Other lots in this auction
-
#98“Dame met spiegel.” Aardewerken beeldje naar Picasso.
"Lady with Mirror." Terracotta statue inspired by Picasso.No longer availableDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#448Een Roco HO diesel-elektro-lokomotive, serie 59, no 41523 en een wagon nr 4339D met bierreclame.
A Roco HO diesel-electric locomotive, series 59, no 41523 and a wagon no 4339D with beer advertisements.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#52Karel BiddelooEen lot van 3 striptekeningen op papier met Rode Ridder thema, waarvan de grootste 39 x 27cm. Gesigneerd.
A lot of 3 comic drawings on paper with Reode Ridder theme, the largest being 39 x 27cm. Signed.No longer availableEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#188DelvauxEen Delvaux cross-over handtas in bordeauxrood leder.
A Delvaux cross-over handbag in bordeaux red leather.No longer availableDim. h 23 x b 22.5 cmEstimate: € 360 / 450 -
#276Een eikenhouten buffet, 2 deurs en met 2 laden.
An oak dresser, 2 doors and with 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 115 x 123 x 48cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#339‘Dorpszicht met figuren’, olieverf op doek, draagt een handtekening.
"Village View with Figures," oil on canvas, bears a signature.No longer availableDim. h 40 x b 50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#1Een verzilverd metalen fazant als tafelversiering. Met glazen oogjes.
A silver plated faisant as table decoration. With glass eyes.No longer availableDim. L. 47 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#447Een beeld van een ezel uit de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw, onderaan gemerkt ‘Italy’.
A sculpture of a donkey from the second half of the previous century, marked 'Italy' at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 49.5 x l 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#683Een houten mand in de vorm van een kraanvogel, als wasmand gebruikt, ca.1950, Fujian, China.
A wooden basket in the shape of a crane, used as a laundry basket, ca. 1950, Fujian, China.No longer availableDim. h 59 x Ø 42 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#432“Abstract geïnspireerd op het werk van Jean Pougny.” Gemengde techniek board.
"Abstract. Inspired by the work of Jean Pougny" Mixed media on board.No longer availableDim. 46 x 64 cmEstimate: € 300 / 450 -
#19“Carte de Camps”. Een paar landkaartlitho’s op papier. Opschriften “De La Bussiere et de Fegnies” & “De Bavay et de Kievrain”.
"Carte de Camps". A pair of lithographic maps on paper. Inscriptions "De La Bussiere et de Fegnies" & "De Bavay et de Kievrain".No longer availableDim. 37 x 32cm & 27 x 37cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#330Een 19de eeuwse zilveren hanger en aan de achterkant 18 karaats geelgoud in 3 segmenten met klein Vlaams hart bezet met diamanten oude slijp.
A 19th century silver pendant with the back 18ct gold in 3 segments with a small Flemish heart adorned with old cut diamonds.No longer availableDim. 12,03 gEstimate: € 550 / 650


