Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een disign vaas van blauw wit glas met rode spiraal.

Een design vaas van blauw wit glas met rode spiraal.

A design vase of blue and white glass with a red spiral.
Dim. H: 20 cm
SKU: 1604240654.
Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #654
Estimate: € 70 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #335

    Een bonbonnière van aardewerk gedragen door apen.

    A bonbonnière in faience carried by monkeys.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 70
  • #317

    Een paar Hollandse polychroom aardewerken dekselvazen met bloemdecor.

    A pair of Dutch polychrome earthenware covered vases with flower decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 38 & 30 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 65
  • #238

    Een polychroom houten Friese stoeltjesklok met nautisch tafereel en diverse ornamenten. Eind 19e eeuw.

    A polychrome wooden Frisian longcase clock with nautical scene and various ornaments. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #358
    Wallendorf

    Een porseleinen beeldje van een danseres, onderaan gemerkt Wallendorf.

    A porcelain figurine of a dancer, marked Wallendorf on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #283

    Een paar art-nouveau keramische vazen, gemerkt mer de letters DB en een anker, genummerd 1346.

    A pair of Art Nouveau ceramic vases, marked with the letters DB and an anchor, numbered 1346.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #323

    Een vintage bureaulamp, rood, zwart en chrome. Gemerkt NF.

    A vintage desk lamp, red, black, and chrome. Marked NF.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #543

    Een Chinese lachende Boeddha in steen gehouwen, in zittende positie.

    A Chinese laughing Buddha carved in stone, seated position.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #711
    Vieux de Bruxelles

    Een Vieux-Bruxelles porseleinen servies met verguld decor. Bestaande uit thee- en koffiekan, melkkan, suikerpot, 4 kopjes en schoteltjes.

    A Vieux-Bruxelles porcelain tea set with gilded decoration. Includes teapot, coffee pot, milk jug, sugar bowl, 4 cups, and saucers.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #189

    Vier stuks Hollands art nouveau plateelwerk. Een knobbelvaas van Goedewagen-Distel (H. 28 cm), een balustervaas en een obconische vaas (H. 24,5 cm) van Fiso Goedewagen (H. 23 cm) en een coupe van De Distel gemerkt Friso (H. 13 cm).

    Four pieces of Dutch Art Nouveau pottery. A knobbly vase by Goedewagen-Distel (H. 28 cm), a baluster vase and an obconical vase (H. 24.5 cm) by Fiso Goedewagen (H. 23 cm), and a bowl by De Distel marked Friso (H. 13 cm).
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #418

    Een Art-Deco glazen roterende wereldbol op een koperen voetje, gemerkt Globe Universel Diamètre 21 cm.

    An Art Deco glass rotating globe on a copper base, marked Globe Universel Diameter 21 cm.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 21 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #457

    Een paar terracotta Bamoen pijpenkoppen, Kameroen.

    A pair of terracotta Bamoun pipe heads, Cameroon.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 & 19 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #531

    Een blauw en witte Chinese tulpenvaas in drie niveaus.

    A blue and white Chinese tulip vase in three tiers.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 320 / 380
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More