Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een drageoir van geslepen en deels groen gekleurd kristal. Onderaan gemerkt.
Val Saint-Lambert

Een drageoir van geslepen en deels groen gekleurd kristal. Onderaan gemerkt.

A drageoir of cut and partly green colored crystal. Marked at the bottom.
Dim. H. 25 cm
SKU: 1804230683.
Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #683
Estimate: € 50 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots by Val Saint-Lambert

  • #578
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een coupe op voet van geslepen en deels rood gekleurd kristal. Met label en onderaan gemerkt.

    A coupe on foot of cut and partly red colored crystal. With label and marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 15 cm, Ø 21,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #217
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen vaas, dubbel gemerkt. Midden 20e eeuw.

    A crystal vase, double marked. Mid 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 27 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #7
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een moderne en een klassieke asbak van kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A modern and a classic ashtray made of crystal, colored green in the mass. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 7-9 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 40

Other lots in this auction

  • #416

    Een houten rechthoekige gateleg tafel met lade

    A wooden rectangular gateleg table with drawer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 117 x 92 x 73 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #496

    Een eiken houten commode met 3 laden.

    An oak chest of drawers with 3 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 93 x 131 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #102
    Luce Versluys
    Period: °1912

    “Landschap met waterpartij”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Paysage avec plan d’eau". Huile sur panneau. Signé.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #95

    Een klein ruiterbeeldje van brons (H. 3 cm). Chinese grafvondst. Evenals een bronzen opiumgewicht in de vorm van een Fo-leeuw. Zuid-Oost-Azië (H. 7 cm).

    A small bronze equestrian figurine (H. 3 cm). Chinese burial find. As well as a bronze opium weight in the shape of a Pho lion. South East Asia (H. 7 cm).
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 4 & 6 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #73
    Colenbrander

    Een replica vaas “Ram” - Patroon ‘druipend.’ Aardewerken vaas met decor van bloemen en vogels naar Colenbrander.

    A replica vase “Ram” - Pattern 'dripping.' Earthenware decorated with flowers and birds after Colenbrander.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #691

    Een 19de eeuws kinderstoeltje, recent herbekleed.

    Une chaise d'enfant du XIXe siècle, récemment retapissée.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 75 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #418

    “Bansimba Joseph”. (Congo, XXe eeuw). Een uit wengé hout gesculpteerd buste.

    Bansimba Joseph. (Congo, XXth century). A bust sculpted from wenge wood.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #175
    Mia Moreaux
    Period: °1950

    “Zwevend op de echo’s van een still verlangen.” Gemengde techniek op doek (en kader). Met Nepalese tekst. Gesigneerd.

    “Floating on the echoes of a silent longing.” Mixed media on canvas (and frame). With Nepali text. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 134 x 73 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #86

    Een Georgian hoekbibliotheek van mahoniehout. Bovenaan twee beglaasde deuren met latwerk (twee ruitjes gebarsten), onderaan twee paneeldeuren. Messingen aanslaglijsten en uitgewerkte kroonlijst. XIXde eeuw.

    A Georgian mahogany corner library. At the top two glazed doors with latticework (two panes cracked), at the bottom two panel doors. Brass stop moldings and elaborate cornice. XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 226 x 89 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 400
  • #161
    Georges Van der Straeten
    Period: 1856-1928

    “Beeld van een dame met een hoed”. Een brons gepatineerde buste van dame met tricorn hoed, gesigneerd “Georges Van Der Straeten”, met inscriptie “Société des Bronzes de Paris”. Op notelaren sokkel.

    Statue of a lady with hat. A bronze patinated bust of a lady with a tricorn hat, signed "Georges Van Der Straeten", with the inscription "Société des Bronzes de Paris". On walnut plinth.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 cm
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1400
  • #390

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met een centrale briljant van +-0,22 ct en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,66 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold necklace with a pendant set with a central brilliant of +-0.22 ct and brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.66 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,70 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #97
    P. Morier

    Een grote Zwitserse koebel met diklederen beslagen, halsband. Gemerkt “P.Morier” N.4. Vervaardigd in Morges, Zwitserland. Bijgevoegd een muurhouder.

    A large Swiss cowbell with thick leather fitted collar. Marked "P.Morier" N.4. Manufactured in Morges, Switzerland. Attached a wall holder.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More