Other lots in this auction
-
#558Limoges FranceEen lot Limoges porselein, bestaande uit een inktpotje, een borsteldoosje en een olielamp met koperen wiekhouder, onderaan gemerkt. Bijgevoegd een porseleinen olielamp met koperen wiekhouder. Verguld decor met floraal taferelen.
A lot of Limoges porcelain, consisting of an inkwell, a brush box, and an oil lamp with a copper wick holder, marked at the bottom. Also included is a porcelain oil lamp with a copper wick holder. Gilded decor with floral scenes.No longer availableDim. H: 4-45 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#580Een halssnoer van zoetwaterparels en spinel met zilveren slot.
A necklace of freshwater pearls and spinel with a silver clasp.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#164Een grote zwart marmeren schouwklok met 2 bijbehorende sierstukken.
A large black marble mantel clock with 2 matching decorative pieces.No longer availableDim. 61 x 57 x 15 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#57Een zilveren sigarettenhouder, gemerkt 800‰.
A silver cigarette holder, marked 800‰.No longer availableDim. 800‰Estimate: € 50 / 80 -
#455Collectie Single Malt & Blended
aantal: 6 bt - 1 fles Pure Malt Product of Nikka (Japan) (1/2 liter) - 1 fles Johnny Walker Black Label 12 years old - 1 fles Johnny Walker Blenders’ Batch Red Rye Finish - 1 fles Johnny Walker Green Label 15 years old - 1 fles Ainslie’s Royal Edinburgh Choise - 1 fles Auchentoshan Triple Distilled.
Collection Single Malt & Blended quantity: 6 bt - 1 bottle Pure Malt Product of Nikka (Japan) (1/2 liter) - 1 bottle Johnny Walker Black Label 12 years old - 1 bottle Johnny Walker Blenders’ Batch Red Rye Finish - 1 bottle Johnny Walker Green Label 15 years old - 1 bottle Ainslie’s Royal Edinburgh Choice - 1 bottle Auchentoshan Triple Distilled.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#25Een oude ovalen tafelspiegel op voet met een kammenbakje.
An old oval table mirror on a stand with a comb holder.No longer availableDim. 70 x 64 x 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#47ElektrosvitEen vintage mid-century design bureaulamp met bakelieten kap en metalen verstelbare arm. Gemerkt “Typ 1013.01”.
A vintage mid-century design desk lamp with a bakelite shade and adjustable metal arm. Marked "Type 1013.01".No longer availableDim. 50 x 25cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#36Royal CopenhagenEen lot van 13 porseleinen jaarbordjes, onderaan gemerkt Royal Copenhagen.
A lot of 13 porcelain annual plates, marked Royal Copenhagen on the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#287Een lampenvoet gesigneerd Val Saint Lambert, kleurloos en blauw in de massa gekleurd.
A lamp base signed Val Saint Lambert, colorless and blue colored in the mass.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#398Een masker van gesculpteerd hout met resten van patina. Fang, Gabon.
A mask made of carved wood with traces of patina. Fang, Gabon.No longer availableDim. 45 x 23 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#587Een Art-Deco schouwklok in marmer met 2 zamakken herten, een marmerdeel ontbreekt en kleine schilferschade bovenaan.
An Art Deco mantel clock in marble with 2 zamak deer, one marble piece missing and minor chipping at the top.No longer availableDim. 24 x 62 x 8 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#324“Stilleven met flessen op roze achtergrond.” Kleine vlekschade.
"Still life with bottles on a pink background." Minor spots/damage.No longer availableDim. 48 x 69 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

