joueur de phonographe avec de vieux disques. La manivelle et l'aiguille manquent.
    No longer available
    Dim. 105 x 60 x 53 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #36

    Een campaign table van notenhout met klapblad en volledig opvouwbaar. Engeland, begin XXste eeuw. (AID 942).

    A campaign table made of walnut wood with folding leaf and fully foldable. England, early XXth century. (AIDS 942).
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 105 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #218

    “De natuur opent zich voor de wetenschap”. Een brons gesculpteerd beeldje van gesluierde dame met ontblote borst Naar Barrias. Op marmeren voet, niet gesigneerd.

    “Nature opens up to science”. A bronze sculpted figurine of a veiled lady with a bare chest after Barrias. On marble base, not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #684

    Een kleurloze kristallen koekjestrommel met metalen hengsel.

    A colorless crystal biscuit tin with a metal handle.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #174

    “Herders met kudde.” Italiaanse school, omstreeks 1800. Olieverf op paneel.

    “Shepherds with herd.” Italian school, about 1800. Oil on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 400
  • #647

    Een lot van vijf dolken en krissen, Aziatisch werk. Vermoedelijk 19de eeuws.

    A lot of five daggers and krisses, Asian work. Presumably 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 28-45 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #75

    Een snuffbottle van parelmoer en been met twee kleine plaquettes in hoogreliëf. Chinees werk.

    A mother-of-pearl and bone snuff bottle with two small plaques in high relief. Chinese work.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 6 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #504

    “De verleiding.” Olieverf op paneel. Vernis beschadigd.

    "The temptation." Oil paint on panel. Varnish damaged.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More