Other lots by Val Saint Lambert
-
#693Val Saint LambertEen kristallen coupe met blauw in de massa.
A crystal coupe with blue in the mass.No longer availableDim. 22 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#692Val Saint LambertEen kristallen vaas met rood in de massa. Met label en onderaan gemerkt.
A crystal vase with red in the mass. With label and marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 14 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#275Val Saint LambertEen kristallen karaf met rood in de massa. Circa 1900.
A crystal decanter with red in the mass. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 42 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#243Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen vaas, blauw in de massa. Niet gemerkt.
A cut crystal vase, blue in the mass. Unmarked.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 180 / 200 -
#278Val Saint LambertEen kristallen pique-fleurs verzilverd rasterdeksel.
A crystal pique-fleurs with a silver-plated grid lid.No longer availableDim. 15 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#53Val Saint LambertEen kristallen geslepen vaas, groen in de massa. Gesigneerd.
A crystal cut vase, green in the mass. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#633Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen vaas met groene accenten. Onderaan gesigneerd.
A cut crystal vase with green accents. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100
Other lots in this auction
-
#604Een Chinees porseleinen celadon dekselpot.
A Chinese porcelain celadon jar with lid.No longer availableDim. 27 x Ø18 cmEstimate: € 100 / 125 -
#564Een lotje antiek tin, bestaande uit een paar Lodewijk XV-kandelaars en een tabakspot, periode Régence, met Hollands viermerk.
Lot d'étain ancien, composé d'une paire de bougeoirs Louis XV et d'un pot à tabac, époque Régence, avec marques hollandaises.No longer availableDim. H: 14-19 cmEstimate: € 120 / 140 -
#105Een bronzen olielampje gemonteerd op een versierd rund. Indisch werk, XIXde eeuw.
A bronze oil lamp mounted on a decorated statue of a cow. Indian work, XIXth century.No longer availableDim. H: 8 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#463Een paar Chinees porseleinen Guanyin beeldjes. 1 vinger afgebroken bij 1 beeldje.
A pair of Chinese porcelain Guanyin figurines. 1 finger broken off at 1 figurine.No longer availableDim. h: 39 cmEstimate: € 475 / 525 -
#136Een bibliotheekkast van gebeitst hout genre sorgue met twee hoge deuren. Engelse stijl. (AID1476).
A bookcase in stained wood genre sorgue with two high doors. English style. (AID1476).No longer availableDim. 218 x 133 x 45 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#436Een commode uit kastanjehout 4-delig en donkergebeitst.
Chestnut chest of drawers with 4 drawers and dark stain.No longer availableDim. 102 x 53 x 79 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#36Een campaign table van notenhout met klapblad en volledig opvouwbaar. Engeland, begin XXste eeuw. (AID 942).
A campaign table made of walnut wood with folding leaf and fully foldable. England, early XXth century. (AIDS 942).No longer availableDim. Ø 105 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#37Een bronzen plaquette met de voorstelling van de moord op Willem van Oranje.
A bronze plaque depicting the assassination of William of Orange.No longer availableDim. 18,5 x 22,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#96Een gepatineerde houten 18e eeuwse, Franse Lodewijk XVI commode. (AID2119).
A wood patinated 18th century, French Louis XVI chest of drawers. (AID2119).No longer availableDim. 79 x 130 x 61 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#597Twee Aziatische beeldjes uit Jade gesculpteerd op houten sokkel.
Two Asian figurines sculpted from Jade on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#482Wilhelm Mechnig“Bloemenvaas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd “Wilhelm Mechnig”.
"Flower Vase". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom "Wilhelm Mechnig".No longer availableDim. 58 x 48 cmEstimate: € 125 / 175 -
#225“Rubelli”. Een houten tafel met gesculpteerd onderstel en in marmerlook beschilderd tafelblad. (AID3275)
Rubelli. A wooden table with a sculpted base and a marble-look painted tabletop. (AID3275)No longer availableDim. 76 x 170 x 80 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500

