Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een ets van een bronzen beeld ter ere van inhuldiging van het nieuwe V.K.W. gebouw. Genummerd 146/150.
Hubert Minnebo

Een ets van een bronzen beeld ter ere van inhuldiging van het nieuwe V.K.W. gebouw. Genummerd 146/150.

An etching of a bronze statue in honor of the inauguration of the new V.K.W. building. Numbered 146/150.
Dim. 20 x 15 cm
SKU: 2609230412.
Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #412
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #158
    Emile Laporte

    Een beeldengroep in gepatineerd brons ‘Pro Patria’, gesigneerd Emille Laporte met gieterijstempel ‘Siot Decauville’.

    A sculptural group in patinated bronze 'Pro Patria', signed by Emille Laporte with foundry mark 'Siot Decauville'.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 42.5 cm
    Estimate: € 700 / 900
  • #443

    Een HO Lima golden series treinset, Lufthansa Airport Express in originele doos.

    A HO Lima golden series train set, Lufthansa Airport Express, in original box.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #164

    ‘Hoevezicht’, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, toegeschreven aan Louis Pulinckx.

    'Farm view', oil on panel in gilt frame, attributed to Louis Pulinckx.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 x b 30 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #519
    Hubert De Vries
    Period: 1899-1979

    “Antwerpse Haven”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Antwerp Harbor". A painting, mixed media on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 84 x 99cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #145
    Achiel Van Sassenbroeck
    Period: 1886-1979

    “Karren in de Kempen.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Carriages in the Kempen." Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #500

    Een paar 18 karaats witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,20 ct. en onyx.

    A pair of 18 karat white gold earrings set with diamonds with a combined weight of approximately 1.20 ct and onyx.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,02 g
    Estimate: € 1400 / 1500
  • #269
    Noél Jourdan

    ‘Mediteraans zicht met scheepjes’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Noél Jourdan.

    "Mediterranean view with boats", oil on canvas, signed Noél Jourdan.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 x b 99 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #115
    Léon Brunin
    Period: 1861-1949

    “Weidezicht met dorp in de achtergrond.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "View of a meadow with a village in the background." Oil paint on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 340
  • #520

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met een solitair van +- 0,44 ct.

    An 18 karat white gold ring set with a solitaire of approximately 0.44 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,60 g
    Estimate: € 650 / 750
  • #436
    Baharlou

    Een Oosters wollen tapijt. Handgeknoopt.

    An eastern wool carpet. Hand-knotted.
    No longer available
    Dim. 152 x 101 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #82
    Albert Huyot
    Period: 1872-1968

    “Bosrand aan weide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Edge of the woods by a meadow". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 52cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #60
    Perla

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden zakhorloge met twee barstjes in de wit geëmailleerde wijzerplaat.

    An 18 karat yellow gold pocket watch with two cracks in the white enameled dial.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73,77 g brut Ø 5 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More