Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een eikenhouten meubel met gesculpteerde versieringen in en rond de twee deuren.

Een eikenhouten meubel met gesculpteerde versieringen in en rond de twee deuren.

An oak piece of furniture with sculpted decorations in and around the two doors.
Dim. 120 x 128 x 60 cm
SKU: 1804230476.
Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #476
Estimate: € 80 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #122
    Barony

    “Portret van een burgervrouw”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd. Medio XIXe eeuw.

    "Portrait d'une femme bourgeoise". Peinture à l'huile sur panneau. Signé. Milieu XIXème siècle.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #42
    Henry Carpentero
    Period: 1820-1874

    “De Visser”. Een schilderij op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “Henry Carpentero”, 1841.

    "The fisherman". A painting on paper, signed at the bottom “Henry Carpentero”, 1841.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #193

    Een lot zilveren sierlepeltjes, gemerkt. We voegen er twee grote verzilverde lepels aan toe.

    A lot of silver decorative spoons, marked. We add two large silver-plated spoons to it.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #425

    Een Art Deco 3-delig klokstel schouwgarnituur van porselein, versierd met zwaluwen. Klokje gemerkt “Made in France”.

    An Art Deco 3-piece clock set porcelain mantelpiece, decorated with swallows. Clock marked "Made in France".
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 28 en 9,5 cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #524

    Een groot formaat spiegel met verguld houten kader, ornament bovenaan en geslepen glas.

    A large format mirror with gilded wooden frame, ornament at the top and cut glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 165 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 275 / 325
  • #241

    “De Omhelzing.” Houten sculptuur van een man en een vrouw.

    “The Embrace.” Wooden sculpture of a man and a woman.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 39 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #249
    C Dratz

    “Winters landschap bij volle maan”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Winter landscape at full moon". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #64
    M. Gerard

    “Kadezicht.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd. Krasschade midden het doek.

    “Quay view.” Oil paint on panel. Signed. Scratch damage in the middle of the canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #536

    Een kleine notenhouten commode met drie laden met bronzen trekkers. Engeland, tijdperk George I.

    A small walnut chest of drawers with three drawers with bronze handles. England, George I era.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 x 92 x 53,5 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 800
  • #49
    Hector Depraet

    “Molen te Oostende”, een schilderij olieverf op paneel, onderaan gesigneerd “H. Depraet”

    “Molen te Oostende”, a painting oil on panel, signed at the bottom “H. Depraet”
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 18cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #530

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten van +- 0,47 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds of +- 0.47 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,67 g
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #308

    Een brons gesculpteerd beeld van een gezadeld paard. Naar T’ang voorbeeld.

    A bronze sculpture of a saddled horse. After a T’ang example.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More