Other lots in this auction
-
#145
Paar wandkandelaars versierd met porseleinen papegaaien naar de barok.
Pair of wall candlesticks decorated with porcelain parrots after the baroque.No longer availableDim. H. 80 cmEstimate: € 700/800 -
#357Maria Innocentia Hummel
Een Hummeltje, meisje met draagzakken, onderaan gemerkt Goebel.
A Hummel figurine, girl with carrying bags, bottom marked Goebel.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#387
Een lot van 3 porseleinen borden in Chinese stijl, Kaiser Mandschu, Kaiser Ming en Davenport Stone China.
A lot of 3 porcelain plates in Chinese style, Kaiser Mandschu, Kaiser Ming, and Davenport Stone China.No longer availableDim. Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#653
Een polychrome staakpop met jurk. Mali of Ivoorkust.
A polychrome stake doll with dress. Mali or Ivory Coast.No longer availableDim. H. 96 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#132Jacques Villeglé
Een collage van papier door Jacques Villeglé.
A paper collage by Jacques Villeglé.No longer availableDim. 8 x 13 cmEstimate: € 2600/3300 -
#162Lucien Frank
“Wandelaars bij avond”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Wanderers at Evening". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 75 x 105 cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#141Alexandre Ouline
‘Athlète Marin’, een bronzen beeld met een groene patina. Getekend Ouline met inscriptie ‘Bronze’. Met een groen marmeren voetstuk.
"Athlete Marin", a bronze sculpture with a green patina. Signed Ouline with inscription 'Bronze'. With a green marble pedestal.No longer availableDim. 32 x 43 x 17 cmEstimate: € 600/800 -
#353
Een lot van 60 strips waaronder eerste drukken bestaande uit 30 Rode Ridders, 11 Nero’s, 13 Biggles, 2 Piet Pienter & Bert Bibbers, 1 Kari Lente, 1 Man Van Staal, 1 Bessy en 1 Suske en Wiske.
A lot of 60 comic books, including first editions, consisting of 30 Red Knights, 11 Nero's, 13 Biggles, 2 Piet Pienter & Bert Bibber's, 1 Kari Lente, 1 Man of Steel, 1 Bessy, and 1 Suske en Wiske.No longer availableEstimate: € 30/50 -
#466
Een rechthoekig, eikenhouten salontafel met glazen blad en hieronder een gietijzeren, gevlochten frame.
A rectangular, oak coffee table with a glass top and a cast iron, woven frame underneath.No longer availableDim. 40 x 130 x 70cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#29Frans Van Immerseel
Een reeks van 6 spreuken met illustraties van Frans Van Immerseel. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
A series of 6 proverbs with illustrations by Frans Van Immerseel. Signed outside the image.No longer availableDim. 23.5 x 14.5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#75
Een Romeinse dobbelsteen uit been gesculpteerd.
A Roman bone carved dice.No longer availableDim. 1,5 x 1,5 x 1,5 cmEstimate: € 75/150 -
#112Araki Nobuyoshi
Een polaroid foto van de Japanse Kunstenaar Nobuyoshi Araki.
A Polaroid photo by Japanese artist Nobuyoshi Araki.No longer availableDim. 8.5 x 8 cmEstimate: € 400/600