Other lots in this auction
-
#366Een donkere eikenhouten bijzettafel met 1 lade.
A dark oak side table with 1 drawer.No longer availableDim. 68 x 104 x 58cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#523Een paar blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen dekselpotten met geluksdecor en floraal motief.
A pair of blue and white Chinese porcelain lidded jars with lucky decorations and a floral motif.No longer availableDim. 60 x Ø28cmEstimate: € 200 / 225 -
#306Een set van 3 Italiaanse bijzettafeltjes in plastic, groen en goudkleurig gepatineerd.
A set of 3 Italian side tables in plastic, with a green and gold patina.No longer availableDim. 57 x 55 x 35 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#634Leo JordaensPeriod: 1944-2000“Winterlandschap.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.
"Winter Landscape." Oil on board. Signed.No longer availableDim. 37 x 42 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#485Een massief eikenhouten koffer versierd met drie panelen met telkens en levensboom. Engeland. 17de eeuw. Met certificaat.
A Solid oak trunk decorated with three panels, each featuring a Tree of Life. England. 17th century. Comes with certificate.No longer availableDim. 122 x 56 x 65 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#503Een cloisonné beeld van een fluit spelende dame. Onderaan gestempeld. Kleine schade aan één van de handen.
A cloisonné statue of a flute-playing lady. Stamped at the bottom. Small damage to one of the hands.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 70 / 90 -
#190Een paar 18 karaats witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.
A pair of 18 karat white gold earrings set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.60 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,76 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#330Een 19de eeuwse zilveren hanger en aan de achterkant 18 karaats geelgoud in 3 segmenten met klein Vlaams hart bezet met diamanten oude slijp.
A 19th century silver pendant with the back 18ct gold in 3 segments with a small Flemish heart adorned with old cut diamonds.No longer availableDim. 12,03 gEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#242Eugène Meulemans‘Belgische winter’, een schilderij, olieverf op doek met daarop 2 paarden, gesigneerd Eugène Meulemans, 1921.
"Belgian winter," a painting, oil on canvas featuring 2 horses, signed by Eugène Meulemans, 1921.No longer availableDim. h 42 x b 66 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#615Een Vlaamse eikenhouten opbergkoffer met gesculpteerde zijpanelen.
A Flemish oak storage chest with sculpted side panels.No longer availableDim. 57 x 114 x 47Estimate: € 75 / 125 -
#502Hubert De VriesPeriod: 1899-1979“Havenzicht”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Harbour View". A painting, mixed media on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 29 x 34cmEstimate: € 125 / 175 -
#387CassinEen paar rode porseleinen beeldjes van kwartels. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of red porcelain quail figurines. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 15cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

