Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een danspaar, een jongetje met en hond en een meisje met een gans. Drie beeldjes van polychroom Saksisch porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.
Een danspaar, een jongetje met en hond en een meisje met een gans. Drie beeldjes van polychroom Saksisch porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.

Een danspaar, een jongetje met en hond en een meisje met een gans. Drie beeldjes van polychroom Saksisch porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.

A dancing pair, a little boy with a dog and a girl with a goose. Three figurines of multicolored Saxon porcelain. Mark underneath.
Dim. H. 19 & 12 cm
SKU: 2609230593.
Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #593
Estimate: € 100 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #386

    Een massief eikenhouten ronde klaptafel met 3 poten.

    A solid oak round folding table with 3 legs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x Ø90cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #2

    “Winterlandschap met hoeve.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Winter landscape with farmhouse." Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38,5 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #113
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een coupe, rood en kleurloos kristal, gemerkt Val Saint Lambert met zijn originele doos.

    A coupe, red and colorless crystal, marked Val Saint Lambert with its original box.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 11 x Ø 25,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #558

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met drakenfiguur in het decor.

    A Chinese porcelain vase with a dragon motif in the design.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x Ø25cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #116
    Jan De Winne

    Een oude Vlaamse klok in perelarenhout, rijkelijk beschilderd met verschillende droogboeketten, met het kleurenpallet gebruikt in de overgang van niveaus. Met vermoedelijk 18de eeuwse klok, werkende staat, met vervangen voorplaat.

    An old Flemish clock in pear wood, richly painted with various dried bouquets, using a color palette typical of the transition between levels. Presumably from the 18th century, in working condition, with replaced front plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 244 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 340
  • #461

    Een Chinese sierplaquette in jade met een decor van bloemen en vlinders op een uitgewerkt houten voetje.

    A Chinese decorative jade plaque with a flower and butterfly design on an ornate wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 x l 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #74

    ‘Kadezicht met zeilbootjes’, gemengde techniek, no.161 en rechtsonder onleesbaar gesigneerd. Vertoont vochtschade.

    "Quayside View with Sailboats", mixed media, no. 161, signed illegibly in the lower right corner. Shows signs of water damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 47 x b 57 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #307

    Een porseleien bord met kartelrand en bloemdecor. Achter gemerkt en genummerd Meissen.

    A porcelain plate with scalloped edge and floral decoration. Marked and numbered Meissen on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 21 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #518

    Een Japans porseleinen gelobd celadon bord, 19de eeuw. Met handgeschilderd decor van bloesems. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Japanese porcelain lobed celadon plate, 19th century. Hand-painted blossom decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 39 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 340
  • #230

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden broche in de vorm van een vlinder met filigraanwerk.

    An 18 carat yellow gold butterfly brooch with filigree work.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14,75 g
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #583

    Een kamerscherm uit gewhitewashed bamboe met 4 panelen.

    A room divider made of whitewashed bamboo with 4 panels.
    No longer available
    Dim. 197 x 200cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 125
  • #529
    Leonor Fini

    ‘Naakt op schommel’, een lithografie genummerd 22/175 door Leonor Fini, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Nude on swing," a lithograph numbered 22/175 by Leonor Fini, signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 56 x b 39 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More