Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een disign vaas van blauw wit glas met rode spiraal.

Een design vaas van blauw wit glas met rode spiraal.

A design vase of blue and white glass with a red spiral.
Dim. H: 20 cm
SKU: 1604240654.
Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #654
Estimate: € 70 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #644

    Een vaas van Chinees porselein met vierkante doorsnede. Famille verte decor van personages in diverse scènes. Onderaan een merk refererend aan de Kangxi periode.

    A Chinese porcelain vase with a square cross-section. Famille verte decoration of figures in various scenes. Mark at the bottom referring to the Kangxi period.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 57,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #496

    Een Chinese kast met in relïef bloemen en vogels. Vier deuren en twee laden.

    A Chinese cabinet with relief flowers and birds. Four doors and two drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 133x 91 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #151
    Carl Werner Hutchenreuter

    “Naakt met hoorn”. Een Art Deco, meerkleurig porseleinen beeldje. Ontwerp door Carl Werner, onderaan gemerkt.

    "Nude with Horn." An Art Deco, multicolored porcelain figurine. Designed by Carl Werner, marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #734

    Een paar Japans porseleinen Satsuma vazen met meerkleurig en figuratief decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of Japanese porcelain Satsuma vases with polychrome and figurative decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x Ø 18 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #224
    Henry Harris

    “Jongedame te paard”, olieverf op doek in vergulde lijst, gesigneerd H. Harris.

    "Young Lady on Horseback", oil on canvas in gilded frame, signed H. Harris.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #651
    Kaiser

    Een porseleinen vaas op houten sokkeltje in Chinese stijl. Onderaan gemerkt Kaiser, Germany, Ming.

    A porcelain vase on a wooden pedestal in Chinese style. Marked Kaiser, Germany, Ming on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 71 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #91

    Een set Vieux-Bruxelles porseleinen hoornvazen en een schaal, meerkleurig met floraal decor en vergulde details.

    A set of Vieux de Bruxelles porcelain cornet vases and a bowl, with multi-colored floral decoration and gilded details.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #455

    Een salonnetje in Louis-XVI stijl bijstaande uit een tweezits-bankje en twee armstoelen. Ecru gepatineerd en groene velours stoffering.

    A small living room set in Louis XVI style comprising a two-seater sofa and two armchairs. Antique ecru and green velvet upholstery.
    No longer available
    Dim. 94 x 125 x 66 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #158
    Anton Nelson

    “Geklede dame met hoofddeksel”. Een buste van zamak.

    "Dressed lady with headwear". A bust made of zamak.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #110

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,20 ct. D-E VVS1.

    An 18kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.20 ct. D-E VVS1.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,50 g maat: 56
    Estimate: € 1400 / 1500
  • #40

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 0,33 ct. G SI1.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant cut diamond of 0.33 ct, G SI1.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,12 g maat: 54
    Estimate: € 450 / 500
  • #155
    Surawongse

    “Knielende naakten”. Een paar Taiwanees design, verguld, gegoten bronzen beeldjes. Gediend als salontafel dragers. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd 81/1000 & 233/1000.

    "Kneeling nudes". A pair of Taiwanese design, gilded, cast bronze figurines. Used as coffee table supports. Marked and numbered at the bottom 81/1000 & 233/1000.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More