Other lots in this auction
-
#164Een grote zwart marmeren schouwklok met 2 bijbehorende sierstukken.
A large black marble mantel clock with 2 matching decorative pieces.No longer availableDim. 61 x 57 x 15 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#350Een geelgouden ring bezet met een halfedelsteen.
A yellow gold ring set with a semi-precious stone.No longer availableDim. 4,32 gEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#229Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983‘Hoeve op de heide’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd H.J. Pauwels.
'Farm on the Heath', oil on canvas, signed H.J. Pauwels.No longer availableDim. h 65 x b 88 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#125Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met een grijze parel.
A pair of 18kt yellow gold earrings set with a grey pearl.No longer availableDim. 1,60 gEstimate: € 130 / 160 -
#281Een tafellamp, roze in de massa gekleurd, onderaan gesigneerd Val Saint Lambert met een kleine schilferschade onderaan.
A table lamp, pink in color, signed Val Saint Lambert at the bottom with a small chip damage at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#322“Abstract landschap.” Litho. Draagt handtekening buiten de plaat.
"Abstract landscape." Lithograph. Bears signature outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 38 x 53 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#38Een marionet uit een poesjenellentheater vervaardigd uit hout, stof en metaal.
A marionette made of wood, fabric, and metal from a Punch and Judy theater.No longer availableDim. h 96 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#561“Atlas van Fouquet”, boek met “103 afbeeldingen van de wyd-vermaarde koopstad Amsterdam, alle naar het leven Getekend”, gravures.
"Atlas of Fouquet", book with "103 images of the widely renowned trading city Amsterdam, all drawn from life", engravings.No longer availableDim. h39 cm x b 51,5 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#381Een bronzen beeld van een Geisha met snaarinstrument.
A bronze statue of a Geisha with a string instrument.No longer availableDim. h 45Estimate: € 150 / 250 -
#378Mami Wata. Een bronzen beeldje van een zeemeermin. Senegal of Ivoorkust.
Mami Wata. A bronze figurine of a mermaid. Senegal or Ivory Coast.No longer availableDim. H. 20 cEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#93Lladro Society‘A Wish Come True’, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 07676 in originele verpakking.
"A Wish Come True", a Lladro figurine, model number 07676 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#135Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale saffier van +- 0,20 ct. en twee briljantjes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central sapphire of approximately 0.20 ct. and two brilliant-cut diamonds with a combined weight of approximately 0.10 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,75 gEstimate: € 300 / 350

