#298
Een houten folklore dienblad met floraal decor.
#454
Terracotta hoofd, toegeschreven aan de Nok. West-Afrika.
#679Rik Schaefels
Een met de hand ingekleurde ets van Rik Schaefels.
#119Jules VerstrekenPeriod: 1882 - 1961
“Stadssteeg.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"City alley." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 53 x 33,5 cmEstimate: € 160/220 -
#48
Een porseleinen interbellum beeldje als aromabrander.
#577
#229Bernard Charoy
Een lot van 5 kleurenlitho’s met een licht erotisch thema, allemaal getekend buiten de plaat Bernard Charoy.
A lot of 5 color lithographs with an erotic theme, all drawn by Bernard Charoy.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#153
‘Dante’. Een beeld van gebeeldhouwd albast, deels gepatineerd, op marmeren voetstuk.
'Dante'. A sculpture made of carved alabaster, partially patinated, on a marble pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 58 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#383Val Saint Lambert
Een blauw kristallen bonbonnière. Onderaan gemerkt.
#299
‘Vaartuigen op woelige zee’, waterverf op papier, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Vessels on a stormy sea," watercolor on paper, signature illegible.No longer availableDim. 34 x 46 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#180
A pair of 18K yellow gold earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.40 ct. and two sapphires totaling approximately 1 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,44 gEstimate: € 600/700