Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een ets van een bronzen beeld ter ere van inhuldiging van het nieuwe V.K.W. gebouw. Genummerd 146/150.
Hubert Minnebo

Een ets van een bronzen beeld ter ere van inhuldiging van het nieuwe V.K.W. gebouw. Genummerd 146/150.

An etching of a bronze statue in honor of the inauguration of the new V.K.W. building. Numbered 146/150.
Dim. 20 x 15 cm
SKU: 2609230412.
Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #412
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #357

    Een grote vintage schaal in kleurloos kristal gemerkt met een sticker ‘Bayel Cristalin’.

    A large vintage bowl in colorless crystal marked with a 'Bayel Cristalin' sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 51 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #268
    Jodan

    Twee beeldjes van gegoten glas, “Zwangere vrouw” & “Vrouw met amfora.”

    Two cast glass figurines, “Pregnant Woman” & “Woman with Amphora.”
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 & 31 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #158
    Emile Laporte

    Een beeldengroep in gepatineerd brons ‘Pro Patria’, gesigneerd Emille Laporte met gieterijstempel ‘Siot Decauville’.

    A sculptural group in patinated bronze 'Pro Patria', signed by Emille Laporte with foundry mark 'Siot Decauville'.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 42.5 cm
    Estimate: € 700 / 900
  • #305

    Een houten schildersezel.

    A wooden easel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 167 x 62cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #291

    Een lot van 4 koperen cachepots met gesculpteerde details en gesteund op 3 klauwpoten.

    A lot of 4 copper cachepots with sculpted details and supported by 3 claw feet.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #159
    Henri De Smeth
    Period: 1865 - 1940

    ‘Portret van Romain Looymans’, olieverf op paneel, getekend Henri De Smeth en gedateerd 87.

    'Portrait of Romain Looymans', oil on panel, signed by Henri De Smeth and dated '87.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32 x b 27 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #164

    ‘Hoevezicht’, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, toegeschreven aan Louis Pulinckx.

    'Farm view', oil on panel in gilt frame, attributed to Louis Pulinckx.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 x b 30 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #208

    Een geajouteerd schaaltje op voet van zilver. Keuren van Chester.

    A small silver gilded dish on a pedestal. Hallmarks from Chester.
    No longer available
    Dim. h:10 cm Ø 13 cm 123,70 g
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #302
    Jacob Smits

    “Boerentafereel”. Een ets op papier. Genummerd 53/60, met museumstempel.

    “Farmer's scene”. An etching on paper. Numbered 53/60, with museum stamp.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 30cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #692
    Yastik

    Een handgeknoopt Oosters loper van wol met een geometrisch motief.

    A hand-knotted oriental carpet made of wool with a geometric motif.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #132
    Leon Lommaert
    Period: 1904 - 1978

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Bloemenstilleven" - A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 74cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #191

    “Wandelende panter”. Een bronzen beeld naar een werk van Bugatti op marmeren voet.

    "Walking Panther." A bronze sculpture based on a work by Bugatti, on a marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42cm
    Estimate: € 425 / 450
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More