Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een disign vaas van blauw wit glas met rode spiraal.

Een design vaas van blauw wit glas met rode spiraal.

A design vase of blue and white glass with a red spiral.
Dim. H: 20 cm
SKU: 1604240654.
Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #654
Estimate: € 70 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #220

    Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,74 ct.

    A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 1.74 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,34 g
    Estimate: € 1700 / 1900
  • #746
    Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci Pedrali

    “Grace 411”. Een lot van 6 stapelbare zwarte conferentiestoelen uit kunststof en gechromeerd metalen frame met sledepoten. Ontwerp door Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci voor Pedrali.

    "Grace 411": A lot of 6 stackable black conference chairs made of plastic and chromed metal frame with sled legs. Designed by Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci for Pedrali.
    No longer available
    Dim. 77 x 55 x 53 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #70

    Een 18 K geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

    Une bague en or jaune 18 kt sertie de brillants d'un poids combiné de +- 0,50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,22 g maat: 55
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #161
    Anvers H. Kreitz

    Een Lodewijk XV pendule. Koperen wijzerplaat met geëmailleerde Romeinse cijfers voor uren en aanduiding van minuten, Versiering met koper in de manier van Boulle. Bovenaan een aartsengel met bazuin en palmtak. Onderaan gemerkt “Kreitz Anvers”.

    A Louis XV clock. Copper dial with enamelled Roman numerals for hours and minute indication. Decoration in copper in the style of Boulle. At the top an archangel with trumpet and palm branch. Marked "Kreitz Anvers" at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 47 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #366

    Een mahoniehouten en wortelhout gefineerd naaitafeltje met lade en klep. Poten met kruisverbinding in H. Sporen van slijtage.

    A mahogany and root wood veneered sewing table with drawer and flap. Legs with cross connection in H. Signs of wear.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x 54,5 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #522

    “Hofdame met brief, voyeur en hond”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. 19e eeuws. Vermoedelijk gerestaureerd.

    "Lady-in-Waiting with Letter, Voyeur, and Dog." A painting, oil on canvas. 19th century. Suspected restoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53,5 x 42,5cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #56
    Lande

    Een lot van 4 vintage armstoelen met gechromeerd metalen frame, lederen zitting en houten armleuning. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 4 vintage armchairs with chrome metal frames, leather seats, and wooden armrests. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 84 cm & 94 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #145

    Een lot van 39 zilveren hoofdzakelijk souvenirlepeltjes en 1 servetring, 420 gram totaalgewicht.

    A lot of 39 mainly silver souvenir spoons and 1 napkin ring, total weight 420 grams.
    No longer available
    Dim. 800‰ 420 gram
    Estimate: € 160 / 240
  • #729

    Een lot van 2 bajonetten met gekruiste punt. Eind 19e, vroeg 20e eeuw.

    A lot of 2 bayonets with cross point. Late 19th, early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #347
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen lampenvoet, blauw in de massa, met kap. Gesigneerd onderaan.

    A crystal lamp base, colored blue, with shade. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #629

    Een Indische betelnootkwispedoor in gegraveerd koper.

    An Indonesian betel nut spittoon in engraved copper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #452

    “Rustende man”, een driedimensionele églomisé. Gesigneerd links onder en gedateerd 1982.

    "Resting man", a three-dimensional églomisé. Signed lower left and dated 1982.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More