Other lots in this auction
-
#246Een massief eikenhouten trog op bijbehorend onderstel met vooraan gesculpteerde florale motieven.
A solid oak trough with matching base, featuring sculpted floral motifs in the front.No longer availableDim. 95 x 123 x 58 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#333Een lot van 7 Imari borden.
A lot of 7 Imari plates.No longer availableDim. Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#563Een lot van 4 vintage werktuigen, bestaande uit een scheepskompas, een lantaarn in zwart metalen omkasting, een houten handweegschaal en een grijptang.
A lot of 4 vintage tools, consisting of a ship's compass, a lantern in black metal casing, a wooden hand scale, and a pair of pliers.No longer availableDim. H: 14.5 & 24 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#453FalksEen vintage Engels industriële spotlamp. Gemerkt aan de voet.
A vintage English industrial spotlight. Marked at the base.No longer availableDim. 70 x Ø52cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#461Een houten masker. Gabon.
A wooden mask. Gabon.No longer availableDim. 35 x 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#166Een imposante massief eiken Régence kast met 4 deuren en 2 laden. XVIIIde eeuw.
An impressive solid oak Régence cupboard with 4 doors and 2 drawers. 18th century.No longer availableDim. 260 x 216 x 70Estimate: € 300 / 500 -
#37Royal CopenhagenEen lot porseleinen jaarbordjes, onderaan gemerkt Royal Copenhagen.
A set of porcelain yearly plates, marked Royal Copenhagen at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø: 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#24Een lot van 4 miniatuur schilderijtjes, 3 van een dame en 1 van een koppel.
A lot of 4 miniature paintings, 3 of a lady and 1 of a couple.No longer availableDim. h 16 x b 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#374Rik PootPeriod: 1924-2007“Bloeddonor”. Een litho op papier, gesigneerd en genummerd 40/50. Gedateerd 1988. Label verso met opschrift.
"Blood donor". Lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 40/50. Dated 1988. Label on the reverse with inscription.No longer availableDim. 65 x 85cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#182“Maria met baby Jezus”. Een reliëf paneel uit gips.
"Maria with baby Jesus." A relief panel in plaster.No longer availableDim. 67 x 45cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#223Lladro‘Teruko’, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 1451 in originele verpakking.
"Teruko", a Lladro figurine, model number 1451 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#232Een lot van 2 maritieme miniatuurtjes in vergulde kader, olieverf op paneel, beide dragen links onder het monogram WS.
2 maritime miniatures in a gilded frame, oil on panel, both bear the monogram WS in the lower left corner.No longer availableDim. h 11 x b 10 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120


