Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2025 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een decreet en een medaille van Sint-Helena, verstrekt aan Guillaume Roeykens voor zijn dienst onder Napleon I van 1792 tot 1815. De medaille werd uitgebracht onder Napoleon III in 1857.

Een decreet en een medaille van Sint-Helena, verstrekt aan Guillaume Roeykens voor zijn dienst onder Napleon I van 1792 tot 1815. De medaille werd uitgebracht onder Napoleon III in 1857.

A decree and medal of Saint Helena, issued to Guillaume Roeykens for his service under Napoleon I from 1792 to 1815. The medal was issued under Napoleon III in 1857.
Dim. 18 x 27 cm
SKU: 1804230265.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #265
Estimate: € 50 / 75
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #402
    Sugai

    “Aziatisch portret”. Een tekening, inkt op papier geplakt op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd “Sugai”.

    "Asian portrait". A drawing, ink on paper pasted on panel. Signed on the bottom "Sugai".
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #139
    Salvador Dali

    “Gala regardant son propre corps”. Kleurenlitho. Genummerd 235/295 in potlood en gesigneerd met goudstempel. Herkomst Espace Dali, Montmartre.

    « Gala regardant son propre corps ». Lithographie en couleurs. Numéroté 235/295 au crayon et signé au tampon or. Origine Espace Dali, Montmartre.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #627
    Igbo

    Een Afrikaans masker van gepolychromeerd terracotta met vlechtwerk. Igbo, Nigeria.

    An African mask, in polychrome terracotta with braid. Igbo, Nigeria.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #127

    Een lot van 2 hoornvazen met vergulde details, Ballieux circa 1850.

    A lot of 2 cornet vases with gilded details, Ballieux circa 1850.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #556

    Een rechte, mahoniehouten secretaire met klapblad, onderaan twee deuren, bovenaan een lade “en doucine”. Binnenin kleine laden met benen trekkers. Marmeren blad. Tijdperk Louis-Philippe.

    A straight, mahogany secretaire with folding top, two doors at the bottom, a drawer “en doucine” at the top. Inside small drawers with bone pullers. Marble leaf. Era Louis-Philippe.
    No longer available
    Dim. 155 x 165 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #423

    Een groot Aziatisch bronzen wierookvat. Divers gesculpteerd en twee grote draken afgebeeld. Dunne scheur in naad onderaan de bodemplaat.

    A large Asian bronze censer. Variously sculpted and depicted two large dragons. Thin tear in seam at the bottom of the bottom plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x 36cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #651
    Nell

    Een koro van veelkleurig aardewerk met decor van personages en met een draak als dekselknop. Satsuma, omstreeks 1900. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A multicolored earthenware koro decorated with characters and with a dragon as a lid knob. Satsuma, around 1900. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 18 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #515

    Een grote verzilverd metalen luchter met achttien armen versierd met rammen koppen en kristallen pendeloques. Gemerkt.

    A large silver-plated metal chandelier with eighteen arms decorated with rams' heads and crystal pendeloques. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 90 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #410

    Een halssnoer met natuurparels met zilveren slot. En een ras de cou met gekleurde parel. Neue Goldsmiede Augsburg.

    Un collier de perles naturelles avec un fermoir en argent. Et un ras de cou avec perle de couleur. Nouvel orfèvre d'Augsbourg.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #36

    Een campaign table van notenhout met klapblad en volledig opvouwbaar. Engeland, begin XXste eeuw. (AID 942).

    A campaign table made of walnut wood with folding leaf and fully foldable. England, early XXth century. (AIDS 942).
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 105 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #49
    Hector Depraet

    “Molen te Oostende”, een schilderij olieverf op paneel, onderaan gesigneerd “H. Depraet”

    “Molen te Oostende”, a painting oil on panel, signed at the bottom “H. Depraet”
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 18cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #132

    “Abraham offert Isaak”. Een eikenhouten hoogreliëf. Een meubelpaneel uit de XVIIde eeuw.

    Abraham sacrifie Isaac. Un haut-relief en chêne. Un panneau de meuble du XVIIe siècle.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More