Other lots by Val Saint Lambert
-
#693Val Saint Lambert
Een kristallen coupe met blauw in de massa.
A crystal coupe with blue in the mass.No longer availableDim. 22 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 70/100 -
#692Val Saint Lambert
Een kristallen vaas met rood in de massa. Met label en onderaan gemerkt.
A crystal vase with red in the mass. With label and marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 14 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#275Val Saint Lambert
Een kristallen karaf met rood in de massa. Circa 1900.
A crystal decanter with red in the mass. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 42 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#243Val Saint Lambert
Een geslepen kristallen vaas, blauw in de massa. Niet gemerkt.
A cut crystal vase, blue in the mass. Unmarked.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 180/200 -
#278Val Saint Lambert
Een kristallen pique-fleurs verzilverd rasterdeksel.
A crystal pique-fleurs with a silver-plated grid lid.No longer availableDim. 15 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#53Val Saint Lambert
Een kristallen geslepen vaas, groen in de massa. Gesigneerd.
A crystal cut vase, green in the mass. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 70/100 -
#633Val Saint Lambert
Een geslepen kristallen vaas met groene accenten. Onderaan gesigneerd.
A cut crystal vase with green accents. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 80/100
Other lots in this auction
-
#576
Een houten marqueterie kast met 3 laden en marmeren blad. Zwart met goudkleur beschilderd en met ornamenten versierd.
A wooden marquetry cabinet with 3 drawers and marble top. Painted black with gold color and decorated with ornaments.No longer availableDim. 72 x 46 x 30 cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#3
Twee Duitse keramieken bierkruiken met tinnen klep en met muziek. Decor in reliëf en opschrift “Echternacherbrück”.
Two German ceramic beer jugs with music and with tin lid. Decor in relief and inscription “Echternacherbrück”.No longer availableDim. 21 x Ø9cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#193
Een lot zilveren sierlepeltjes, gemerkt. We voegen er twee grote verzilverde lepels aan toe.
A lot of silver decorative spoons, marked. We add two large silver-plated spoons to it.No longer availableEstimate: € 50/60 -
#523
Een ronde Butler spiegel met houten verguld kader.
A round shaped Butler mirror with wooden gilded frame.No longer availableDim. Ø 64 cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#350
Vier tuinvazen van gebeeldhouwd steen. Jaren dertig. (AID4847).
Four garden vases of sculpted stone. Thirties.No longer availableDim. H. 42 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#687Ercuis, Paris
Een Art Deco verzilverde theeset, gemerkt “Ercuis”, bestaande uit koffie en theekan, suikerpot en melkkannetje.
An Art Deco silver plated tea set, marked "Ercuis", consisting of coffee and teapot, sugar bowl and milk jug.No longer availableDim. H: 11-18 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#545
Kooiluchter van messing en met oranje en groene glazen vruchten versierd in de geest van Baguès. Jaren 60-70.
Cage chandelier in brass and decorated with orange and green glass fruits in the spirit of Baguès. 60s-70s.No longer availableDim. H. 89 cmEstimate: € 300/500 -
#666
Een lot van 2 houten Empire armstoelen met recent geherstoffeerde zitting in geruit motief.
A lot of 2 wooden Empire armchairs with recently reupholstered seat in checked motif.No longer availableDim. 93 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#62Jef Van Leemputten
“Hoevezicht na de regenval.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
“Farm view after the rain.” Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 27 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#592Jean-Jacques Gabie
“Colors”. Een schilderij, gouache op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd “Gabie”.
“Colors”. A painting, gouache on paper. Signed on the bottom "Gabie".No longer availableDim. 31 x 24cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#354
Hoekmeubeltje versierd met vergulde en zwarte Japanse lak.
Corner shelf decorated with gilded and black Japanese lacquer.No longer availableDim. H. 63 cmEstimate: € 75/100 -
#175Mia MoreauxPeriod: °1950
“Zwevend op de echo’s van een still verlangen.” Gemengde techniek op doek (en kader). Met Nepalese tekst. Gesigneerd.
“Floating on the echoes of a silent longing.” Mixed media on canvas (and frame). With Nepali text. Signed.No longer availableDim. 134 x 73 cmEstimate: € 350/450