Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een ets van een bronzen beeld ter ere van inhuldiging van het nieuwe V.K.W. gebouw. Genummerd 146/150.
Hubert Minnebo

Een ets van een bronzen beeld ter ere van inhuldiging van het nieuwe V.K.W. gebouw. Genummerd 146/150.

An etching of a bronze statue in honor of the inauguration of the new V.K.W. building. Numbered 146/150.
Dim. 20 x 15 cm
SKU: 2609230412.
Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #412
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #346

    Een pianokruk met ronde zitting, in hoogte verstelbaar, met groen fluwelen bekleding.

    A piano stool with a round seat, adjustable height, and green velvet upholstery.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x Ø36cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #419

    “Abstract portret van een geit.” Techniek onduidelijk. Geïnspireerd op het werk van Bart Van der Leck.

    "Abstract portrait of a goat." Technique unclear. Inspired by the work by Bart Van der Leck
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #426
    Kirman

    Een handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt van wol.

    A hand-knotted Oriental wool carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 205 x 142 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #657

    Een lot van 6 polychrome wijwatervaten.

    A lot of 6 polychrome holy water fonts.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #620

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,44 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,57 ct.

    An 18 karat white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.44 ct. and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.57 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,83 g
    Estimate: € 1400 / 1500
  • #250

    Een 19de eeuwse zilveren hanger, aan de achterkant 18 karaats geelgoud en met een Vlaams hart bezet met één diamant oude slijp.

    A 19th century silver pendant with the back 18ct gold, with Flemish heart set with one old cut diamond.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10,70 g
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #405

    Een eikenhouten tafeltje.

    A small oak table in Louis XV style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73 x 102 x 72cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #101

    Een gedeelte massief zilveren bestek. Belgische keuren met Januskop (o.m. van Delheid), garantiemerk medio XIXde eeuw. Een pollepel, 12 kleine lepels, 5 kleine vorken, 8 grote vorken, 17 grote lepels.

    A portion of solid silver cutlery. Belgian hallmarks with Janus head (among others from Delheid), guarantee mark from the mid-19th century. One ladle, 12 small spoons, 5 small forks, 8 large forks, 17 large spoons.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2045 g
    Estimate: € 1300 / 1400
  • #265

    Een massief eikenhouten commode met koperen ornamenten, 2 deuren en 2 laden.

    A solid oak chest of drawers with copper ornaments, 2 doors and 2 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 118 x 165 x 60cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #464
    Félix Labisse
    Period: 1905-1982

    “Figurine”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 89/175.

    "Figurine". A lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 89/175 at the bottom outside the image.
    No longer available
    Dim. 69 x 46cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #333
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een lot van 4 Val Saint Lambert items bestaande uit een paar kleurloze asbakken en twee vazen.

    A lot of 4 Val Saint Lambert items consisting of a pair of clear ashtrays and two vases.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #205

    Een massief eikenhouten linnenkast, twee-deurs. Herstelling aan stukje boven scharnier.

    A solid oak linen cupboard, two-door. Repair to small piece above hinge.
    No longer available
    Dim. 230 x 160 x 47cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More