Similar lots by type
-
#589Tabriz
Een handgeknoopt Iraans wollen tapijt met Toranj design. Gemerkt, genummerd met certificaat.
A hand-knotted Iranian wool rug with Toranj design. Marked, numbered with certificate.No longer availableDim. 250 x 204 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#569Tabriz
Een handgeknoopt Iraans tapijt met Toranj design. Gemerkt, genummerd met certificaat.
A hand-knotted Iranian carpet with Toranj design. Marked, numbered with certificate.No longer availableDim. 235 x 155 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#512
“Bidjar”. Een handgeknoopt Iraans tapijt.
"Bidjar". A hand-knotted Iranian carpet.No longer availableDim. 338 x 263 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#682
3 handgeknoopte Bochara tapijtjes.
A lot of 3 hand-knotted Bokhara carpets.No longer availableDim. 97 x 46 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#701Bruder
Een groot wollen tapijt, verso gemerkt.
A large wool carpet, marked on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 330 x 340 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#689
Een handgeknoopt wollen tapijtje.
A hand-knotted wool rug.No longer availableDim. 114 x 74 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#425
Een glasservies van kristal waaronder 12 champagne koepjes, 12 witte wijnglazen, 12 rode wijnglazen en 12 waterglazen.
A crystal glassware set including 12 champagne coupes, 12 white wine glasses, 12 red wine glasses, and 12 water glasses.No longer availableDim. H: 12-18 cmEstimate: € 220/300 -
#522Heriz
Een Heriz tapijt.
A Heriz carpet.No longer availableDim. 320x230 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#579Heriz
Een Iraans handgeknoopt Heriz tapijt.
An Iranian hand-knotted Heriz carpet.No longer availableDim. 300 x 192 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#599
Een 19e eeuws Chinees handgeknoopt tapijt in bruintinten.
A 19th-century Chinese hand-knotted carpet in shades of brown.No longer availableDim. 130 x 75 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#495
Een handgeknoopt tapijt, Tekke Turkoman Hatchlu/Ensi Yurt.
A hand-knotted carpet, Tekke Turkoman Hatchlu/Ensi Yurt.No longer availableDim. 204 x 161 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#403
Een grote Chinese balustervaas met een blauw en grijs decor van bloemen en met twee oren in de vorm van draken. Op een houten sokkeltje. Enige craquelure op de rugzijde.
A large Chinese baluster vase with a blue and gray floral decoration and two dragon-shaped ears. On a wooden base. Some craquelure on the back.No longer availableDim. H. 61 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#602
Een oud handgeknoopt Kelim tapijt met levensboom motief met abrash achtergrond.
An old hand-knotted Kilim carpet with a tree of life motif on an abrashed background.No longer availableDim. 123 x 78 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#435
Twaalf gekleurde wijnglazen glazen van Boheems glas.
Twelve colored wine glasses of Bohemian glass.No longer availableDim. H: 22 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#415
Zes gekleurde champagne glazen van Boheems glas.
Six colored champagne glasses made of Bohemian glass.No longer availableDim. H: 21 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#559Bachtiar
Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met centraal medaillon.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet with a central medallion.No longer availableDim. 300 x 200 cmEstimate: € 200/300
Other lots in this auction
-
#359
Een set van drie Chinese Nanking vaasjes met krijgers in het decor. De twee kleinste staan op een houten sokkeltje.
A set of three Chinese Nanking vases with warriors in the decor. The two smallest ones are placed on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 20Estimate: € 40/60 -
#313Vileroy & Boch
Een 5-armige kristallen kandelaar. Onderaan gemerkt en gelabeld.
A 5-armed crystal candlestick. Marked and labeled at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 25,5 x 17 x 17 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#173
Een paar blauw en witte Delftse aardewerken uitbundig gedecoreerde dekselvazen op vier poten. Met romantische taferelen. Draagt apocrief merkteken onderaan: LVD.
A pair of blue and white Delft earthenware exuberantly decorated lidded vases on four legs. Featuring romantic scenes. Bears apocryphal mark on the bottom: LVD.No longer availableDim. h 57 cmEstimate: € 400/500 -
#678
Een 3-delig klokstel bestaande uit een centrale pendule en twee bijhorende vazen in handbeschilderd porselein en koper. Schade aan het koperen deel van de klok.
A 3-piece clock set consisting of a central pendulum and two matching vases in hand-painted porcelain and copper. Damage to the copper part of the clock.No longer availableDim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#501
Een ceremoniële hoed van de Naga, vervaardigd uit gewoven bamboe, versierd met een apenschedel en zwijn slagtanden. Nagaland, Indië, vroeg 20e eeuw.
A ceremonial hat of the Naga, made from woven bamboo, decorated with a monkey skull and boar tusks. Nagaland, India, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 400/500 -
#11
Een massief eiken stuk wanddecoratie voorstellend twee barokke hoornen des overvloeds met een overvloed van fruit.
A solid oak piece of wall decoration depicting two cornucopias overflowing with fruit.No longer availableDim. h 42 x l 109 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#575
Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct. en koraal
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliant cut diamonds weighing approximately +- 0,40 ct. and korel.No longer availableDim. 10,80 g m: 53.Estimate: € 950/1100 -
#381
Een set van twee Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen, famille-rose, met fauna en flora in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A set of two Chinese porcelain lidded vases, famille-rose, decorated with flora and fauna. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#306Hager Wiesner
Een lot van 6 stapelstoelen met gechromeerd metalen frame, gestoffeerde zitting en houten armleuning. Gemerkt.
A set of 6 stacking chairs with chromed metal frame, upholstered seat, and wooden armrests. Marked.No longer availableDim. 81 x 55 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#407Imari
Een paar Japanse Imari porseleinen vazen met floraal decor.
A pair of Japanese Imari porcelain vases with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 30 x 18 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#102Jules DecortPeriod: 1918 - 1999
“Kamerstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gemarouffleerd.
"Room still life." A painting, oil on panel, heightened with gouache.No longer availableDim. 30 x 24 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#395
Een grote pop van de kerstman. Geschenken in arm en draagtas.
A large Santa Claus doll. Gifts in arm and carry bag.No longer availableDim. h 150 cmEstimate: € 80/120