A dancing pair, a little boy with a dog and a girl with a goose. Three figurines of multicolored Saxon porcelain. Mark underneath.
Dim. H. 19 & 12 cm
SKU: 2609230593.
Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #593
Estimate: € 100 / 120

  • #651
    Karel Biddeloo

    Willy Vandersteen. “De Rode Ridder”. Een lot met diverse titels, waaronder De slangengod, eerste druk april 1991 en gesigneerd door Karel Biddeloo. De zwarte banier (herdruk 1966), De zwaneburcht (herdruk 1980), Mysterie te camelot (herdruk 1983), De stenen beelden (herdruk 1979) Het derde wapen (Herdruk 1979), De zwarte roos (herdruk 1979), De verzonken klok (eerste druk Augustus 1968), Het testament (eerste druk juni 1969), De hamer van Thor (herdruk 1986), De Lorelei (herdruk 1986) De koraalb(..)

    Willy Vandersteen. "De Rode Ridder. A lot with various titles, including The Snake God, first edition April 1991 and signed by Karel Biddeloo. Ed. Standaard Uitgeverij.
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #289
    De Post Marc Sleen

    "Hommage to Marc Sleen". A lot of 3 framed souvenir cards, issued by de Post. With 3 original cancelled stamps. Numbers 1251-1252-1253.
    Dim. 29 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #509

    A watercolor on paper of a Japanese sage. With seal and inscription.
    Dim. 85 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 90
  • #132
    Leon Lommaert
    Period: 1904 - 1978

    "Bloemenstilleven" - A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 58 x 74cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #351

    A yellow copper milk jug and two red copper water kettles. 19th century.
    Dim. 23 x 11 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #24

    "A reward for honest and faithful services." Civilian decoration on cardboard with photo and 2 medals.
    Dim. h 65 x b 42 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #519
    Hubert De Vries
    Period: 1899-1979

    "Antwerp Harbor". A painting, mixed media on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 84 x 99cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #341
    NIKON

    "Nikon M90." A vintage camera with accompanying bag in a case with photographic accessories.
    Dim. 27 x 36cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #567

    A modern earthenware service consisting of 8 cups, 4 cups, 7 saucers, 7 bowls, 4 medium bowls, 7 dinner plates, 7 long plates. Marked PTMD. Included 6 plates with embossed surface, unmarked.
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #183

    “Le reveil”. Dark patine bronze figure on a marble stand. Signed.
    Dim. 75cm
    Estimate: € 1100 / 1300
  • #269
    Noél Jourdan

    ‘Mediteraans zicht met scheepjes’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Noél Jourdan.

    "Mediterranean view with boats", oil on canvas, signed Noél Jourdan.
    Dim. h 50 x b 99 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #572

    Een vintage design tafel met gechromeerd frame en fumé glazen blad.

    A vintage design table with chrome frame and fumé glass top.
    Dim. 74 x 180 x 90cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00