Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een eikenhouten meubel met gesculpteerde versieringen in en rond de twee deuren.

Een eikenhouten meubel met gesculpteerde versieringen in en rond de twee deuren.

An oak piece of furniture with sculpted decorations in and around the two doors.
Dim. 120 x 128 x 60 cm
SKU: 1804230476.
Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #476
Estimate: € 80 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #663

    Een Chinees porseleinen schenkkan, “Kendi”, versierd met draken decor.

    A Chinese porcelain jug, "Kendi", decorated with dragon decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #399

    “Abstract expressionisme”. Een schilderij, inkt op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd.

    “Abstract expressionism”. A painting, ink on paper. Signed and numbered at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #305

    Een Art Deco lampje op marmeren blad met bronzen zwaan.

    An Art Deco lamp on marble top with bronze swan.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 80
  • #552

    “Lezend meisje”. Olieverf op paneel. Engelse School, begin XIXde eeuw. Verfschade.

    "Reading Girl". Oil paint on panel. English School, early XIXth century. Paint damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31,5 x 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #406

    Een ovaal houten salontafel met onderschap.

    An oval wooden coffee table with shelf.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 120 x 82 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #253
    La Meridiana

    Een glazen vaas met verzilverd voetstuk met organisch reliëf. Onderaan gemerkt “La Meridiana”.

    A glass vase with a silver-plated base with organic relief. Marked on the bottom "La Meridiana".
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x Ø13cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #263
    Capodimonte

    “’Ricordi’. Ouder koppel met fotoalbum.” Polychroom beeld in aardewerk. Onderaan gemerkt. Gesigneerd Volta.

    “'Ricordi'. Elderly couple with photo album.” Polychrome sculpture in earthenware. Marked at the bottom. Signed Volta.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #50

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden ketting met wit en geelgouden met hanger bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.

    An 18 karat yellow gold necklace with a white and yellow gold pendant set with old cut diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.20 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,02 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 650
  • #39

    “Straatlandschap bij valavond”, een schilderij olieverf op paneel.

    “Street landscape at dusk”, a painting oil on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #99
    Jozef Adriaan Callaerts

    “Zicht op de Zuiderdokken te Antwerpen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Vue du Zuiderdokken à Anvers". Peinture à l'huile sur panneau. Signé.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26,5 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #572

    Een schouwspiegel in verguld houten lijst met bovenaan een bas-reliëf van engeltjes met bloemen.

    A mantelpiece mirror in a gilt wooden frame with a bas-relief of cherubs with flowers at the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 146 x 81 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #44

    “Rivierlandschap met boot op dok”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "River landscape with boat on dock". A painting, oil on canvas, signed illegibly at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 38cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More