Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een danspaar, een jongetje met en hond en een meisje met een gans. Drie beeldjes van polychroom Saksisch porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.
Een danspaar, een jongetje met en hond en een meisje met een gans. Drie beeldjes van polychroom Saksisch porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.

Een danspaar, een jongetje met en hond en een meisje met een gans. Drie beeldjes van polychroom Saksisch porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.

A dancing pair, a little boy with a dog and a girl with a goose. Three figurines of multicolored Saxon porcelain. Mark underneath.
Dim. H. 19 & 12 cm
SKU: 2609230593.
Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #593
Estimate: € 100 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #53

    Een mahoniehouten schrijfnecessaire. Begin XXste eeuw. Binnenin opnieuw met rood vilt bekleed.

    A mahogany writing desk set. Early 20th century. Interior reupholstered with red felt.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 x 30 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #499
    Bernard Jardel

    Abstracte compositie, olieverf op paneel, getekend Bernard Jardel.

    Abstract composition, oil paint on panel, signed by Bernard Jardel.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 49 x b 39 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #626

    Een eikenhouten commode met 3 laden.

    An oak chest of drawers with 3 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 91 x 113 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #570

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,26 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,25 ct.

    An 18 karat white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.26 ct. and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.25 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3 g
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #201

    Een bibliotheekkast van gebeitst hout genre sorgue met twee hoge deuren. Engelse stijl.

    A bookcase in stained wood genre sorgue with two high doors. English style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 218 x 133 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #149

    ‘Winterzicht’, olieverf op paneel, draagt handtekening.

    'Winter view', oil on panel, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 64 x b 83 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #56

    Een houten marqueterie buikkastje met marmeren blad en 3 laden.

    A wooden marquetry commode with a marble top and 3 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73 x 48 x 33cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 180
  • #3

    Een paar bolle cachepots van Duits aardewerk met handgeschilderd decor. Onderaan gemerkt Meissen. Lichte schade, ontbrekende bladen aan de bloemen.

    A pair of bulbous cachepots made of German earthenware with hand-painted decoration. Marked Meissen on the bottom. Minor damage, missing petals on the flowers.
    No longer available
    Dim. h12,5. Ø 13 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 60
  • #361
    Kundo electronic

    Een vintage KUNDO Electronic klok. Messing kast met glas. Kieninger & Obergfell, Made in Western-Germany.

    A vintage KUNDO Electronic clock. Brass case with glass. Kieninger & Obergfell, Made in Western-Germany.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 20 x 12cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #348
    Capo di Monte

    Een lot van 4 Capodimonte beeldjes op een verguld voetje bestaande uit een jonge heer met fazant, een engeltje, ee, jongen met een gans en een meisje met bloemen. Hierbij toegevoegd een porseleinen kussentje met een geslepen kristallen bol. Kleine schade aan het beeldje met het bloemenmeisje.

    A set of 4 Capodimonte figurines on a gilded base, including a young man with a pheasant, an angel, a boy with a goose, and a girl with flowers. Also included is a porcelain cushion with a cut crystal ball. Small damage to the figurine of the flower girl.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #292
    Leo Jordaens
    Period: 1944-2000

    “Maritiem zicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Bovenaan gesigneerd.

    "Maritime view." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 42cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #217
    Jef De Keyser

    Een buste in terracotta met schilferschade onderaan . Achteraan gesigneerd.

    A bust in terracotta with chip damage at the bottom. Signed on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 43 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More