#43Lladro‘Garden Classic, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 7617 in originele verpakking.
"Garden Classic, a Lladro figurine, model number 7617 in original packaging."No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#579Een vierhoekige spiegel in Art Deco stijl.
#107WMFEen verzilverde art-nouveau schenkkan met als handvat een zeemeermin waarvan de staart rond de kan gedrapeerd, onderaan gemerkt WMF wat staat voor Württembergische Metallwarenfabrik.
A silver-plated Art Nouveau jug with a mermaid handle, her tail draped around the jug, marked WMF which stands for Württembergische Metallwarenfabrik.No longer availableDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#148“Char de l’Amour”. Een beeld van kunstbrons. Naar Auguste Moreau.
"Char de l'Amour". A sculpture in bronze. Inspired by Auguste Moreau.No longer availableDim. 65 x 26 cmEstimate: € 220 / 300 -
#54War MackenPeriod: 1883-1970“Hoevegevel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Farmhouse facade". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 36 x 39cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#58Fried Krupp AG EssenEen decoratief tweeloops jachtgeweer, onklaar gemaakt met dichtgelaste loopmonding. Gemerkt met gravering.
A decorative double-barrel hunting rifle, deactivated with a welded barrel muzzle. Marked with engraving.No longer availableDim. 114cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#451Een houten helmmasker getooid met twee kleine hoofden. Mogelijk Kameroen.
A wooden helmet mask adorned with two small heads. Possibly from Cameroon.No longer availableDim. 48 x 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80