van Schierholz

Een Duits porseleinen gesculpteerde kandelaar gedecoreerd met 2 putti en florale elementen. 4 lichtpunten. Onderaan gemerkt.

A German porcelain sculpted candelabra decorated with 2 putti and floral elements. 4 light points. Marked at the bottom.
Dim. 52 x 28cm
SKU: 2111230147.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #147
Estimate: € 175 / 225

  • #489

    Een moderne schildersezel in beukenhout.

    A modern painting easel in beech wood.
    Dim. h 180 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #114
    Pieter Gorus

    “Stilleven met rozen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Still Life with Roses". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 54 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 360 / 400
  • #435

    Collectie Single Malt

    aantal: 6 bt - James Macarthur’s Fine Malt Selection, Glenlossie Cask Strength, Aged 12 years - James Macarthur’s Fine Malt Selection, Dufftown Cask Strength, Aged 13 years - James Macarthur’s Fine Malt Selection, Caol Ila Cask Strength, Aged 12 years - Glenfiddich Special Reserve, aged 12 years - Fettercairn, aged 12 years - Provenance Summer Distillation, Highland Park, Over 10 Years old

    Collection Single Malt quantity: 6 bt - James Macarthur's Fine Malt Selection, Glenlossie Cask Strength, Aged 12 years - James Macarthur's Fine Malt Selection, Dufftown Cask Strength, Aged 13 years - James Macarthur's Fine Malt Selection, Caol Ila Cask Strength, Aged 12 years - Glenfiddich Special Reserve, aged 12 years - Fettercairn, aged 12 years - Provenance Summer Distillation, Highland Park, Over 10 Years old
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #49

    Een set van 2 miniatuurtjes in ovale lijstjes van been.

    A set of 2 miniatures in oval frames made of bone.
    Dim. h 13 x b 12 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #66

    An English wooden display cabinet with Chinese-inspired decoration. Traces of age-related wear and tear.
    Dim. 104 x 60 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #540

    Een 18 kt één wit en één geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten en robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

    An 18kt one white and one yellow gold necklace with pendant, set with diamonds and rubies with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.
    Dim. 10,15 g
    Estimate: € 750 / 850
  • #251

    Een lot van 3 opgezette krokodillen, allen met ouderdomsschade.

    A lot of 3 taxidermy crocodiles, all with damage from age.
    Dim. l 99 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #370

    Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met moissanite.

    A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with moissanite.
    Dim. 7,20 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #63
    Lladro

    ‘Dress Rehearsal’, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 5497 in originele verpakking.

    'Dress Rehearsal', a Lladro figurine, model number 5497 in original packaging.
    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #355

    An antique tray with a beveled mirror and silver-plated rim, supported by lion's paw feet.
    Dim. 3 x 45 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #14

    A hand-painted miniature portrait of a lady in a bone frame. France, circa 1830.
    Dim. h 14 x b 12 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #560
    Hermés

    Een veelkleurige armband van email. Met origineel tasje.

    A colorful enamel bracelet. With original pouch.
    Estimate: € 400 / 450

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00