Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een eikenhouten meubel met gesculpteerde versieringen in en rond de twee deuren.

Een eikenhouten meubel met gesculpteerde versieringen in en rond de twee deuren.

An oak piece of furniture with sculpted decorations in and around the two doors.
Dim. 120 x 128 x 60 cm
SKU: 1804230476.
Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #476
Estimate: € 80 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #609

    Een Afrikaans hardhouten beeld. Beschadiging bovenaan. Kongolees werk.

    Une statue africaine en bois dur. Dégât vers le haut. Travail congolais.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 65 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #78

    “Parelhoen.” Art deco tinnen beeld op marmeren sokkel.

    “Guinea fowl.” Art deco pewter statue on marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 16,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #319

    Een lot van zeven karaffen, waaronder drie voor wijn, drie voor sterke drank en één met groen glas en verzilverd montuur.

    A lot of seven decanters, including three for wine, three for spirits and one with green glass and silver-plated mounting.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 22-32 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 100
  • #695

    Een art deco luchtertje van verchroomd metaal en hout en met glazen kapjes.

    Un lustre art déco en métal chromé et bois et avec des abat-jour en verre.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 68 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #6

    Een houten gesculpteerd stoel met gele stoffering. XIXde eeuw.

    A wooden sculpted chair with yellow upholstery. XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 35 / 40
  • #243
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen vaas, blauw in de massa. Niet gemerkt.

    A cut crystal vase, blue in the mass. Unmarked.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 200
  • #392
    Schneider

    “Flecken und spritzen”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd “Schneider”.

    “Flecken und spritzen”. A painting, mixed media on canvas. Signed on the bottom "Schneider".
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #531

    “Vierspan”. Een Indische bronzen groep.

    "Quatre-en-main". Un groupe indien en bronze.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 45 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 400
  • #195

    Een lot van 2 houten antieke éénpersoonsbedden met originele patina en met beschildering. (AID2327)

    A lot of 2 wooden antique single beds with original patina. (AID2327)
    No longer available
    Dim. 121 x 205 x 109 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #372

    Een groen glazen vaas met 3 ronde uitstulpingen.

    A green glass vase with 3 round protrusions.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40,5 x Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #451

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met groen decor van concentrische cirkels en galopperende paarden naar Perzisch voorbeeld. Gemerkt met een artemisia blad onderaan.

    A Chinese porcelain vase with a green decor of concentric circles and galloping horses after a Persian example. Marked with an artemisia leaf at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #576

    Een houten marqueterie kast met 3 laden en marmeren blad. Zwart met goudkleur beschilderd en met ornamenten versierd.

    A wooden marquetry cabinet with 3 drawers and marble top. Painted black with gold color and decorated with ornaments.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 46 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More