Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2025 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een ets van een bronzen beeld ter ere van inhuldiging van het nieuwe V.K.W. gebouw. Genummerd 146/150.
Hubert Minnebo

Een ets van een bronzen beeld ter ere van inhuldiging van het nieuwe V.K.W. gebouw. Genummerd 146/150.

An etching of a bronze statue in honor of the inauguration of the new V.K.W. building. Numbered 146/150.
Dim. 20 x 15 cm
SKU: 2609230412.
Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #412
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #564

    Een paar Empire bronzen kandelaars in de vorm van Sfinxen op zwart marmeren sokkels.

    A pair of Empire bronze candlesticks in the shape of Sphinxes on black marble bases.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22cm
    Estimate: € 225 / 250
  • #612
    Joris Minne
    Period: 1897 - 1988

    “De bijen en de mieren”. Een ets. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1931 en genummerd 7/ 31.

    "The Bees and the Ants." An etching. Signed and dated 1931, and numbered 7/31.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 70 / 90
  • #522
    Raymond De Baux

    “Veehoeder en zijn kudde in een uitgestrekt valleilandschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1848.

    "Cattle herder and his herd in a vast valley landscape." Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1848.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #669

    Een ovaal houten salontafel met onderschap.

    An oval wooden coffee table with shelf.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 120 x 82 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #222

    Een Italiaanse spiegel met gesculpteerd kader en elementen. Eind 19e eeuw.

    An Italian mirror with sculpted frame and elements. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110 x 57cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #337

    Een lot van drie boeken met telkens een gebundelde jaargang van ‘De Stad Antwerpen’, deel 1 van maart 1929 tot maart 1930, deel 2 van maart 1930 tot maart 1931 en deel 3 van maart 1931 tot maart 1932.

    A lot of three books, each containing a bundled year of 'De Stad Antwerpen', part 1 from March 1929 to March 1930, part 2 from March 1930 to March 1931, and part 3 from March 1931 to March 1932.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 38 x b 29 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #556
    Bidjar

    Een handgeknoopt Oosters dozar karpet van wol.

    A hand-knotted Oriental dozar rug made of wool.
    No longer available
    Dim. 235 x 134 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #601

    Een paar goudkleurig gepatineerde hanglantaarns met 6 hoeken.

    A pair of gold-colored patinated hanging lanterns with 6 corners.
    No longer available
    Dim. 62cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #481

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #608

    Een masker van gesculpteerd hout, Dogon, Mali.

    A mask of carved wood, Dogon, Mali.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 47 x b 20 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #632

    “Bloemenstilleven in glazen vaas.” Olieverf op board. Gemonogrammeerd W.S. Gedateerd 1922. Toegeschreven aan Walter Sauer.

    "Flower still life in glass vase." Oil on board. Monogrammed W.S. Dated 1922. Attributed to Walter Sauer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #27

    Een lot verzilverde voorwerpen. Een etui met 12 verzilverde oestervorken. 6 vorkjes, een Turks spiegeltje, een kleine bonbonière op voet. Een schaal in de vorm van een schelp. Een metalen tasje, en een sauskommetje. En een wierookbrandertje. En een pollepel. En een serveervork.

    A lot of silver-plated items. A case with 12 silver-plated oyster forks. 6 small forks, a Turkish mirror, a small bonbonniere on a base. A dish in the shape of a shell. A metal bag, and a sauce boat. And an incense burner. And a ladle. And a serving fork.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More