Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een gebeeldhouwde houten lepel. Waarschijnlijk Kongo.
Een gebeeldhouwde houten lepel. Waarschijnlijk Kongo.

Een gebeeldhouwde houten lepel. Waarschijnlijk Kongo.

A carved wooden spoon. Likely from Congo.
Dim. H. 59 cm
SKU: 2111230447.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #447
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #339

    “Abstract stilleven.” Olieverf op doek. Slijtage.

    "Abstract still life." Oil on canvas. Wear.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #337

    Een verguld bronzen beeld van een Thaise muzikante met snaarinstrument.

    A gilded bronze statue of a Thai musician with a string instrument.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 35 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #495

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met solitair van +- 0,55 ct. ESI1.

    An 18 karat white gold ring set with a solitaire of approximately 0.55 carat. ESI1.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,20 g
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #286

    Een massief eiken wiegje met kap uit de tweede helft van de 19e eeuw.

    A solid oak crib with canopy from the second half of the 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 79 x 92 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #242
    Julien Célos
    Period: 1884-1953

    “Winters stadszicht”. Een kleurenets op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    "Winter cityscape." A color etching on paper. Signed outside the plate at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 47cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #181

    Een polychrome houtgesculpteerde Corpus Christi, laat 19e- vroeg 20ste eeuws.

    A polychrome wood carved Corpus Christi, late 19th-early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #579

    Een vierhoekige spiegel in Art Deco stijl.

    A rectangular mirror in Art Deco style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 89 x 56cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #299

    “Het voederen van de geit”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1931. Met sporen van restauratie.

    "The Feeding of the Goat". A painting, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1931 at the bottom. With traces of restoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 30cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #510

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,60 g
    Estimate: € 650 / 750
  • #283
    Lladro

    ‘Best Friend’, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 07620 in originele verpakking.

    'Best Friend', a Lladro figurine, model number 07620 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 16.5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #584
    Emile Baas

    “Kathedraal van Antwerpen.” Gravure, genummerd 35/50, en gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Cathedral of Antwerp." Engraving, numbered 35/50, and signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 17,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #41
    Guerin, Bouffioulx

    Een aardewerken kruik met getorsde arm en versierd met een vis in reliëf, gelabeled en onderaan gemerkt Guerin Bouffioulx, medio 1930.

    An earthenware jug with twisted handle and fish ornament in relief, labeled and marked Guerin Bouffioulx, circa 1930.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More