Other lots in this auction
-
#203Hergé
“De Krab met de Gulden Scharen”. Met vier pleine page kleurplaten. Ed. Casterman 1946. Eerste druk, A46. Goede staat, naam, stempeltje, sletige rug, zeldzaam.
"De Krab met de Gulden Scharen". With four full page colour pages. Ed. Casterman 1946. First edition, A46. Good condition, name, stamp, worn spine, rare.No longer availableEstimate: € 400/500 -
#114Charles Le Bon
“Les meules à Gedinne.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Recent herdoekt.
"The Haystacks at Gedinne." Oil on canvas. Signed. Recently relined.No longer availableDim. 70 x 80 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#319Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006
Een lot van 2 etsen door Romain Malfliet, Carolustoren en Onze Lieve Vrouw St Andries beide te Antwerpen. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
A lot of 2 etchings by Romain Malfliet, Carolus Tower and Our Lady of St. Andries, both in Antwerp. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 34 x 10 en 30 x 12 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#317
Een lot van drie aspergeschalen van polychroom aardewerk. Waaronder één gemerkt Sarreguemines.
A lot of three polychrome earthenware asparagus dishes. Including one marked Sarreguemines.No longer availableDim. 36 x 18, 34 x 26, 26 x 14 cmEstimate: € 40/80 -
#676
Een Mechelse massief eikenhouten tafel met gedraaide poten, inclusief 3 verlengstukken van 50 cm elks.
A Mechelen solid oak table with turned legs, including 3 extensions of 50 cm each.No longer availableDim. 77 x 126 x 115 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#450
Een 18 kt geelgouden hanger bezet met drie briljantjes en drie grote zoetwaterparels.
An 18 kt yellow gold pendant set with three brilliant-cut diamonds and three large freshwater pearls.No longer availableDim. 4,65 gEstimate: € 280/350 -
#275Degué
Een art-nouveau luchter in metaal en glaspasta, op de coupe en de 3 blakers gesigneerd Degué.
An Art Nouveau chandelier in metal and glass paste, signed Degué on the stem and the 3 candle holders.No longer availableDim. h 68 x Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#151
“La défence du foyer”. Een bronzen beeld. Gesigneerd. E. Boisseau. Met gieterijstempel: Société des Bronzes de Paris.
"La défense du foyer". A bronze sculpture. Signed. E. Boisseau. With foundry stamp: Société des Bronzes de Paris.No longer availableDim. h: 60 cmEstimate: € 2000/3000 -
#348
Een houten pianostoeltje met gesculpteerde details. In hoogte verstelbaar, met rond gestoffeerde zitting, gesteund op 3 poten.
A wooden piano stool with sculpted details. Height adjustable, with a round upholstered seat, supported by 3 legs.No longer availableDim. 50 x Ø34,5cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#49Frans Vantongerloo
‘Bloemenstilleven’, olieverf op doek in een houten kader, gesigneerd Fr. Vantongerloo en gedateerd 1954.
"Flower still life", oil on canvas in a wooden frame, signed Fr. Vantongerloo and dated 1954.No longer availableDim. h 58 x b 56 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#617Vallauris
Een vintage vaas in organische vormgeving met de beeltenis van een haan. Onderaan gemerkt Vallauris met ontwerper J. Sagan.
A vintage vase with organic design featuring the image of a rooster. Marked Vallauris and designer J. Sagan.No longer availableDim. h 23 x l 29 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#290
Een 18 kt roze gouden ketting met hanger bezet met beweegbare briljanten en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1, ct.
An 18kt rose gold necklace with pendant set with movable diamonds and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,80 gEstimate: € 800/900