Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een ets van een bronzen beeld ter ere van inhuldiging van het nieuwe V.K.W. gebouw. Genummerd 146/150.
Hubert Minnebo

Een ets van een bronzen beeld ter ere van inhuldiging van het nieuwe V.K.W. gebouw. Genummerd 146/150.

An etching of a bronze statue in honor of the inauguration of the new V.K.W. building. Numbered 146/150.
Dim. 20 x 15 cm
SKU: 2609230412.
Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #412
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #614

    “Nova Antquae Flandria.” Kaart van Vlaanderen door ‘D. Auberto Mireo’. 18de eeuws.

    "Nova Antiqua Flandria." Map of Flanders by 'D. Aubertus Mireus'. 18th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 140
  • #502
    Hubert De Vries
    Period: 1899-1979

    “Havenzicht”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Harbour View". A painting, mixed media on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 34cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #174
    Frans Van Tongerloo

    “Villazicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1952.

    "Cottage in the woods". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1952.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 64cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #128
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een lamp in groen en kleurloos kristal uit de jaren 60 van de vorige eeuw, onderaan gesigneerd Val Saint Lambert en genummerd.

    A lamp in green and colorless crystal from the 1960s, signed Val Saint Lambert and numbered at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 x Ø 18 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #204
    Frans Van Tongerloo

    “Wolken boven de Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Dubbel gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd voor en achterzijde. Gedateerd 1914.

    "Clouds above the Heath." A painting, oil on board. Double signed and monogrammed on the front and back. Dated 1914.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #148

    “Heiligen”. Een icoon op paneel. 19e eeuws.

    "Saints" - An icon on panel. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 26cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #533

    Een paar blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen dekselpotten met fo honden in het decor.

    A pair of blue and white Chinese porcelain lidded jars with foo dogs in the design.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x Ø28cm
    Estimate: € 275 / 325
  • #612
    Joris Minne
    Period: 1897 - 1988

    “De bijen en de mieren”. Een ets. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1931 en genummerd 7/ 31.

    "The Bees and the Ants." An etching. Signed and dated 1931, and numbered 7/31.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 70 / 90
  • #248

    Een donker rode schotel in faience versierd met engeltje en kransen. Gemerkt 2A.

    A dark red earthenware dish decorated with an angel and wreaths. Marked 2A.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #13

    Een set van 4 beeldjes, Viertasca, Capodimonte waarvan twee x een jong koppeltje en een jongen en een meisje.

    A set of 4 figurines, Viertasca, Capodimonte, consisting of two young couples and a boy and a girl.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #14

    “Landschap met boerderij”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Achterzijde met vermoedelijk opschrift “Moortgat”.

    "Landscape with farmhouse." A painting, oil on panel. Backside with presumably inscription "Moortgat."
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 36cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 70
  • #415

    Een eikenhouten opbergkoffer met deksel en lade.

    An oak chest with cover and drawer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 101 x 44cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More