Een een Italiaans zwartmarmeren klokstel, met groenmarmeren rand en vergulde filigranen. Middencompartiment met kristallen ruit en spiegel.

An Italian black marble clock set, with green marble rim and gilded filigrees. Center compartment with crystal window and mirror. With pendulum.
Dim. h 55 cm & h 27 cm
SKU: 1804230103.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #103
Estimate: € 220 / 280

  • #248
    Delfts blauw

    Een Delfts blauw porseleinen schaal, Pauwenstaart.

    A Delft blue porcelain bowl, Peacock tail.
    Dim. Ø 39 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #284

    Een uit marmer gesculpteerd boekje met bronzen beeldje van een beer.

    A marble sculpted booklet with a bronze statuette of a bear.
    Dim. 12 x 9 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #162
    Charles Houben
    Period: 1871-1931

    “Belgian camp in Wulveringhem, 1917.” Oil on canvas. Signed, dated 1917. By the 'Section Artistique' of the Belgian army.
    Dim. 49 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 260 / 320
  • #32

    “Tribute to Diana”. Gesigneerd door Charles Spencer, met dedicatie: “The Spencer Family. - “1999” & “Earl Spencer’s Tribute to Diana, Princess of Wales - Westminster Abbey - 1997. We voegen er een bezoekersoverzicht van Althorp aan toe.

    “Tribute to Diana”. Signed by Charles Spencer, with dedication: “The Spencer Family. - 1999” & “Earl Spencer's Tribute to Diana, Princess of Wales - Westminster Abbey - 1997. We add a visitor overview of Althorp.
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #8

    A lot of colored crystal including: a pair of purple chalice vases, an Italian bonbonière and a VSL ashtray in light green.
    Dim. H: 11-20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #368
    LD

    An earthenware sculpture of a girl’s head on stand. Monogram on the back: LD.
    Dim. 23 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 60
  • #645

    Een houten Engels dienblad 19e eeuws.

    A wooden English serving tray, 19th century.
    Dim. 74 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #217
    Val Saint-Lambert

    A crystal vase, double marked. Mid 20th century.
    Dim. H: 27 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #617
    Mossi

    Een Afrikaans masker in gesculpteerd hout. Mossi, Burkina Faso.

    An African mask in carved wood. Mossi, Burkina Faso.
    Dim. 100 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #614

    A jardinniere on a stand with dragon decor in Flemish earthenware style. Minimal damage to the dragons.
    Dim. 84 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #633
    Val Saint Lambert

    A cut crystal vase with green accents. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #134
    Sorez (?)

    Een paar molenlandschappen op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    Une paire de paysages de moulins à vent sur panneau. Signé.
    Dim. 30 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00