Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een drageoir van geslepen en deels groen gekleurd kristal. Onderaan gemerkt.
Val Saint-Lambert

Een drageoir van geslepen en deels groen gekleurd kristal. Onderaan gemerkt.

A drageoir of cut and partly green colored crystal. Marked at the bottom.
Dim. H. 25 cm
SKU: 1804230683.
Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #683
Estimate: € 50 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots by Val Saint-Lambert

  • #578
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een coupe op voet van geslepen en deels rood gekleurd kristal. Met label en onderaan gemerkt.

    A coupe on foot of cut and partly red colored crystal. With label and marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 15 cm, Ø 21,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #217
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen vaas, dubbel gemerkt. Midden 20e eeuw.

    A crystal vase, double marked. Mid 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 27 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #7
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een moderne en een klassieke asbak van kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A modern and a classic ashtray made of crystal, colored green in the mass. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 7-9 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 40

Other lots in this auction

  • #261

    Val Saint-Lambert. Een geslepen kristallen vaas met blauw en fluogroen decor.

    A vsl cut crystal vase with blue and fluorescent green decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #175
    Mia Moreaux
    Period: °1950

    “Zwevend op de echo’s van een still verlangen.” Gemengde techniek op doek (en kader). Met Nepalese tekst. Gesigneerd.

    “Floating on the echoes of a silent longing.” Mixed media on canvas (and frame). With Nepali text. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 134 x 73 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #322
    Roemer

    Een lot van 6 Roemer glazen met rood in de massa, circa 1900.

    A lot of 6 Roemer glasses with red in the mass, circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #386
    NF Prestige

    Een set van twee vintage nachttafeltjes uit metaal met glazen blad. Gemerkt “NF Prestige” ameublement.

    A set of two vintage metal bedside tables with glass top. Marked "NF Prestige" furniture.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 x 44 x 36cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #257

    Een vaas in porselein getooid met katjes, getiteld “The vase of the imperial cats”. Uitgave Franklin Mint.

    A vase in porcelain decorated with cats, titled "The vase of the imperial cats". Edition Franklin Mint.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #68

    Een Amsterdamse lantaarn met heraldisch schild en leeuw. 19de eeuws. Bedraad.

    An Amsterdam lantern with heraldic shield and lion. 19th century. Wired.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 43 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #538

    Een lot van 12 porseleinen borden. Chinees, Duits & Delft met diverse grootte, 19e eeuws. Lichte slijtage.

    A lot of 12 porcelain plates. Chinese, German & Delft with various sizes, 19th century. Light wear.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø: 19.5-23 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #315
    Sèvres

    Een geslepen kristallen vaas. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A cut crystal vase. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #13
    Gouda Z. Holland

    Een grote kruik van veelkleurig plateel. Congola Royal. 4323. Gemerkt met label van Plazuid Gouda.

    A large jug of multicolored pottery. Congola Royal. 4323. Marked with a label of Plazuid Gouda.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 31 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #461

    Een bronzen beeldje van een danseres.

    A bronze sculpted figurine of a dancer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 225 / 275
  • #372

    Een groen glazen vaas met 3 ronde uitstulpingen.

    A green glass vase with 3 round protrusions.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40,5 x Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #370

    Een halssnoer met witte zoetwaterparels en met zilveren slot.

    A necklace with white freshwater pearls and a silver clasp.
    No longer available
    Dim. l: 23 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More