Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een disign vaas van blauw wit glas met rode spiraal.

Een design vaas van blauw wit glas met rode spiraal.

A design vase of blue and white glass with a red spiral.
Dim. H: 20 cm
SKU: 1604240654.
Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #654
Estimate: € 70 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #735

    Een houten wandkastje met 2 deurtjes.

    A wooden wall cabinet with 2 doors.
    No longer available
    Dim. 122 x 63,5 x 21,5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #63
    Alexandre Caron

    Een verguld bronzen buste van een kind op marmeren voet. In de schouder gesigneerd.

    A gilt bronze bust of a child on a marble base. Signed on the shoulder.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #639
    Dubois, Bouffioulx

    Een vintage aardewerken vaas met meerkleurig glazuur, versierd met een gegraveerd, Egyptisch geïnspireerd decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A vintage earthenware vase with multicolored glaze, decorated with an engraved, Egyptian-inspired motif. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53 x Ø 21 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #414
    Han Krug
    Period: 1890-1977

    “Berk aan de stroom.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1954.

    "Birch by the river." Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated 1954.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #632

    Een lot van twee Balinese handbeschilderde lijsten waaronder een Pawukon-kalender en een schildering met goden.

    A lot of two Balinese hand-painted frames including a Pawukon calendar and a painting with gods.
    No longer available
    Dim. 83 x 85 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #321

    Een tafelklokje in houten kast met geslepen glas, merktekens binnenin.

    A small wooden table clock with cut glass, with marks on the inside.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 44 x 27 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #444
    Frans Vantongerloo

    “Winters Heidezicht” & “Lente in bloei”. 2 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Winter Heath View" & "Spring in Bloom." 2 paintings, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24,5 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #452

    “Rustende man”, een driedimensionele églomisé. Gesigneerd links onder en gedateerd 1982.

    "Resting man", a three-dimensional églomisé. Signed lower left and dated 1982.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #199

    Een vergulde houten spiegel met ajourgewerkte lijst.

    A gilded wooden mirror with openwork frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 103 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #162

    ‘Heuvellandschap met boerin en koeien’, olieverf op doek, onduidelijk getekend en gedateerd 1884. Herdoekt.

    "Hilly landscape with a farmer and cows", oil on canvas, unclearly signed and dated 1884. Relined.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 88 x b 112 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #666

    Een vintage Italiaans aardewerken terrine in de vorm van een kalkoen. Onderaan gemerkt “Italy”.

    A vintage Italian earthenware terrine in the shape of a turkey. Marked "Italy" on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 32 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #99

    “Scheldezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.

    "View of the Scheldt". A painting, oil on canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 71 x 101 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More