Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een danspaar, een jongetje met en hond en een meisje met een gans. Drie beeldjes van polychroom Saksisch porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.
Een danspaar, een jongetje met en hond en een meisje met een gans. Drie beeldjes van polychroom Saksisch porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.

Een danspaar, een jongetje met en hond en een meisje met een gans. Drie beeldjes van polychroom Saksisch porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.

A dancing pair, a little boy with a dog and a girl with a goose. Three figurines of multicolored Saxon porcelain. Mark underneath.
Dim. H. 19 & 12 cm
SKU: 2609230593.
Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #593
Estimate: € 100 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #71

    Een oeil de boeuf wandklok met zeer mooie versiering in inlegwerk, barst de wijzerplaat.

    An oeil de boeuf wall clock with very beautiful decoration in marquetry, crack in the dial.
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x 51 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #120

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met één solitair van 0,19 ct.

    An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with a solitaire of about 0,19 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,10 g
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #84
    Pierre Verbeke
    Period: 1895 - 1962

    “Vissersboten”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Fishermen's Boats". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 43cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #666

    Een eikenhouten kleerkast, 1 deurs met 1 lade onderaan.

    An oak wardrobe, 1 door with 1 drawer at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 180 x 92 x 42cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #156

    Een gesculpteerde houten cilinderbureau met 9 laden.

    A sculpted wooden roller top desk with 9 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 147 x 142 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #512
    Staf Van Elzen
    Period: 1915-1987

    “Onweer”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Bovenaan gesigneerd. Bijgevoegd een kunstboek getiteld “Staf van Elzen” door Denijs Peeters.

    "Storm coming" - A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the top. Attached is an art book titled "Staf van Elzen" by Denijs Peeters.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 60cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #298

    Een plaasteren buste van een mysterieus lachende jongedame in Art-Nouveau stijl.

    A plaster bust of a mysteriously smiling young lady in Art Nouveau style.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #464
    Félix Labisse
    Period: 1905-1982

    “Figurine”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 89/175.

    "Figurine". A lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 89/175 at the bottom outside the image.
    No longer available
    Dim. 69 x 46cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #142
    Willem Dolphyn
    Period: 1935-2016

    “Stilleven met kruik, glas en boek”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Still Life with Jug, Glass, and Book". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #123
    C. Plath, Hamburg

    Een sextant van fabrikant C. Plath uit Hamburg in zijn originele houten koffertje. Gefabriceerd in 1957.

    A sextant by manufacturer C. Plath from Hamburg in its original wooden case. Manufactured in 1957.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #690

    Vijf verschillende Chinese jade beeldjes als hangers met geweven koorden.

    Five different Chinese jade figurines as pendants with woven cords.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #567

    Een modern aardewerken servies bestaande uit 8 tassen, 4 kopjes, 7 schoteltjes, 7 kommen, 4 middelgrote kommen, 7 eetborden, 7 lange borden. Gemerkt PTMD. Bijgevoegd 6 borden met oppervlak in reliëf, ongemerkt.

    A modern earthenware service consisting of 8 cups, 4 cups, 7 saucers, 7 bowls, 4 medium bowls, 7 dinner plates, 7 long plates. Marked PTMD. Included 6 plates with embossed surface, unmarked.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More