Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een drageoir van geslepen en deels groen gekleurd kristal. Onderaan gemerkt.
Val Saint-Lambert

Een drageoir van geslepen en deels groen gekleurd kristal. Onderaan gemerkt.

A drageoir of cut and partly green colored crystal. Marked at the bottom.
Dim. H. 25 cm
SKU: 1804230683.
Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #683
Estimate: € 50 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots by Val Saint-Lambert

  • #578
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een coupe op voet van geslepen en deels rood gekleurd kristal. Met label en onderaan gemerkt.

    A coupe on foot of cut and partly red colored crystal. With label and marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 15 cm, Ø 21,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #217
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen vaas, dubbel gemerkt. Midden 20e eeuw.

    A crystal vase, double marked. Mid 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 27 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #7
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een moderne en een klassieke asbak van kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A modern and a classic ashtray made of crystal, colored green in the mass. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 7-9 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 40

Other lots in this auction

  • #175
    Mia Moreaux
    Period: °1950

    “Zwevend op de echo’s van een still verlangen.” Gemengde techniek op doek (en kader). Met Nepalese tekst. Gesigneerd.

    “Floating on the echoes of a silent longing.” Mixed media on canvas (and frame). With Nepali text. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 134 x 73 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #403

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met famille rose decor.

    A Chinese porcelain vase with famille rose decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #591

    Een paar gemberpotten van Chinees porselein. Gedecoreerd met centrale figuren.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain ginger jars. Decorated with central figures.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #47

    Lot van 12 blauw-wit en gekleurde tegels, diverse taferelen w.o. driemasters, dieren- en mythische figuren, geschat 18e-19e eeuws.

    Lot of 12 blue-white and colored tiles, various scenes including three masters, animal and mythical figures, estimated 18th-19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12,5 x 12,5cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #470

    Een halssnoer van verschillende kleuren parels met bijpassende armband en zilveren slot.

    Collier de perles de différentes couleurs et bracelet assorti. Fermoir en argent.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #494
    H. Cameron

    “Na het onweer.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en achteraan gedateerd 1943. Haagse school.

    “After the storm.” Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1943 on the back. Haagse school.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #625

    Een houten gesculpteerd Friese staartklok met diverse figuren versierd.

    A wooden sculpted wall clock decorated with various figures.
    No longer available
    Dim. 77 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #128
    A Moreau

    “L’amitié”. Een brons gepolijst beeld met twee dames op marmeren voet. Onderaan gemerkt “Moreau”.

    "L'amitié". A polished bronze sculpture with two ladies on a marble base. Marked "Moreau" at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #491

    Zes postzegelalbums, waarvan 3 “Leuchtturm” met Belgische zegels. Van de eerste jaren tot 1979 en 3 “Lindner” met Belgische zegels,van 1940 tot 1964 postfris, enkele mooie reeksen en vellen. Behoorlijk gevuld, in goede staat.

    Six albums de timbres, dont 3 "Leuchtturm" avec timbres belges. Des premières années à 1979 et 3 "Lindner" avec des timbres belges, de 1940 à 1964 MNH, quelques beaux jeux et feuilles. Bien rempli, en bon état.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 220 / 260
  • #160

    Een lange parelhalssnoer bezet met één cognackleurige diamant princess cut in zilver gezet met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,70 ct.

    A long pearl necklace set with one cognac colored princess cut diamond set in silver with a combined weight of +- 0.70 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. l: 60 cm
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #467

    Een paar Chinees aardewerken Yixing vazen, met gesculpteerd draken in het hoogreliëf. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of Chinese pottery Yixing vases, with sculpted dragons in high relief. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x Ø18 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 400
  • #228
    Cailar Bayard

    Een paar verzilverde kandelaars, beide met 5 lichtpunten. Gemerkt “Cailar Bayard”.

    A pair of silver plated candlesticks, both with 5 light points. Marked "Cailar Bayard".
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More