Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een drageoir van geslepen en deels groen gekleurd kristal. Onderaan gemerkt.
Val Saint-Lambert

Een drageoir van geslepen en deels groen gekleurd kristal. Onderaan gemerkt.

A drageoir of cut and partly green colored crystal. Marked at the bottom.
Dim. H. 25 cm
SKU: 1804230683.
Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #683
Estimate: € 50 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots by Val Saint-Lambert

  • #578
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een coupe op voet van geslepen en deels rood gekleurd kristal. Met label en onderaan gemerkt.

    A coupe on foot of cut and partly red colored crystal. With label and marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 15 cm, Ø 21,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #217
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen vaas, dubbel gemerkt. Midden 20e eeuw.

    A crystal vase, double marked. Mid 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 27 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #7
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een moderne en een klassieke asbak van kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A modern and a classic ashtray made of crystal, colored green in the mass. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 7-9 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 40

Other lots in this auction

  • #151
    Jef Lambeaux

    “Vlaamse boerin.” Bronzen beeld, gesigneerd.

    "Flemish farmer's wife." Bronze statue, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 66 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #540

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten en roze saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct. en een roze kwarts cabochon van +- 10 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with brilliants and pink sapphires with a combined weight of +- 1 ct. and a pink quartz cabochon of +- 10 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10,09 g
    Estimate: € 900 / 1000
  • #181

    Een eikenhouten tweedeurs wandkast met 2 laden binnenin.

    An oak two-door wall cabinet with 2 drawers inside.
    No longer available
    Dim. 215 x 140 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #515

    Een grote verzilverd metalen luchter met achttien armen versierd met rammen koppen en kristallen pendeloques. Gemerkt.

    A large silver-plated metal chandelier with eighteen arms decorated with rams' heads and crystal pendeloques. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 90 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #519

    Een paar grijs gebeitste spiegels met rocaillelijst in reliëf.

    A pair of gray stained mirrors with an embossed rocaille frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #678

    Een albasten Art Deco lamp met glazen druiventrossen versierd en bronzen voet.

    An alabaster Art Deco lamp decorated with glass bunches of grapes and a bronze base.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 25 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 60
  • #417

    Een art-nouveau vaas in groen kristal, met vergulde gedecoreerde rand.

    An Art Nouveau vase in green crystal, with gilded decorated rim.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #267

    Een lot van 4 messen en dolken in schede met diverse origine, vorm en afmetingen.

    A lot of 4 knives and daggers in sheaths of various origins, shapes and sizes.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #432

    Een lot van 2 mappen met reeks litho’s m.b.t. De Koninklijke Wase Kunstkring, illustratieve werken Luc Schuiten.

    A lot of 2 folders with a series of lithographs related to De Koninklijke Wase Kunstkring, illustrative works by Luc Schuiten.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #672

    Een paar antieke geslepen kleurloos kristallen karaffen. XIXe eeuw.

    Une paire de carafes en cristal incolore taillé à l'ancienne. XIXème siècle.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 34 cm
    Estimate: € 90 / 110
  • #91

    “Kastanjeraper”. Een brons gesculpteerd beeldje op houten voet, onderaan gesigneerd “Rancoulet”.

    “Chestnut raper”. A bronze sculpted figurine on a wooden base, signed "Rancoulet" at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #455

    Een metalen luchter met kristallen pendeloques en kapjes.

    Lustre en métal avec pendeloques et abat-jour en cristal.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 90 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More