Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een drageoir van geslepen en deels groen gekleurd kristal. Onderaan gemerkt.
Val Saint-Lambert

Een drageoir van geslepen en deels groen gekleurd kristal. Onderaan gemerkt.

A drageoir of cut and partly green colored crystal. Marked at the bottom.
Dim. H. 25 cm
SKU: 1804230683.
Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #683
Estimate: € 50 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots by Val Saint-Lambert

  • #578
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een coupe op voet van geslepen en deels rood gekleurd kristal. Met label en onderaan gemerkt.

    A coupe on foot of cut and partly red colored crystal. With label and marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 15 cm, Ø 21,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #217
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen vaas, dubbel gemerkt. Midden 20e eeuw.

    A crystal vase, double marked. Mid 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 27 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #7
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een moderne en een klassieke asbak van kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A modern and a classic ashtray made of crystal, colored green in the mass. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 7-9 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 40

Other lots in this auction

  • #94
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    “Dreef in de herfst.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Drifted in the fall.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 64 x 94 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #52

    “Somebody’s sweetheart”. Een litho op papier, afgebeeld Eda Soest Doench.

    "Somebody's sweetheart". A lithograph on paper, depicted Eda Soest Doench.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 150
  • #318

    Lot van 26 items zilver, verzilverd koper en tin, 19e eeuws, diverse schalen, deco, curiosa, waaronder 4 lepels gemarkeerd “Koninklijke Hollandsche LLoyd”.

    Lot of 26 items silver, silver-plated copper and tin, 19th century, various dishes, deco, curiosities, including 4 spoons marked "Koninklijke Hollandsche LLoyd".
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #103

    Een Italiaans zwartmarmeren klokstel, met groenmarmeren rand en vergulde filigranen. Middencompartiment met kristallen ruit en spiegel. Met slinger.

    An Italian black marble clock set, with green marble rim and gilded filigrees. Center compartment with crystal window and mirror. With pendulum.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 55 cm & h 27 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #575

    Een houten marqueterie kast met 3 laden en marmeren blad. Zwart met goudkleur beschilderd en met ornamenten versierd.

    A wooden marquetry cabinet with 3 drawers and marble top. Painted black with gold color and decorated with ornaments.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 46 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #58

    Een Wiskeman sauskom (gemerkt onderaan) en een zilveren taartschep (gemerkt 835‰)

    A Wiskeman sauce boat (marked at the bottom) and a silver cake server (marked 835‰)
    No longer available
    Dim. l 26 - 24 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #554

    Een handgeschilderd miniatuurtje op ivoor met voorstelling van een godin in een landschap met planten en een boom, gemaakt van menselijk haar. Rond 1800.

    Une miniature peinte à la main sur ivoire représentant une déesse dans un paysage avec des plantes et un arbre, faite de cheveux humains. Vers 1800.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 x 8 cm
    Estimate: € 85 / 90
  • #657

    Een mahoniehouten sigarendoosje.

    A mahogany cigar box.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 18 x 9 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 45
  • #555

    “La Lanterne”. Een 6 hoekige messing hanglantaarn met getint glas. (AID3321)

    "Lanterne". A 6-angled brass hanging lantern with tinted glass. (AID3321)
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #91

    “Kastanjeraper”. Een brons gesculpteerd beeldje op houten voet, onderaan gesigneerd “Rancoulet”.

    “Chestnut raper”. A bronze sculpted figurine on a wooden base, signed "Rancoulet" at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #343

    Een Frans “Loto” spel in origineel houten kist met handleiding.

    A French "Loto" game in original wooden box with manual.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 40
  • #685

    Een paar antieke stoelen met lier in de rug. Tijdperk Empire.

    Une paire de chaises anciennes avec lyre à l'arrière. Epoque Empire.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 93 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More