Een gebeeldhouwd houten masker. Afrikaans werk.

A carved wooden mask. African craftsmanship.
Dim. H. 47 cm
SKU: 2111230544.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #544
Estimate: € 50 / 80

  • #524
    Frans Hens
    Period: 1856 - 1928

    “Zeilboten in de branding.” Ets genummerd 14/30 binnen en buiten de plaat gesigneerd. Met provenance detaillering achteraan.

    "Sailboats in the surf." Etching numbered 14/30, signed inside and outside the plate. With detailed provenance provided at the back.
    Dim. 43 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #343

    Een vintage bureaulamp, model Goose, chrome en metaal met hamerslagverf afwerking. Duitse makelij.

    A vintage desk lamp, model Goose, chrome and metal with hammered paint finish. Made in Germany.
    Dim. h 45 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #562
    Jan Vaerten

    "Nude" - Lithograph on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom, numbered 8/25, and dated '73.
    Dim. 27 x 19cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #94
    Abraham Bloemaert
    Period: 1566-1651

    Een gravure van een hoeve met watermerk van Abraham Bloemaert.

    An engraving of a farmhouse with a watermark by Abraham Bloemaert.
    Dim. 20 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #47
    Elektrosvit

    A vintage mid-century design desk lamp with a bakelite shade and adjustable metal arm. Marked "Type 1013.01".
    Dim. 50 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #312

    “Venascle.” Litho, genummerd 5/60.

    "Venascle." Lithograph, numbered 5/60.
    Dim. 23 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #419

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.

    A Persian hand-knotted carpet.
    Dim. 300 x 203cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #573
    Quimper

    Een set van 2 borden met muziekspelers/dansers, Henriot Quimper.

    A set of 2 plates with musicians/dancers, Henriot Quimper.
    Dim. Ø 26 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #528

    Een houten beeld van een knielende vrouw. West-Afrikaans werk.

    A wooden sculpture of a kneeling woman. West African craftsmanship.
    Dim. H. 64 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #36
    Royal Copenhagen

    Een lot van 13 porseleinen jaarbordjes, onderaan gemerkt Royal Copenhagen.

    A lot of 13 porcelain annual plates, marked Royal Copenhagen on the bottom.
    Dim. Ø 18 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #81
    Boch Frères

    A multicolored interbellum pottery vase. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 41 x 19cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #511

    Een geel geschilderd beeld van een vrouw. West-Afrika.

    A yellow-painted statue of a woman. West Africa.
    Dim. H. 57 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00