van Schierholz

Een Duits porseleinen gesculpteerde kandelaar gedecoreerd met 2 putti en florale elementen. 4 lichtpunten. Onderaan gemerkt.

A German porcelain sculpted candelabra decorated with 2 putti and floral elements. 4 light points. Marked at the bottom.
Dim. 52 x 28cm
SKU: 2111230147.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #147
Estimate: € 175 / 225

  • #173
    Delvaux

    Een cognackleurige handtas. Model “Lundi”. Gemerkt. Deze tas kan cross-body gedragen worden.

    A cognac-colored handbag. Model "Lundi". Marked. This bag can be worn cross-body.
    Dim. H: 25 cm
    Estimate: € 380 / 450
  • #498

    "Musicians." A pair of bronze sculpted figurines of a violinist and flutist, on a marble base. By Fonderia Lancini.
    Dim. 27cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #16

    Een massief houten butler-tray met afneembaar dienblad.

    A solid wooden butler tray with detachable tray.
    Dim. 74 x 69 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #421

    Een masker met zwart patina. Mali.

    A mask with black patina. Mali.
    Dim. 31 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #583

    Een grote schotel in geglazuurd aardewerk.

    A large dish in glazed earthenware.
    Dim. h 7 cm x Ø 44 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #107
    WMF

    Een verzilverde art-nouveau schenkkan met als handvat een zeemeermin waarvan de staart rond de kan gedrapeerd, onderaan gemerkt WMF wat staat voor Württembergische Metallwarenfabrik.

    A silver-plated Art Nouveau jug with a mermaid handle, her tail draped around the jug, marked WMF which stands for Württembergische Metallwarenfabrik.
    Dim. h 38 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #70

    Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2,50 ct.

    A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 2.50 ct in total.
    Dim. 4,70 g
    Estimate: € 2000 / 2200
  • #106

    A carved solid oak Mechelen cabinet with stained glass window, 2 doors, and 1 drawer.
    Dim. 220 x 95 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #553

    Een set van 2 oud Chinese borden met florale motieven.

    A set of 2 antique Chinese plates with floral motifs.
    Dim. Ø 23.5 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #341

    Een tafellamp, ca. jaren 80 van de vorige eeuw met een beeldje van een paard vervaardigd uit been, messing en een rechthoekige ecru lampenkap.

    A table lamp, ca. 1980s, featuring a horse figurine made of bone and brass, with a rectangular off-white lampshade.
    Dim. 60 x 42 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #273
    Lladro

    ‘Jolie’, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 5210 in originele verpakking.

    'Jolie', a Lladro figurine, model number 5210 in its original packaging.
    Dim. h 19.5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #232

    2 maritime miniatures in a gilded frame, oil on panel, both bear the monogram WS in the lower left corner.
    Dim. h 11 x b 10 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00