Other lots in this auction
-
#454“Expressionistische muzikanten.” Olieverf op doek.
"Expressionist musicians." Oil paint on canvas.No longer availableDim. 50 x 45 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#156Een gesculpteerde houten cilinderbureau met 9 laden.
A sculpted wooden roller top desk with 9 drawers.No longer availableDim. 147 x 142 x 65 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#18Vier diverse versierde dozen. Eén ovale van metaal, één beschilderd met een kasteellandschap genre vernis martin, één met een gekleefd geometrisch motief en een kleintje voor postzegels met leder bekleed.
Four various decorated boxes. One oval metal, one painted with a castle landscape in the style of Vernis Martin, one with a glued geometric motif, and a small one for stamps lined with leather.No longer availableDim. L. 47 cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#243Een glaspasta vaasje met meerkleurig en iriserend decor. Gemonteerd als lampje, maar zonder aanpassingen aan het vaasje. Onderaan gegraveerd.
Vase in polychrome iridescent glass. Mounted as a lamp, but not altered. Bottom engraved.No longer availableDim. h: 13 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#253‘The Endeavor’, een schaalmodel van het legendarische zeilschip in hout.
'The Endeavor', a scale model of the legendary wooden sailing ship.No longer availableDim. 133 x 96 x 17 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#101Een gedeelte massief zilveren bestek. Belgische keuren met Januskop (o.m. van Delheid), garantiemerk medio XIXde eeuw. Een pollepel, 12 kleine lepels, 5 kleine vorken, 8 grote vorken, 17 grote lepels.
A portion of solid silver cutlery. Belgian hallmarks with Janus head (among others from Delheid), guarantee mark from the mid-19th century. One ladle, 12 small spoons, 5 small forks, 8 large forks, 17 large spoons.No longer availableDim. 2045 gEstimate: € 1300 / 1400 -
#150Een 18 karaats art deco platina broche bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 3 ct. Met certificaat.
An 18 carat Art Deco platinum brooch set with approximately 3 ct of diamonds. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 13,12 gEstimate: € 1800 / 2000 -
#342Albert Geudens“Voorgevel”. Een kleurenets op papier. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 269/500.
"Facade". A color etching on paper. Signed and numbered 269/500 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 33 x 28cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#39"Magnum Begynasium Bruxellense". Zicht op het Groot Begijnhof van Brussel, gegraveerd door Jacobus Harrewijn (1660-1727), uit de 'Chorographia Sacra Brabantiae', heruitgave van Antoon Sanderus door Christiaan van Lom, 1726-1727, Den Haag.
"Magnum Begynasium Bruxellense". View of the Grand Beguinage of Brussels, engraved by Jacobus Harrewijn (1660-1727), from the 'Chorographia Sacra Brabantiae', reissue by Antoon Sanderus by Christiaan van Lom, 1726-1727, The Hague.No longer availableDim. 36 x 47cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#317Een boek met modeprenten uit het begin van de vorige eeuw achteraan gemerkt ‘Ateliers Gustave Lyon, Paris-Berlin’ met op de cover ‘Printemps 1914-...’.
A book with fashion prints from the early 20th century, marked 'Ateliers Gustave Lyon, Paris-Berlin' on the back, and 'Printemps 1914-...' on the cover.No longer availableDim. h 42 x b 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#593Een danspaar, een jongetje met en hond en een meisje met een gans. Drie beeldjes van polychroom Saksisch porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.
A dancing pair, a little boy with a dog and a girl with a goose. Three figurines of multicolored Saxon porcelain. Mark underneath.No longer availableDim. H. 19 & 12 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#133Een lot van twee handgeschilderde ovale miniatuurtjes van hofdames. In staander met bol glas. Laat 19de eeuw.
A lot of two hand-painted oval miniatures of court ladies. In a stand with a round glass dome. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 2 x (8 x 6,5 cm)Estimate: € 200 / 300

