Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een drageoir van geslepen en rood gedubbeld kristal. Gemerkt.
Val Saint Lambert

Een drageoir van geslepen en rood gedubbeld kristal. Gemerkt.

Un drageoir de cristal taillé et doublé rouge. Marqué.
Dim. h: 24 cm
SKU: 1804230339.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #339
Estimate: € 60 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots by Val Saint Lambert

  • #693
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen coupe met blauw in de massa.

    A crystal coupe with blue in the mass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x Ø 17 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 100
  • #692
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen vaas met rood in de massa. Met label en onderaan gemerkt.

    A crystal vase with red in the mass. With label and marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 x Ø 12 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #275
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen karaf met rood in de massa. Circa 1900.

    A crystal decanter with red in the mass. Circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #243
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen vaas, blauw in de massa. Niet gemerkt.

    A cut crystal vase, blue in the mass. Unmarked.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 200
  • #278
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen pique-fleurs verzilverd rasterdeksel.

    A crystal pique-fleurs with a silver-plated grid lid.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x Ø 18 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #53
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen geslepen vaas, groen in de massa. Gesigneerd.

    A crystal cut vase, green in the mass. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 100
  • #633
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen vaas met groene accenten. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    A cut crystal vase with green accents. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100

Other lots in this auction

  • #94
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    “Dreef in de herfst.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Drifted in the fall.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 64 x 94 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #369

    Een vierdelig serveerbestek van verzilverd metaal in een etui.

    A four-piece serving cutlery made of silver-plated metal in a case.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 29,5 - H. 36 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #499
    Pierre Alechinsky
    Period: °1927

    “Eau Forte”. Een ets op papier, gesigneerd, 1993. 10/30

    Eau Forte. An etching on paper, signed, 1993. 10/30
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 20,5 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #114
    Aline Perrignon de Frénoy

    “De Muziek. D’àpres Lairesse.” Beschilderd porselein. Gedateerd 1877.

    "The music. D'àpres Lairesse.” Painted porcelain. Dated 1877.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #255

    Een rond bronzen plaquette met Napoleon hierop afgebeeld. Opschrift “Le General Bonaparte”.

    A round bronze, sculpted plaque with Napoleon depicted on it. Inscription “Le General Bonaparte”.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 125
  • #645

    Een houten Engels dienblad 19e eeuws.

    A wooden English serving tray, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #311
    Gouda

    Twee vazen van Gouds plateel met hoogglanzend glazuur. Onderaan gemerkt. Een letsel aan een voet.

    Two vases of Gouda pottery with high-gloss glaze. Marked at the bottom. Slight damage to a foot.3
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 27 & 36 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #248
    Delfts blauw

    Een Delfts blauw porseleinen schaal, Pauwenstaart.

    A Delft blue porcelain bowl, Peacock tail.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 39 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #701

    Een gevarieerd lot postzegels en antieke ansichtkaarten.

    A varied collection of stamps and ancient postcards.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #17

    Een wortelhouten naaidoosje met een kleine lade zijdelings. Bovenaan een speldenkussen. XIXde eeuw.

    A burl wood sewing box with a small drawer on the side. At the top a pincushion. XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 16 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #683
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een drageoir van geslepen en deels groen gekleurd kristal. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A drageoir of cut and partly green colored crystal. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #259
    Albert René Zimmerman

    “Meander bij herfst.” Olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven achteraan, onleesbaar gesigneerd. Craquelé in het doek.

    “Meander in autumn.” Oil on canvas. Attributed on the back, illegibly signed. Crackle in the cloth.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More