Similar lots by type
-
#536
Een kleine notenhouten commode met drie laden met bronzen trekkers. Engeland, tijdperk George I.
A small walnut chest of drawers with three drawers with bronze handles. England, George I era.No longer availableDim. 56 x 92 x 53,5 cmEstimate: € 500/800 -
#177
Een bruin lederen reiskoffer. (AID694).
A brown leather travel case. (AID694).No longer availableDim. 23 x 60 x 45 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#702
Een paar witgepatineerde bijzetstoeltjes in Lodewijk XVI-stijl.
Paire de fauteuils d'appoint de style Louis XVI à patine blanche.No longer availableDim. H: 83cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#335
Een oude grammofoonspeler met oude platen. Zwengel en naald ontbreken.
Un vieux joueur de phonographe avec de vieux disques. La manivelle et l'aiguille manquent.No longer availableDim. 105 x 60 x 53 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#697
2 houten gedraaide kandelaars, en 2 houten lampadaires.
Two turned wooden candlesticks and twoo wooden lamps.No longer availableDim. 61 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#676
Een houten armstoel met gestoffeerde zitting in bloemenmotief.
A wooden armchair with upholstered seat in floral motif.No longer availableDim. 87 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#181
Een eikenhouten tweedeurs wandkast met 2 laden binnenin.
An oak two-door wall cabinet with 2 drawers inside.No longer availableDim. 215 x 140 x 55 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#686
Een houten telefoonmeubel met 2 boekenstanden.
A wooden telephone table with 2 book stands.No longer availableDim. 74 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#486
Een houten secretaire met wit gebeitste look. 2 laden met 6 laden binnenin.
A wooden secretaire with a white stained look. 2 drawers with 6 drawers inside.No longer availableDim. 100 x 89 x 50 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#488
Ovale tafel met uitschuifbaar tafelblad in mahoniehout.
Oval-shaped table with extendable table top in mahogany.No longer availableDim. h73 x l116 x b100cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#349
Een grijsgepatineerde houten kerkstoel met hoge rug en rieten zit.
Chaise d'église en bois patiné gris avec un dossier haut et une assise en osier.No longer availableDim. H:116cmEstimate: € 25/30 -
#497Doria
Een vintage tafellamp van metaal en amberkleurig glas. Een lichtpunt bovenaan en twee lichtpunten onderaan. (AID5264).
A vintage table lamp made of metal and amber-coloured glass. One light point at the top and two light points at the bottom. (AID5264).No longer availableDim. H. 58 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#694
Metalen vintage gynaecologiebank, verstelbaar.
Metal vintage gyneacology bench, adjustable.No longer availableDim. h 83 x l 182 x b 49,5 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#511Luisa Battaglia
Een design glazen bureautafel met chroom onderstel. Model “Metropolis” door Luisa Battaglia.
A design glass bureau table with a chrome base. Model Metropolis by Luisa Battaglia.No longer availableDim. 76 x 150 x 75 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#496
Een eiken houten commode met 3 laden.
An oak chest of drawers with 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. 93 x 131 x 59 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#350
Vier tuinvazen van gebeeldhouwd steen. Jaren dertig. (AID4847).
Four garden vases of sculpted stone. Thirties.No longer availableDim. H. 42 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#685
Een paar antieke stoelen met lier in de rug. Tijdperk Empire.
Une paire de chaises anciennes avec lyre à l'arrière. Epoque Empire.No longer availableDim. h: 93 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#689
Een mahoniehouten tafel met gecontourneerd blad.
A mahogany table with contoured top.No longer availableDim. 123 x 90 cmEstimate: € 120/140 -
#493
Een vintage tafellamp van glas in blauw, paars en zwart. (AID5267).
A vintage glass table lamp in blue, purple and black. (AID5267).No longer availableDim. H. 64 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#680
Een koperen gesculptuurde lampadaire met lampekap, 3-potig.
A copper lamp with shade. On three legs.No longer availableDim. 160 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#546
Armstoel in Lodewijk XVI-stijl, wit gestoffeerd, houten frame.
