Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een decoratief werk in de stijl van Rothko. Bijgevoegd een kader in de zelfde stijl.

Een decoratief werk in de stijl van Rothko. Bijgevoegd een kader in de zelfde stijl.

A decorative piece in the style of Rothko. Frame included in the same style.
Dim. 80 x 80 cm
SKU: 2111230369.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #369
Estimate: € 100 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #335

    Een lot van 15 hoofdzakelijk blauw-witte Chinese kommetjes en schaaltjes, hierbij toegevoegd een kommetje met restauratie gemerkt Meissen.

    A lot of 15 mainly blue and white Chinese bowls and dishes, including a restored bowl marked Meissen.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 13.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #216

    Een houten salon met gestoffeerde zitting, bestaande uit 3 verschillende modellen 2 x 1-zit fauteuil en 1 2-zit.

    A wooden lounge set with upholstered seats, consisting of 3 different models: 2 x 1-seater armchair and 1 2-seater.
    No longer available
    Dim. 113 x 151 x 90cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #182

    “Maria met baby Jezus”. Een reliëf paneel uit gips.

    "Maria with baby Jesus." A relief panel in plaster.
    No longer available
    Dim. 67 x 45cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #205

    Een 18 karaats art deco witgouden broche bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2 ct.

    An 18-carat Art Deco white gold brooch set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 2 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10,62 g
    Estimate: € 1700 / 1900
  • #231
    Atlas Organette

    Een Duits tongorgeltje met geperforeerd metalen plaat, in gezwarte houten kast. Gemerkt Atlas Organette, circa 1900.

    A German mouth organ with a perforated metal plate, in a blackened wooden case. Marked Atlas Organette, circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19,5 x 43 x 32cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #534
    S. Audenaert

    “Stilleven met druiven en sinaasappel”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1981.

    "Still Life with Grapes and Orange". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1981.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28,5 x38cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #431

    Een polychroom masker. Afrikaans werk.

    A polychrome mask. African work.
    No longer available
    Dim. H.59 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #163
    Sarreguémines

    Een jardinière van Frans aardewerk, meerkleurig versierd met saterhoofden en met een bloem- en plantendecor in reliëf. Gemerkt Sarreguémines, schilfertje aan de rand. Met bijgevoegd piëdestal in meerkleurig aardewerk met planten decor en vogel in het reliëf.

    A jardinière made of French earthenware, multicolored decorated with satyr heads and a floral and plant decor in relief. Marked Sarreguémines, small chip on the edge. Comes with assorted pedestal made of multicolored earthenware with plant decor and bird in relief.
    No longer available
    Dim. 104 x 47cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #174

    Een Franse okerkleurig marmeren schouwklok met 2 bijbehorende vazen en een bronzen vogel.

    A French ochre-colored marble mantel clock with 2 matching vases and a bronze bird.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x 31 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #424

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.

    A Persian hand-knotted carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 160 x 90cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #157

    Een zuil/piëdestal in zwart geaderd marmer.

    A column/pied de stal in black veined marble.
    No longer available
    Dim. 105 x 29 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #159
    Hendrik Van de Sande Bakhuyzen

    “Uitgebreid landschap met een jong hoogstammig bos en een poel links, wandelaars op een pad en een dorp in de verte”. Olieverf op doek (herdoekt). Oude toeschrijving achteraan en sporen van handtekening rechtsonder.

    "Extensive landscape with a young stand of tall trees and a pond on the left, walkers on a path and a village in the distance. Oil on canvas (re-lined). Old attribution on the back and traces of a signature in the lower right."
    No longer available
    Dim. 66 x 85 cm
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1500
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More