Other lots in this auction
-
#639
Vijf affiches van de Compagnie Générale Maritime ontworpen door Pierre Fix-Masseau. Titels: “Orient”, “Sud, Amérique du Sud”, “Sud, Afrique - Océan indien”, “Sud, Caraïbes”, “Tour du Monde”. Op geglaceerd papier.
Five posters of the Compagnie Générale Maritime designed by Pierre Fix-Masseau. Titles: “Orient”, “Sud, Amérique du Sud”, “Sud, Afrique - Océan dan”, “Sud, Caraïbes”, “Tour du Monde”. On glazed paper.No longer availableDim. 80 x 60 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#76
Notenhouten commode. Drie grote en bovenaan twee kleine laden. Gebogen front. Engeland, tijdperk Victoria.
Walnut chest of drawers. Three large and two small drawers at the top. Curved front. England, Victoria era.No longer availableDim. 105 x 105 x 53 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#218
“De natuur opent zich voor de wetenschap”. Een brons gesculpteerd beeldje van gesluierde dame met ontblote borst Naar Barrias. Op marmeren voet, niet gesigneerd.
“Nature opens up to science”. A bronze sculpted figurine of a veiled lady with a bare chest after Barrias. On marble base, not signed.No longer availableDim. 43cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#535Massive
Twee hanglampen met glazen lampenkap, waarvan 1 met 2 lichtpunten en 1 enkele, ontwerp Art Deco in hedendaagse uitvoering. Gemerkt Massive.
Two hanging lamps with glass lampshade, of which 1 with 2 light points and 1 single, design Art Deco in a contemporary version. Marked Massive.No longer availableDim. 65 x 95 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#613
Een speksteen pagode wierookbrander op houten sokkel.
A soapstone pagoda incense burner on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. 49 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#517
Spiegel van gebeeldhouwd hout in rococostijl. Letsels.
Miroir à cadre en bois sculpté de style rococo. Dégâts.No longer availableDim. 196 x 75 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#381
Een Chinees porseleinen vaasje met sang-de-boeuf-glazuur decor in twee tinten.
A Chinese porcelain vase with sang-de-boeuf glaze decoration in two shades.No longer availableDim. h 23 & Ø 8,5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#311Gouda
Twee vazen van Gouds plateel met hoogglanzend glazuur. Onderaan gemerkt. Een letsel aan een voet.
Two vases of Gouda pottery with high-gloss glaze. Marked at the bottom. Slight damage to a foot.3No longer availableDim. H: 27 & 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#302
Een paar messing, vintage midden XXste eeuwse Pharmacy vloerlampen, verstelbaar in de hoogte, op platte cirkel voet.
A pair of brass, vintage mid XXth century Pharmacy floor lamps, adjustable in height, on a flat circle base.No longer availableDim. 125 x 50 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#616
Een houten vierkante salontafel, Aziatische vormgeving.
A wooden square coffee table, Asian design.No longer availableDim. 42 x 115 x 115 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#428Willy CeysensPeriod: 1929-2007
Een brons gestyleerd beeld. Onderaan gesigneerd “Willy Ceyssens”.
A bronze stylized statue. Signed at the bottom "Willy Ceyssens".No longer availableDim. 26 cmEstimate: € 35 / 70 -
#510
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,78 ct.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.78 ct.No longer availableDim. 9,55 gEstimate: € 1600 / 1700