Een Duits porseleinen Kaiser servies. Onderaan gemerkt, serie Domino Aalborg.
Kaiser, Germany

A German porcelain Kaiser service. Marked at the bottom, Domino Aalborg series.
SKU: 1912230521.
Auction day: 20 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #521
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #191
    SAMUD

    “Mobilgrave”. Een houten 5 octaafs, stille oefenpiano, met plaquette gemerkt; “MARQUE DE FABRIQUE L (lyre) P - DEPOSEE MOBILGRAVE SAMUD BREVETE EN FRANCE ET ETRANGER”. Incusief sleuteltje. Medio 1900.

    "Mobilgrave." A wooden 5-octave silent practice piano, with a plaque marked; "MARQUE DE FABRIQUE L (lyre) P - DEPOSEE MOBILGRAVE SAMUD BREVETE EN FRANCE ET ETRANGER." Including a key. Circa 1900.
    Dim. 11 x 34 x 93cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #118
    Delvaux

    “Model Sommelier”. Een bruintinten tressé leder grote tas.

    "Model Sommelier". A large brown-tone braided leather bag.
    Dim. 35 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 350
  • #356

    Een donker houten gesculpteerd wandkastje met 3 schabben.

    A dark wooden carved wall cabinet with 3 shelves.
    Dim. 83 x 22 x 75cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #296

    Een gerestaureerde houten armstoel met gestoffeerde zitting met floraal decor en armleuning, en met gecanneerde rug.

    A restored wooden armchair with upholstered seat featuring floral decoration and armrests, and with a reeded back.
    Dim. 99 x 60 x 60cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #412
    Robert Boudry

    “Still life with flowers, fruit and vegetables”. Oil on canvas. Attributed to, but not signed.
    Dim. 60 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 90 / 120
  • #465

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden zakhorloge.

    An 18 carat yellow gold pocket watch.
    Dim. bruto: 32,15 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #504
    Floris Jespers
    Period: 1889-1965

    "Flower still life." Oil on canvas in a Baroque frame. Signed Jespers.
    Dim. h 72 x b 61 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #317

    A lot of three polychrome earthenware asparagus dishes. Including one marked Sarreguemines.
    Dim. 36 x 18, 34 x 26, 26 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 80
  • #185
    Val Saint Lambert

    A Val Saint Lambert vase, black and colorless crystal, signed and numbered + name J. M. Hoper (?) 71/2/92.
    Dim. h 32 x Ø 14 cm 5,2 kg
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1400
  • #337

    Een lot van 8 stuks verzilverd voor de feesttafel, gemerkt Maestri, bestaande uit 2 botervlootjes, 2 ronde schotels met deksel, taartschotel met glas, een sauskom, een diepe en een ondiepe schotel.

    A set of 8 silver-plated pieces for the festive table, marked Maestri, consisting of 2 butter dishes, 2 round dishes with lids, a cake dish with glass, a sauce boat, a deep dish, and a shallow dish.
    Dim. Ø 38 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #540

    Een 18 kt witgouden slavenarmband met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1,92 ct en saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 2,76 ct in bloemvorm.

    An 18 kt white gold diamond slave bracelet with a total weight of 1.92 ct and sapphires with a total weight of 2.76 ct in a flower shape.
    Dim. 19,65 g
    Estimate: € 2600 / 2800
  • #375

    Een skelet met armen over het hoofd, gesculpteerd uit gewei. Vermoedelijk Duits werk.

    A skeleton with arms over its head, sculpted from antler. Presumably German work.
    Dim. h 14 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00