Een Duits tongorgeltje met geperforeerd metalen plaat, in gezwarte houten kast. Gemerkt Atlas Organette, circa 1900
Atlas Organette

Een Duits tongorgeltje met geperforeerd metalen plaat, in gezwarte houten kast. Gemerkt Atlas Organette, circa 1900.

A German mouth organ with a perforated metal plate, in a blackened wooden case. Marked Atlas Organette, circa 1900.
Dim. 19,5 x 43 x 32cm
SKU: 2111230231.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #231
Estimate: € 100 / 120

  • #397

    “Boeddha zittend op een lotustroon”. Een bronzen beeld. Onderaan gemerkt.

    "Buddha sitting on a lotus throne." A bronze statue. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 35 x 20 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #39

    Een ingelijste Griekse reisicoon met voorstelling van de H. Atanasios. XIXde eeuw. Slijtage.

    A framed Greek travel icon depicting St. Athanasius. 19th century. Wear.
    Dim. 13 x 10 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #235

    Een lot van 3 geglazuurd, aardewerken zaan-of boterpotten.

    A lot of 3 glazed earthenware Zaan or butter pots.
    Dim. 57 x 43cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #101

    "Le reveil." A patinated bronze sculpture on a marble pedestal. Signed.
    Dim. 75cm
    Estimate: € 1100 / 1300
  • #266

    Een massief eiken broodkast met gesculpteerde florale motieven.

    A solid oak bread cabinet with carved floral motifs.
    Dim. 110 x 90 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 110
  • #104
    Rik Schaepherders
    Period: 1863-1949

    "On the field", oil paint on panel in a gilded frame, signed by Rik Schaepherders.
    Dim. h 21 x b 26 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #539
    René Engelen

    "Dike on the River Scheldt". Oil paint on board. Signed and dated 1961.
    Dim. 26 x 35,5cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #92

    “Dorpszicht.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Village View." Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.
    Dim. 30 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #408

    Een paar dekselvazen van Chinees porselein met schouwspel voor Fu, Lu, Shou.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain covered vases depicting scenes for Fu, Lu, Shou.
    Dim. 48 cm Ø 27 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #575

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.

    A Persian hand-knotted carpet.
    Dim. 150 x 77cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #559

    Wall decoration in plywood with raised wooden elements. Numbered at the back.
    Dim. h 47 x b 39 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #536
    Scapa

    A mouse gray upholstered chaise longue. Marked "Scapa".
    Dim. 85 x 154 x 92cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00