An oak piece of furniture with sculpted decorations in and around the two doors.
Dim. 120 x 128 x 60 cm
SKU: 1804230476.
Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #476
Estimate: € 80 / 100

  • #49
    Hector Depraet

    “Molen te Oostende”, a painting oil on panel, signed at the bottom “H. Depraet”
    Dim. 23 x 18cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #436

    Een commode uit kastanjehout 4-delig en donkergebeitst.

    Chestnut chest of drawers with 4 drawers and dark stain.
    Dim. 102 x 53 x 79 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #348

    Fauteuil ancien Régence au dossier sculpté et à l'assise tapissée de broderies.
    Dim. H. 102 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #580

    Bague en or blanc 18 ct sertie d’un diamant de couleur cognac central de ± 0,50 ct et de brillants ayant un poids total de ± 0,60 ct.
    Dim. 4,03 g
    Estimate: € 1400 / 1600
  • #700

    A man with grapes and a woman with flowers. A pair of figurines of Saxon porcelain. Mark underneath.
    Dim. H. 15 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #694

    Metalen vintage gynaecologiebank, verstelbaar.

    Metal vintage gyneacology bench, adjustable.
    Dim. h 83 x l 182 x b 49,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #682

    Une chaise d'appoint rustique en chêne avec des pieds tournés et une entretoise croisée. XVIIIème siècle.
    Dim. H.86 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #392
    Schneider

    “Flecken und spritzen”. A painting, mixed media on canvas. Signed on the bottom "Schneider".
    Dim. 29 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #514
    Jef Van Leemputten

    “De kiekendief.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gerestaureerd door F. Bender in 1978 - Koninklijk museum voor schone kunsten.

    “The harrier.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Restored by F. Bender in 1978 - Royal Museum of Fine Arts.
    Dim. 80 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #85

    Bovendeel van een Mochica sierspeld in de vorm van een vos. Brons. Peru, VIIIste eeuw. Op een plexi sokkeltje.

    Upper part of a Mochica decorative pin in the shape of a fox. Bronze. Peru, VIIIth century. On a plexi base.
    Dim. H: 5 cm (Brons)
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #115

    Eight different gold weights of bronze. Ashanti. Various sizes and representations of animals and people. Ivory Coast.
    Dim. H: 1.5-10 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #224
    C. De Cock

    “Kade bij valavond.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Quay at dusk.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 58 x 73 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00