Similar lots by type
-
#556
Een rechthoekig, donkerbruin gebeitste salontafel met bamboe tablet en onderplaat.
A rectangular, dark brown coloured coffee table with bamboo tablet and bottom plate.No longer availableDim. 43 x 120 x 60cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#475Maison Taymans
Een oude hutkoffer in hout en leder, zwarte metalen details.
An old wooden and leather trunk, with black metal details.No longer availableDim. 75 x 83 x 49cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#446Jiri Jiroutek Interier Praha
Een vintage houten Mid-Century design salontafel met zwart glazen blad. Ontwerp door Jiri Jiroutek voor interier Praha.
A vintage wooden Mid-Century design coffee table with a black glass top. Designed by Jiri Jiroutek for Interier Praha.No longer availableDim. 56 x 88 x 50cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#452František Jirák TATRAPeriod: 1960
“Lollipop”. Een lot van 4 vintage Mid-Century design stoelen met plywood rug en gestoffeerde zitting. Model Lollipop, ontwerp door František Jirák voor TATRA.
"Lollipop". A set of 4 vintage Mid-Century design chairs with a plywood backrest and upholstered seat. Model Lollipop, designed by František Jirák for TATRA.No longer availableDim. 80 x 42 x 47cmEstimate: € 550/650 -
#463Devos
“Vrouwelijk Naakt”. Een massief houten gesculpteerd beeld, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘78.
"Feminine Nude". A solid wooden sculpted statue, signed and dated '78 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 83 x 32cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#546
Een 19e eeuwse massief eikenhouten koffer met gesculpteerde details.
A 19th-century solid oak trunk with sculpted details.No longer availableDim. 67 x 126 x 61 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#436František Jirák TATRAPeriod: 1960
“Monti 300”. Een vintage houten mid-century design highboard. Bestaande uit bovenaan vitrine met 2 verdiepen en 2 glazen schuiframen, open tussenschap en onderaan kast met 2 schuifdeuren . Model Monti, door František Jirák voor TATRA.
"Monti 300". A vintage wooden mid-century design highboard. Consisting of a glass display case with 2 shelves and 2 sliding glass doors on top, an open compartment in the middle, and a cabinet with 2 sliding doors at the bottom. Model Monti, designed by František Jirák for TATRA.No longer availableDim. 183 x 100 x 40cmEstimate: € 500/600 -
#506
Een grote Chinese massief houten salontafel.
A large Chinese solid wood coffee table.No longer availableDim. 45 x 197 x 78 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#486
Een houten Art Deco sideboard vitrinekast, 2 verdiep met 2 glazen schuiframen.
A wooden Art Deco sideboard display cabinet, with 2 levels and 2 sliding glass windows.No longer availableDim. 70 x 100 x 32,5cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#296
Een eikenhouten armstoel met getorsde poten en bruine gobelin stof met florale motieven.
An oak armchair with twisted legs and brown tapestry fabric with floral motifs.No longer availableDim. H: 112 cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#186
Een rechte secretaire van gefineerd hout in Lodewijk XVI-stijl met twee paneeldeuren onder het klapblad en een lade onder het grijs marmeren blad.
A straight secretary made of veneered wood in the Louis XVI style, with two panel doors below the drop-front and a drawer below the gray marble top.No longer availableDim. 150 x 100 x 50 cmEstimate: € 300/500 -
#216
Een houten salon met gestoffeerde zitting, bestaande uit 3 verschillende modellen 2 x 1-zit fauteuil en 1 2-zit.
A wooden lounge set with upholstered seats, consisting of 3 different models: 2 x 1-seater armchair and 1 2-seater.No longer availableDim. 113 x 151 x 90cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#586
Een salontafel met cannage en glazen blad op gesculpteerde klauwpoten.
A coffee table with caning and a glass top on carved claw feet.No longer availableDim. 62 x Ø99cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#456
Een vintage Mid-Century klaptafeltje met draaibaar tafelblad, 1 lade met legrekje onderaan. Brussel Expo’58 design.
A vintage Mid-Century folding table with rotating tabletop, 1 drawer with bottom shelf. Brussels Expo'58 design.No longer availableDim. 64 x 80 x 53(x2)cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#566
Een gefineerd houten secretaire met gebombeerde laden. 2 laden binnenin.
A veneered wooden secretaire with bombe drawers. 2 drawers inside.No longer availableDim. 109 x 88 x 50cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#476Karel Vycital Drevotvar Jablonné
Een vintage houten Mid-Century design salontafel met ovalen blad. Ontwerp door Karel Vycital voor Drevotvar Jablonné.
A vintage wooden Mid-Century design coffee table with an oval top. Designed by Karel Vycital for Drevotvar Jablonné.No longer availableDim. 53 x 140 x 64cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#295
Beukenhouten schildersezel.
Beechwood painter's easel.No longer availableDim. 155 x 52 x 55cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#426
Een polychrome vitrinekast in Rococo stijl met gebombeerd geslepen glas.
