Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een disign vaas van blauw wit glas met rode spiraal.

Een design vaas van blauw wit glas met rode spiraal.

A design vase of blue and white glass with a red spiral.
Dim. H: 20 cm
SKU: 1604240654.
Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #654
Estimate: € 70 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #191

    Een geboetseerd beeld van een paardenkop, met herstelwerk aan een oor.

    A sculpted statue of a horse head, with restoration work on one ear.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 65 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #416

    Een set van twee Italiaanse polychrome bijzettafeltjes, verguld hout

    A set of two Italian polychrome side tables, gilt wood.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 58 x 55 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #158
    Anton Nelson

    “Geklede dame met hoofddeksel”. Een buste van zamak.

    "Dressed lady with headwear". A bust made of zamak.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #70

    Een 18 K geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

    Une bague en or jaune 18 kt sertie de brillants d'un poids combiné de +- 0,50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,22 g maat: 55
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #52

    “Heidezicht met dorp”, olieverf op paneel, onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Heath view with village", oil on panel, signed illegibly.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40.5 x 50.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #429
    Yoruba

    “Ibedji”. Een houten gesculpteerd vruchtbaarheidsbeeldje van de Yoruba, een figuur met afgesneden armen, waarvan 1 terug werd aangelijmd. Eind 20e eeuw.

    "Ibedji". A wooden sculpted fertility figurine from the Yoruba, a figure with severed arms, one of which has been glued back. Late 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #405

    Een Engelse houten hoekvitrine met 3 schabben en ornament bovenaan.

    An English wooden corner display cabinet with 3 shelves and ornamental top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 123 x 75 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #591

    Een uit steen gesculpteerd gelaat uit “Nieuw Spanje”.

    A stone-carved face from "New Spain".
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #421

    Een uit Murano glaspasta geboetseerde afbeelding van een abstract gelaat.

    A depiction of an abstract face sculpted from Murano glass paste.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #582
    Zoltan Perlmutter

    Een lot van twee schilderijen en een expositieposter van Perlmutter Zoltan, olieverf op paneel.

    A lot of two paintings and an exhibition poster by Perlmutter Zoltan, oil on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #601
    Keramis

    Een porseleinen vaas met meerkleurig floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt en gedateerd.

    A porcelain vase with multi-colored floral decoration. Marked and dated at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x Ø 11 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #639
    Dubois, Bouffioulx

    Een vintage aardewerken vaas met meerkleurig glazuur, versierd met een gegraveerd, Egyptisch geïnspireerd decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A vintage earthenware vase with multicolored glaze, decorated with an engraved, Egyptian-inspired motif. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53 x Ø 21 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More