Louis XVI style armchair, white upholstered, wooden frame.No longer availableDim. h85 cm x b 62 cm x l56 cmEstimate: € 120/150 -
#516
Een notenhouten tafel met vier verlengbladen tot 3,16m verlengbaar.
Une table en noyer avec quatre rallonges extensibles jusqu'à 3,16 m.No longer availableDim. H: 72 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#342
Een fauteuil en een armstoel in Régencestijl.
Two different armchairs in Régence style.No longer availableDim. H: 93-95 cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#501
Een vintage design glazen eettafel, 8-hoekig, met chrome en messing onderstel in gestapelde rechthoek vorm, ‘70. In stijl van Romeo Rega, Willy Rizo, Renato Zevi...
A vintage design glass dining table on a chrome and brass base forming a stacked rectangle. Genre Romeo Rega, Willy Rizo, Renato Zevi...No longer availableDim. 73 x 135 x 135 cmEstimate: € 750/1250
Other lots in this auction
-
#627Igbo
Een Afrikaans masker van gepolychromeerd terracotta met vlechtwerk. Igbo, Nigeria.
An African mask, in polychrome terracotta with braid. Igbo, Nigeria.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#229Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983
“Hoevezicht in de lente.” Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
“Farm view in spring.” Oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 64 x 80 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#96
Een gepatineerde houten 18e eeuwse, Franse Lodewijk XVI commode. (AID2119).
A wood patinated 18th century, French Louis XVI chest of drawers. (AID2119).No longer availableDim. 79 x 130 x 61 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#323
Een lot van 14 boeken met betrekking tot kunst(enaars), antiek en historische locaties.
A lot of 14 books related to art(ists), antiques and historical locations.No longer availableEstimate: € 120/150 -
#107François Alphonse Piquemal
“Buste van een dame met hoed”. Een brons gepatineerd borstbeeld van een dame met hoed op een marmeren voet. Gesigneerd “Alphonse Piquemal”.
A patinated bronze bust of a lady with a hat on a marble base. Signed "Alphonse Piquemal".No longer availableDim. 22 cmEstimate: € 225/275 -
#127
Een lot van 2 hoornvazen met vergulde details, Ballieux circa 1850.
A lot of 2 cornet vases with gilded details, Ballieux circa 1850.No longer availableDim. 44 cmEstimate: € 250/300 -
#608
Een Chinese porseleinen vaas, versierd met planten decor. Onderaan gemerkt, op houten staander.
A Chinese porcelain vase, decorated with plant decor. Marked at the bottom, on a wooden stand.No longer availableDim. 29 x 10 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#428Willy CeysensPeriod: 1929-2007
Een brons gestyleerd beeld. Onderaan gesigneerd “Willy Ceyssens”.
A bronze stylized statue. Signed at the bottom "Willy Ceyssens".No longer availableDim. 26 cmEstimate: € 35/70 -
#325Ronson
Een ‘Varaflame’ aansteker met zwart leder. In werkende staat. Met drie reserve vuursteentjes bijgevoegd.
A Ronson 'Varaflame' lighter with black leather. In working condition. With three spare flints included.No longer availableEstimate: € 20/25 -
#442ToshihidePeriod: 1863 - 1925.
“De verbazing over de kracht van de krijger Benke als kind”. Een Japanse houtsnede, triptiek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1908.
"L'émerveillement devant la force du guerrier Benké dans son enfance". Une gravure sur bois japonaise, triptyque. Signée et datée 1908.No longer availableDim. 35x70cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#206
Een lange bank van gebeitst hout in Lodewijk XVI -stijl op acht poten. Oorspronkelijk Zweden, einde XIXde eeuw. (AID4109).
A long stained wood bench in Louis XVI style on eight legs. Originally Sweden, end of the XIXth century. (AID4109).No longer availableDim. 94 x 218 x 73 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#277Musterschutz
Een vintage Duitse Musterschutz kreeftschaal. Keramische schaal versierd met kreeftornamenten als poten en divers plantdecor.
A vintage German Musterschutz lobster shell. Ceramic dish decorated with lobster ornaments as legs and various plant decor.No longer availableDim. 12 cm x Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 80/120