Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een eikenhouten meubel met gesculpteerde versieringen in en rond de twee deuren.

Een eikenhouten meubel met gesculpteerde versieringen in en rond de twee deuren.

An oak piece of furniture with sculpted decorations in and around the two doors.
Dim. 120 x 128 x 60 cm
SKU: 1804230476.
Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #476
Estimate: € 80 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #595

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, famille jaune met turquoise en celadon in de massa. Op houten sokkel.

    A Chinese porcelain vase, famille jaune with turquoise and celadon in the mass. On wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #62
    Jef Van Leemputten

    “Hoevezicht na de regenval.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    “Farm view after the rain.” Oil paint on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #93

    Een 19de eeuwse gebonden verzameling gravures, artikels etc...

    A 19th century bound collection of engravings, articles etc...
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #61

    Een zilveren kelkvaasje met glazen binnenvaas en gedreven zilveren pillendoosje met plantendecor.

    A silver chalice vase with glass inner vase and hammered silver pill box with plant decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. 112,45 g - 800‰ - h 15 & Ø 5,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #575

    Een houten marqueterie kast met 3 laden en marmeren blad. Zwart met goudkleur beschilderd en met ornamenten versierd.

    A wooden marquetry cabinet with 3 drawers and marble top. Painted black with gold color and decorated with ornaments.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 46 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #259
    Albert René Zimmerman

    “Meander bij herfst.” Olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven achteraan, onleesbaar gesigneerd. Craquelé in het doek.

    “Meander in autumn.” Oil on canvas. Attributed on the back, illegibly signed. Crackle in the cloth.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #505

    Een bronzen luchter, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.

    A bronze chandelier, decorated with crystal pendeloques.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 75 cm
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #177

    Een bruin lederen reiskoffer. (AID694).

    A brown leather travel case. (AID694).
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 60 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #608

    Een Chinese porseleinen vaas, versierd met planten decor. Onderaan gemerkt, op houten staander.

    A Chinese porcelain vase, decorated with plant decor. Marked at the bottom, on a wooden stand.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 10 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #360

    Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,16 ct. Met draaivorm.

    An 18 carat white and yellow gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.16 ct. With a rotating shape.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,03 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 350
  • #163
    Gaston Leroux

    “Rebecca”. Een brons gepatineerd beeld van een dame met kelk, dragend op het hoofd. Oriëntalisme, gesigneerd “Gaston Leroux”, Médaillé au salon.

    "Rebecca". A patinated bronze sculpture of a lady with a chalice, carried on her head. Orientalism, signed "Gaston Leroux", Médaillé au salon.
    No longer available
    Dim. 82 cm
    Estimate: € 2250 / 2500
  • #395

    Een vintage aardewerken vaas. West Germany, onderaan gemerkt.

    A vintage earthenware vase. West Germany, marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x Ø 12 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More