Other lots in this auction
-
#458Een massieve eikenhouten secretaire met ingelegde ster op het frontpaneel. Onderaan 2 grote laden en binnenin 8 kleine, waarvan 2 manco.
A solid oak secretaire with inlaid star on the front panel. Two large drawers at the bottom and eight small ones inside, two of which are missing.No longer availableDim. 97 x 133 x 58cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#446Jiri Jiroutek Interier PrahaEen vintage houten Mid-Century design salontafel met zwart glazen blad. Ontwerp door Jiri Jiroutek voor interier Praha.
A vintage wooden Mid-Century design coffee table with a black glass top. Designed by Jiri Jiroutek for Interier Praha.No longer availableDim. 56 x 88 x 50cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#520Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger met bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,08 ct.
An 18kt white gold necklace with pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.08 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,72 gEstimate: € 1100 / 1200 -
#508JunghansEen houten schouwklok, gemerkt Junghans.
A wooden mantle clock, marked Junghans.No longer availableDim. 33 x 70 x 16cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#173DelvauxEen cognackleurige handtas. Model “Lundi”. Gemerkt. Deze tas kan cross-body gedragen worden.
A cognac-colored handbag. Model "Lundi". Marked. This bag can be worn cross-body.No longer availableDim. H: 25 cmEstimate: € 380 / 450 -
#414Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 190 x 125cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#461Een houten masker. Gabon.
A wooden mask. Gabon.No longer availableDim. 35 x 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#261‘De dame met de duiven’, een polychroom art-deco beeld in zamak op een marmeren voet, een stukje van het marmer ontbreekt.
'The lady with the pigeons', a polychrome Art Deco sculpture in zamak on a marble base, a small piece of the marble is missing.No longer availableDim. 31 x 28 x 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#113Lladro‘Kitty Cart’, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 36141 in originele verpakking.
'Kitty Cart', a Lladro figurine, model number 36141 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#221A. Moreau‘Broer en zus’, een bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel van een jongen die zijn zusje draagt, naar Moreau.
"‘Brother and Sister’, a bronze sculpture on a marble pedestal of a boy carrying his little sister, after Moreau."No longer availableDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#183Carl Zeiss, JenaEen Carl Zeiss Jena microscoop, genummerd 11596 met bijhorend diverse lenzen, toebehoren en enkele chemicaliën.
A Carl Zeiss Jena microscope, numbered 11596, accompanied by various lenses, accessories, and some chemicals.No longer availableDim. 33cmEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#41Guerin, BouffioulxEen aardewerken kruik met getorsde arm en versierd met een vis in reliëf, gelabeled en onderaan gemerkt Guerin Bouffioulx, medio 1930.
An earthenware jug with twisted handle and fish ornament in relief, labeled and marked Guerin Bouffioulx, circa 1930.No longer availableDim. 23cmEstimate: € 50 / 60