A polychrome display cabinet in Rococo style with curved cut glass.No longer availableDim. 163 x 103 x 44 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#576
Een lot van 3 Louis XV stijl armstoelen met oudroze florale motieven.
A set of 3 Louis XV style armchairs with antique pink floral motifs.No longer availableDim. H: 83-87 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#458
Een massieve eikenhouten secretaire met ingelegde ster op het frontpaneel. Onderaan 2 grote laden en binnenin 8 kleine, waarvan 2 manco.
A solid oak secretaire with inlaid star on the front panel. Two large drawers at the bottom and eight small ones inside, two of which are missing.No longer availableDim. 97 x 133 x 58cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#496Ludwig Volak
Een vintage houten Mid-Century design salontafel met plywood poten. Ontwerp door Ludvik Volak.
A vintage wooden Mid-Century design coffee table with plywood legs. Designed by Ludvik Volak.No longer availableDim. 57 x 120 x 55,5cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#596
Een set van 4 eikenhouten stoelen met gestoffeerde zitting en Chippendale voeten. 2 armstoelen, 2 standaard.
A set of 4 oak chairs with upholstered seats and Chippendale feet. 2 armchairs, 2 standard.No longer availableDim. H: 100-102 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#443Antonín Šuman TON (Thonet Tsjechië)
Een lot van 4 vintage design stoelen met gestoffeerde zitting. Door Antonín Šuman voor TON (Thonet Tsjechië).
A lot of 4 vintage design chairs with upholstered seat. Designed by Antonín Šuman for TON (Thonet Czech Republic).No longer availableDim. 82 x 50 x 47cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#466UP Závody Jindřich HalabalaPeriod: 1930
“Spider Table”. Een gebeitst eikenhouten Art Deco koffietafel. Model H-259 ontworpen door Jindřich Halabala voor UP Závody. (Queen’s Gambit schaaktafel, Netflix).
"Spider Table". A stained oak Art Deco coffee table. Model H-259 designed by Jindřich Halabala for UP Závody. (Queen’s Gambit chess table, Netflix).No longer availableDim. 65,5 x 65 x 65cmEstimate: € 300/400
Other lots in this auction
-
#413Zannata
Een klein model koersfiets, maat 46 van het merk Zannata, team pro replica.
A small model racing bike, size 46, from the brand Zannata, team pro replica.No longer availableDim. H: 94 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#488
Een eikenhouten schildersezel in rustieke uitvoering.
An oak easel in a rustic design.No longer availableDim. h 180 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#291
Een ronde constateur/duivenklok in koper met deksel en lederen sluiting.
A round timer/pigeon clock in copper with lid and leather closure.No longer availableDim. Ø 22.5 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#32
Een rood koperen schild met gekruiste messen. Mecap.
A red copper shield with crossed knives. Mecap.No longer availableDim. h: 72 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#399Émile Louis Foubert
“Naaktportret” & “Sint Jansteen”. Een tekening op papier. Bovenaan gesigneerd EM Foubert ‘80. Bijgevoegd een proefdruk op papier, met opschrift “geschonken aan Emiel Foubert, ter gelegendheid van zijn 70ste verjaardag”, met signatuur.
"Nude portrait" & "Sint Jansteen". A drawing on paper. Signed at the top EM Foubert '80. Attached is a proof print on paper, with the inscription "given to Emiel Foubert on the occasion of his 70th birthday", with signature.No longer availableDim. 20 x 15cm & 23 x 29cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#538
Een vruchtbaarheidsboom. Kongo.
A fertility tree. Congo.No longer availableDim. H. 47 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#22
Een lot van vier zilveren ‘ex-voto’s’, een arm, een been, een koe en een driemaster.
A lot of four silver 'ex-votos': an arm, a leg, a cow, and a three-master ship.No longer availableDim. 12.5 x 11.5 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#79
‘Vertrekkende vissers’, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, links onder gesigneerd Rose.
"Departing Fishermen", oil paint on panel in a gilded frame, signed "Rose" in the bottom left corner.No longer availableDim. h 15 x b 21 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#109Reinier Evert Johannes RoeterinkPeriod: 1831-1913
“Noorderdeel Sint-Laurentiuskerk (Alkmaar)”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, op verso label met opschrift, En met bijbehorende documentatie.
"Noorderdeel St. Laurentius Church (Alkmaar). A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, verso label with inscription, and accompanied by documentation."No longer availableDim. 24 x 19cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#372Marie-Christine Huybrechs
“Koets op de dijk”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Carriage on the dike." A painting, mixed media on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#15
Een glazen punchbowl met 11 glazen met vergulde accenten.
A glass punch bowl with 11 glasses with gilded accents.No longer availableDim. h 28, Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#31Val Saint-Lambert
Een lot blauw kristal, bestaande uit twee 2 bonbonbières en wijnglas gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.
A lot of blue crystal, consisting of two 2 bonbonnières and glass marked Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableDim. H: 7-21 cmEstimate: € 70/100