Other lots in this auction
-
#226
Bonheur du jour in Transition stijl, mooie marqueterie met kruismotief. Vergulde bronzen monturen en messingen galerij rond een klein marmeren tablet. Kleine letsels aan het fineer. Einde XIXde eeuw.
Bonheur du jour in Transition style, beautiful marquetry with cross motif. Gilt bronze mounts and brass gallery around a small marble tablet. Minor damage to the veneer. End of XIXth century.No longer availableDim. H. 98 x 85 x 50 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#290
Een 18 K geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
Une bague en or jaune 18 kt sertie de brillants d'un poids combiné de +- 0,50 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,97 gEstimate: € 600/700 -
#320
Een set koffielepels in bijhorend kistje, gemerkt Hollands zilver.
A set of coffee spoons in a box. Dutch silver marks.No longer availableEstimate: € 50/70 -
#35
Een antieke gebedsrol van bewerkt been met de mantra “O mani padme hum”. Tibet.
An antique prayer scroll of worked bone with the mantra "O mani padme hum". Tibet.No longer availableDim. H. 18 cm -
#485
Een kroonluchter in Lodewijk XVI-stijl. met kristallen parelsnoeren en pendeloques. Zes lichtpunten. (AID3147)
A Louis XVI style chandelier. with crystal pearl necklaces and pendeloques. Six points of light. (AID3147)No longer availableDim. H. 75 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#654
Vier diverse affiches. Twee voor een “Ontpanningsavond” uit 1961, rondom met reclames van Imperial Products (72 x 53 cm). Ed. Drukkerij van het Bedrijf. Klein letsel aan een hoek. Eén van Compagnie Générale Maritime “The French Line”, ontwerp door Pierre Fix-Masseau 1993 (80 x 60 cm). Een kunstfoto “Column” uit de reeks Surrational Images of Scott Mutter. Ed. Scott Mutter, University of Illinois Press 1993 (66 x 34 cm).
Four various posters. Two for a “Relaxation Evening” from 1961, surrounded by advertisements for Imperial Products (72 x 53 cm). Ed. Company Printing House. Small corner injury. One of Compagnie Générale Maritime “The French Line”, design by Pierre Fix-Masseau 1993 (80 x 60 cm). An art photo “Column” from the Surrational Images of Scott Mutter series. Ed. Scott Mutter, University of Illinois Press 1993 (66 x 34 cm).No longer availableEstimate: € 80/120 -
#33
Een lot gedreven messing, bestaande uit een dekseldoosje met romantische scenes, een ovaal doosje met handvat, een notenkraker met lachende gezichten, twee kandelaars en een vide-poche met decor van vlechtwerk en bloemen.
A lot of hammered brass, consisting of a lidded box with romantic scenes, an oval box with handle, a nutcracker with smiling faces, two candlesticks and a vide-poche decorated with wickerwork and flowers.No longer availableDim. H: 6-24 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#593
“Livre d’Or du Centenaire de l’Indépendance Belge 1830 - 1930”.
“Livre d'Or du Centenaire de l'Indépendance Belge 1830 - 1930”.No longer availableDim. 42 x 32 cmEstimate: € 50/60 -
#171
“Hulde aan Zuster Margueritte de Scornay (Nijvel, XVe eeuw)”. Een druk op hout naar de XVe eeuwse gravure.
Hommage à Sœur Margueritte de Scornay (Nivelles, XVe siècle)”. Une estampe sur bois d'après une gravure du XVe siècle.No longer availableDim. 46 x 80 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#530
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten van +- 0,47 ct.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds of +- 0.47 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,67 gEstimate: € 500/600 -
#42Henry CarpenteroPeriod: 1820-1874
“De Visser”. Een schilderij op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “Henry Carpentero”, 1841.
"The fisherman". A painting on paper, signed at the bottom “Henry Carpentero”, 1841.No longer availableDim. 20 x 15 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#471
Een paar grote, Chinees porseleinen vazen met meerkleurig decor en personages. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of large Chinese porcelain vases with multi-coloured decor and characters. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 59 x Ø22cmEstimate: € 300/400