#545Een lot van 3 handgeknoopte Perzische tapijtjes en bijgevoegd wandtapijtje.
#298Een lot van 11 boeken over schilders, Mercatorfonds, Hamlyn en Thames Hudson.
A lot of 11 books about painters, Mercatorfonds, Hamlyn, and Thames Hudson.No longer availableEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#431Een polychroom masker. Afrikaans werk.
#323Een lotje van 2 Chinese snuff-bottles in been.
A pair of 2 Chinese snuff bottles in bone.No longer availableDim. h 7 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#444Een groot Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.
#599Karel de PossonPeriod: 1889 - 1960‘Dorpszicht met donkere wolken’, een gravure buiten de plaat getekend Karel de Posson.
"Village View with Dark Clouds," an etching drawn outside the plate by Karel de Posson.No longer availableDim. h 20 x b 24 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#188NAPAKOEen vintage mid-century design tafellamp met 2 lichtpunten op metalen voet, gechromeerde top en melkglazen bol. Gemerkt Napako en genummerd 85206.
A vintage mid-century design table lamp with 2 light points on a metal base, chrome top, and milk glass globe. Marked Napako and numbered 85206.No longer availableDim. 46 x Ø30cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#538Een vruchtbaarheidsboom. Kongo.
A fertility tree. Congo.No longer availableDim. H. 47 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#475Maison TaymansEen oude hutkoffer in hout en leder, zwarte metalen details.
"Le reveil." A patinated bronze sculpture on a marble pedestal. Signed.No longer availableDim. 75cmEstimate: € 1100 / 1300