Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een ets van een bronzen beeld ter ere van inhuldiging van het nieuwe V.K.W. gebouw. Genummerd 146/150.
Hubert Minnebo

Een ets van een bronzen beeld ter ere van inhuldiging van het nieuwe V.K.W. gebouw. Genummerd 146/150.

An etching of a bronze statue in honor of the inauguration of the new V.K.W. building. Numbered 146/150.
Dim. 20 x 15 cm
SKU: 2609230412.
Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #412
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #50

    Twee 19de eeuwse zilveren en aan de achterkant 18 karaats geelgouden broches met klein Vlaamse harten bezet met diamanten oude slijp.

    Two 19th-century silver with the back 18ct golden brooches adorned with small Flemish hearts set with old-cut diamonds.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #478

    Een koperen beeld van een oosterse fluitspeler met vergulde rok.

    A copper statue of an oriental flute player with a gilded skirt.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 29 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #14

    “Landschap met boerderij”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Achterzijde met vermoedelijk opschrift “Moortgat”.

    "Landscape with farmhouse." A painting, oil on panel. Backside with presumably inscription "Moortgat."
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 36cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 70
  • #97
    Paul Kedelv Flygsfors glassworks

    “Coquille”. Een vintage vaas met roos wit in de massa. Met vervaagd label en onderaan gemerkt.

    "Coquille". A vintage vase with rose white in the body. With faded label and marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #504
    Nadi

    “Jongen op stoel.” & “Meisje in de stad met pop.” Acryl op papier. Gesigneerd.

    "Boy on chair." & "Girl in the city with doll." Acrylic on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 70
  • #336

    Een lot van 3 soortgelijke houten nachtkastjes met verschillende hoogte.

    A set of three night stands with quarter cylindrical covers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 77 x 38 x 37cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #526
    Hamadan

    Een handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt van wol.

    A hand-knotted Oriental wool carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 295 x 210 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #410
    Armani Collezioni

    Een halsketting en broche van Giorgio Armani, gemerkt en met originele doos.

    A necklace and brooch by Giorgio Armani, marked and with original box.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #313
    Cassin

    Een lot van 3 blauwe porseleinen beeldjes van kwartels. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 3 blue porcelain quail figurines. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #485

    Een massief eikenhouten koffer versierd met drie panelen met telkens en levensboom. Engeland. 17de eeuw. Met certificaat.

    A Solid oak trunk decorated with three panels, each featuring a Tree of Life. England. 17th century. Comes with certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 122 x 56 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #455
    Gerard van den Berg

    Een vintage fauteuil uit gepatineerd grijs leder. Model “Mantis” door Gerard van den Berg.

    A vintage armchair in weathered gray leather. Model "Mantis" by Gerard van den Berg.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 100cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #607

    Een masker in gesculpteerd hout, Punu, Gabon.

    A mask in carved wood, Punu, Gabon.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34 x b 20 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More