Other lots in this auction
-
#131Bottega VenetaEen licht paarse lederen handtas. Gemerkt en met originele stofzak. Made In Italy.
A light purple leather handbag. Marked and with original dust bag. Made In Italy.No longer availableDim. 20 x 40 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#545Een moderne badkamervitrine met 3 glazen schabben en verlichting. Zwart gelakt houten onderstel met 4 laden en 2 deurtjes.
A modern bathroom display cabinet with 3 glass shelves and lighting. Black lacquered wooden base with 4 drawers and 2 doors.No longer availableDim. 186 x 37 x 80 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#332Paul BoonaertPeriod: °1946“Vlaamse Ardennen”. Een kleurdruk op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd, gedateerd 1981 en genummerd 26/150.
"Flemish Ardennes." A color print on paper, signed at the bottom outside the plate, dated 1981, and numbered 26/150.No longer availableDim. 44 x 55 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#201Alfons Lambert (Albert) BaggenPeriod: 1862-1937“Tijger in aanval”. Een op vele plaatsen gerestaureerd plaasteren beeld van een tijger die een slang bekampt, het hoofd van de slang ontbreekt. Gesigneerd A. Baggen.
"Tiger in Attack." A plaster sculpture of a tiger fighting a snake, restored in many places, with the snake's head missing. Signed A. Baggen.No longer availableDim. h 66 x 65 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#319‘Eglise de Waupas’, olieverf op doek, gemonogrammeerd H.B.
'Eglise de Waupas', oil on canvas, monogrammed H.B.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#718Vier heiligenbeelden. Een Heilig Hartbeeld van veelkleurig biscuit (H. 34 cm), en drie Madonna’s van gebeeldhouwd hout (H. 50, 33 en 33 cm).
Four religious statues. One Sacred Heart statue made of multicolored biscuit (H. 34 cm), and three Madonna statues carved from wood (H. 50, 33, and 33 cm).No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#7Een Engels tafelgarnituur met twee potjes met zilveren dekseltjes, gemerkt London, 1868, H J Lias & Son (Henry John Lias & Henry John Lias) op verzilverd schaaltje.
An English table set with two jars with silver lids, marked London, 1868, H J Lias & Son on silver-plated dish.No longer availableDim. h 10 x l 29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#657Een set van drie stolpen met hieronder een Vieux-Bruxelles set van een Madonna en twee vaasjes.
A set of three domes with a Vieux-Bruxelles set of a Holy Mother and two small vases underneath.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#613Een bronzen Chinese spiegel met reliëfdecor.
A bronze Chinese mirror with relief decoration.No longer availableDim. Ø 8 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#423Een paar Chinees porseleinen schaaltjes, wit-oranje met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Chinese porcelain bowls, white and orange with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 6,5 x 28 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#486Een houten vintage, Scandinavisch design, salontafeltje met 2 uitklapbare zijden.
A wooden vintage, Scandinavian design coffee table with 2 fold-out sides.No longer availableDim. 58 x 163 x 58 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#672Koninklyk Gouda"Chrysanthème". Een meerkleurig porseleinen vaas met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd #2694.
"Chrysanthemum." A multicolored porcelain vase with floral decoration. Marked and numbered #2694 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 41 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

