Other lots by Delvaux
-
#233Delvaux
Een zijden sjaal in originele doos.
A silk scarf in original box.No longer availableDim. 85 x 85 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#237Christian Delvaux
Een lichtblauwe geldbeugel van crispy leder.
A light blue wallet made of crispy leather.No longer availableDim. Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 160 / 200 -
#238Christian Delvaux
Een geldbeugel van beige leder en met licht groene stiksels. Gemerkt.
A beige leather wallet with light green stitching. Marked.No longer availableDim. 12 x 8 cmEstimate: € 130 / 180 -
#241Christian Delvaux
Een bruine taupe lederen geldbeugel in D vorm.
A brown taupe leather money pouch in D shape.No longer availableDim. 8,5 x 11 cmEstimate: € 160 / 200 -
#138Delvaux
Een design handtas van gevlochten leer. Gemerkt.
A designer handbag made of braided leather. Marked.No longer availableDim. 41 x 32cmEstimate: € 300 / 400
Similar lots by type
-
#669
Een stuk wit koraal, met vele armen.
A piece of white coral, with many branches.No longer availableDim. 24 x 22 x 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#492
Een tandemfiets, merk Jewel, met stalen frame.
A tandem bicycle, brand Jewel, with a steel frame.No longer availableDim. h 102 x l 240 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#251
Een kies van een mammoet. Gestabiliseerd en geprepareerd.
A tooth from a mammoth. Stabilized and prepared.No longer availableDim. 13 x 20 x 8 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#478
Mbulu Ngulu reliekbeeld van koper op hout. Kota, Gabon.
Mbulu Ngulu copper reliquary figure on wood. Kota, Gabon.No longer availableDim. H. 64,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#683
Een stuk blauw koraal, ooit onderdeel van een vintage lamp geweest.
A piece of blue coral, once part of a vintage lamp.No longer availableDim. 23 x 24 x 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#162Lucien Frank
“Wandelaars bij avond”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Wanderers at Evening". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 75 x 105 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#433Wiskemann
Een Wiskemann koffie-en theeset, bestaande uit koffie-en theekan met houten heft, suikerpotje, melkkan en dienblad. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.
A Wiskemann coffee and tea set, consisting of a coffee and tea pot with wooden handle, sugar bowl, milk jug and tray. Marked and numbered at the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#57Amphora, Czechoslovakia
Een paar aardewerken Art Deco vazen door Amphora Riessner, Czechoslovakia met papegaaien en bloemen in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.
A pair of ceramic Art Deco vases by Amphora Riessner, Czechoslovakia, decorated with parrots and flowers. Marked and numbered at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 31 x Ø14cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#208Val Saint-Lambert
Een vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa frambozenrood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd 107/180.
A vase made of cut crystal, colored in raspberry red. Marked and numbered 107/180 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 21,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#460
Een 18 K geelgouden hanger bezet met robijn, saffier en smaragd met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18K yellow gold pendant set with ruby, sapphire, and emerald with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,12 gEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#664R. Sobron
‘Village Namurois’, een aquarel op papier, getekend R. Sobron.
'Village Namurois', a watercolor on paper, by R. Sobron.No longer availableDim. 32.5 x 43 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#63Wiskemann, Bruxelles
Een verzilverd bestekdoos gemerkt Wiskemann, bestaande uit 12 lepels en 12 vorken, bijgevoegd 6 en 2 koffielepeltjes.
A silver-plated cutlery set by Wiskemann, consisting of 12 spoons and 12 forks, accompanied by 6 and 2 coffee spoons.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#638
Een lot van 2 Chinees porseleinen vazen en 1 dekselvaas. Meerkleurig versierd met diverse taferelen in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot consisting of 2 Chinese porcelain vases and 1 covered vase. Multicolored decorated with various scenes in the design. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 37 + 25 + 31cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#317
Lot verzilverd metaal: een boterpot, een doosje en een coupe met onderschaal.
Lot silver-plated metal: a butter dish, a box, and a coupe with an underplate.No longer availableDim. H: 8 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#660
Een 18 K geelgouden ring bezet met een malachiet cabochon.
An 18 carat yellow gold ring set with a malachite cabochon.No longer availableDim. 9,45 gEstimate: € 350 / 400 -
#342
‘Havenzicht’, olieverf op board, draagt een monogram en het jaartal 37.
"Haven view", oil on board, bears a monogram and the year 37.No longer availableDim. 16 x 20.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#94Jozef Tilleux
“Binnenvaart.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1928.
"Inland shipping." Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated 1928.No longer availableDim. 80 x 90 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160