• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025

A dancing pair, a little boy with a dog and a girl with a goose. Three figurines of multicolored Saxon porcelain. Mark underneath.
Dim. H. 19 & 12 cm
SKU: 2609230593.
Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #593
Estimate: € 100 / 120

  • #464
    Félix Labisse
    Period: 1905-1982

    "Figurine". A lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 89/175 at the bottom outside the image.
    Dim. 69 x 46cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #11

    "History of the golf club" & "The development of the golf ball". A pair of wooden desk decorative pen boxes with golf-related ornaments.
    Dim. 11 x 26cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #529
    Leonor Fini

    "Nude on swing," a lithograph numbered 22/175 by Leonor Fini, signed outside the plate.
    Dim. h 56 x b 39 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #437
    W. GERMANY

    Een lot van 5 vintage Duits aardewerken vazen. Diverse modellen en kleurpallet.

    A set of 5 vintage German earthenware vases. Various designs and color palettes.
    Dim. 18cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #659

    A wooden armchair with madras version, upholstered and restored.
    Dim. h: 120 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 55
  • #256

    Een houten krantenstandaard met 5 metalen houders.

    A wooden newspaper stand with 5 metal holders.
    Dim. 160cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 140
  • #651
    Karel Biddeloo

    Willy Vandersteen. “De Rode Ridder”. Een lot met diverse titels, waaronder De slangengod, eerste druk april 1991 en gesigneerd door Karel Biddeloo. De zwarte banier (herdruk 1966), De zwaneburcht (herdruk 1980), Mysterie te camelot (herdruk 1983), De stenen beelden (herdruk 1979) Het derde wapen (Herdruk 1979), De zwarte roos (herdruk 1979), De verzonken klok (eerste druk Augustus 1968), Het testament (eerste druk juni 1969), De hamer van Thor (herdruk 1986), De Lorelei (herdruk 1986) De koraalb(..)

    Willy Vandersteen. "De Rode Ridder. A lot with various titles, including The Snake God, first edition April 1991 and signed by Karel Biddeloo. Ed. Standaard Uitgeverij.
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #634
    Leo Jordaens
    Period: 1944-2000

    “Winterlandschap.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.

    "Winter Landscape." Oil on board. Signed.
    Dim. 37 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #562

    Een groot formaat Mechelse spiegel met gesculpteerde firguren en ornamenten. Met vernieuwde geslepen spiegel.

    A large size Mechelen mirror with sculpted figurines and ornaments. With newly cut mirror.
    Dim. 220 x 138cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #629

    "Kabuki scene with samurai and geisha." Watercolor on silk. With cut-out border.
    Dim. 27 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #288
    Guerin

    A lot of 3 Guerin earthenware jugs with various designs and shapes. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 28 x 23cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 90
  • #369

    "Oh Please Sir". Mixed media on paper. Signed and stamped outside the image.
    Estimate: € 50 / 75

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00