Een decoratief werk in de stijl van Rothko. Bijgevoegd een kader in de zelfde stijl.

A decorative piece in the style of Rothko. Frame included in the same style.
Dim. 80 x 80 cm
SKU: 2111230369.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #369
Estimate: € 100 / 120

  • #97

    Een set verguld bronzen chenets in Lodewijk XVI stijl.

    A set of gilt bronze chenets in the Louis XVI style.
    Dim. 40cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #123

    Dim. 90cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #58
    Fried Krupp AG Essen

    Een decoratief tweeloops jachtgeweer, onklaar gemaakt met dichtgelaste loopmonding. Gemerkt met gravering.

    A decorative double-barrel hunting rifle, deactivated with a welded barrel muzzle. Marked with engraving.
    Dim. 114cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #561

    “Atlas van Fouquet”, boek met “103 afbeeldingen van de wyd-vermaarde koopstad Amsterdam, alle naar het leven Getekend”, gravures.

    "Atlas of Fouquet", book with "103 images of the widely renowned trading city Amsterdam, all drawn from life", engravings.
    Dim. h39 cm x b 51,5 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #516

    Een massief eikenhouten keukentafel met 4 laden. Op gesculpteerde voet.

    A solid oak kitchen table with 4 drawers. On a sculpted base.
    Dim. 72 x 147 x 66 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #361

    Een lot van 5 Afrikaanse jachtmachetes in lederen schede met diverse decoraties.

    A lot of 5 African hunting machetes in leather sheath with various decorations.
    Dim. 62cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #595
    Roskopf Patent

    Een zakhorloge. Kleine schade aan de wijzerplaat.

    A pocket watch. Minor damage to the dial.
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #38

    Een marionet uit een poesjenellentheater vervaardigd uit hout, stof en metaal.

    A marionette made of wood, fabric, and metal from a Punch and Judy theater.
    Dim. h 96 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #341

    Een tafellamp, ca. jaren 80 van de vorige eeuw met een beeldje van een paard vervaardigd uit been, messing en een rechthoekige ecru lampenkap.

    A table lamp, ca. 1980s, featuring a horse figurine made of bone and brass, with a rectangular off-white lampshade.
    Dim. 60 x 42 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #457

    Een polychroom antropomorf decoratiestuk. Mali.

    A polychrome anthropomorphic decorative piece. Mali.
    Dim. 56 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #193
    Lladro & Nao

    A lot of 4 porcelain figurines, marked Lladro and Nao. With small missing flower and minor chipping.
    Dim. H: 14-29 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 90
  • #188
    NAPAKO

    A vintage mid-century design table lamp with 2 light points on a metal base, chrome top, and milk glass globe. Marked Napako and numbered 85206.
    Dim. 46 x Ø30cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00