Other lots in this auction
-
#68Een lot van 5 Frans porseleinen beeldjes en wanddeco. Bijgevoegd biscuit beeldje van moeder met kind. Duimpje kind manco.
A lot of 5 French porcelain figurines and wall decor. Attached biscuit figurine of mother with child. Missing thumb of child.No longer availableDim. H: 5-16 cmEstimate: € 70 / 90 -
#11Een lot van 15 kunstboeken met thema fotografie. Diverse titels en uitgaven.
A lot of 15 art books on the theme of photography. Various titles and editions.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#361Een lot van 5 Afrikaanse jachtmachetes in lederen schede met diverse decoraties.
A lot of 5 African hunting machetes in leather sheath with various decorations.No longer availableDim. 62cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#453FalksEen vintage Engels industriële spotlamp. Gemerkt aan de voet.
A vintage English industrial spotlight. Marked at the base.No longer availableDim. 70 x Ø52cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#17Een lot van 5 kristallen schalen en vaas.
A lot of 5 crystal bowls and vase.No longer availableDim. H: 5-23 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#333Een lot van 7 Imari borden.
A lot of 7 Imari plates.No longer availableDim. Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#221A. Moreau‘Broer en zus’, een bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel van een jongen die zijn zusje draagt, naar Moreau.
"‘Brother and Sister’, a bronze sculpture on a marble pedestal of a boy carrying his little sister, after Moreau."No longer availableDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#308Een gesculpeteerd eikenhouten kistje.
An oak wood carved box.No longer availableDim. 40x40x18 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#403Een polychroom Chinese cloisonné wierookbrander met personages in het decor, olifantenhandvatten en een Fohond op het deksel. Eind 19e eeuws.
A polychrome Chinese cloisonné incense burner with figures in the decoration, elephant handles, and a foo dog on the lid. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 35,5 x 22cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#462Een notenhouten Friese staartklok versierd met geschilderd landschap en met vergulde engeltjes met wereldbol. Mooie gedetailleerde replica.
A walnut Frisian tail clock decorated with a painted landscape and gilded angels with a globe. Beautifully detailed replica.No longer availableDim. 125 x 41 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#451Een houten helmmasker getooid met twee kleine hoofden. Mogelijk Kameroen.
A wooden helmet mask adorned with two small heads. Possibly from Cameroon.No longer availableDim. 48 x 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#402Jozef MousPeriod: 1896-1968“Havenarbeiders”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Haven Workers". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 50 x 75cmEstimate: € 200 / 300



