Other lots in this auction
-
#51Een groen gepatineerde bronzen buste van een jongen op marmeren sokkel, achteraan getekend Nelson.
A green patinated bronze bust of a young boy on a marble pedestal, signed Nelson on the back.No longer availableDim. h 41.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#164Een grote zwart marmeren schouwklok met 2 bijbehorende sierstukken.
A large black marble mantel clock with 2 matching decorative pieces.No longer availableDim. 61 x 57 x 15 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#597Een grote kleurloze glazen vaas.
A large colorless glass vase.No longer availableDim. h 68 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#24Een lot van 4 miniatuur schilderijtjes, 3 van een dame en 1 van een koppel.
A lot of 4 miniature paintings, 3 of a lady and 1 of a couple.No longer availableDim. h 16 x b 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#153DelvauxEen beige handtas model “Macao”. Gemerkt. Deze tas kan cross-body gedragen worden.
A beige handbag model "Macao". Marked. This bag can be worn cross-body.No longer availableDim. H: 21 cmEstimate: € 380 / 420 -
#471Een perzikvormige zalfdoos van Chinees porselein naar famille-noire voorbeeld. Onderaan gemerkt.
A peach-shaped ointment box made of Chinese porcelain in famille-noire style. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 23 x 32 x 35 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#587Een Art-Deco schouwklok in marmer met 2 zamakken herten, een marmerdeel ontbreekt en kleine schilferschade bovenaan.
An Art Deco mantel clock in marble with 2 zamak deer, one marble piece missing and minor chipping at the top.No longer availableDim. 24 x 62 x 8 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#236Een houten vitrinekast met glazen schuifraam en 2 verdiepen en koperen beslag.
A wooden display cabinet with a sliding glass front and 2 shelves, adorned with copper fittings.No longer availableDim. 120 x 100 x 42 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#524Frans HensPeriod: 1856 - 1928“Zeilboten in de branding.” Ets genummerd 14/30 binnen en buiten de plaat gesigneerd. Met provenance detaillering achteraan.
"Sailboats in the surf." Etching numbered 14/30, signed inside and outside the plate. With detailed provenance provided at the back.No longer availableDim. 43 x 33 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#150ChopardEen 18 kt geelgouden dameshorloge bezet met Happy Diamonds met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct. en lederen polsband. Genummerd en met certificaat.
An 18 kt yellow gold ladies' watch set with Happy Diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.60 ct. and a leather strap. Numbered and with certificate.No longer availableDim. bruto: 43,60 gEstimate: € 3600 / 4000 -
#407Een masker van gesculpteerd hout met sporen van beschildering. Bobo, Burkina-Faso.
A mask made of sculpted wood with traces of painted decoration. Bobo, Burkina Faso.No longer availableDim. 43 x 20 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#419Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 300 x 203cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

