Other lots in this auction
-
#517Vic Heuninck“Man en vrouw”. Een paar beelden van terracotta.
"Man and woman." A pair of terracotta sculptures.No longer availableDim. H. 53 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#117Een paar geaderd marmeren cassolettes met losse deksels versierd met verguld bronsbeslag en leeuwenkoppen.
A pair of veined marble cassolettes with removable lids adorned with gilded bronze fittings and lion heads.No longer availableDim. 41 x 20cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#391Een bronzen beeld van een samoerai.
A bronze statue of a samurai warrior.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#174Een Franse okerkleurig marmeren schouwklok met 2 bijbehorende vazen en een bronzen vogel.
A French ochre-colored marble mantel clock with 2 matching vases and a bronze bird.No longer availableDim. 55 x 31 x 13 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#15Een glazen punchbowl met 11 glazen met vergulde accenten.
A glass punch bowl with 11 glasses with gilded accents.No longer availableDim. h 28, Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#131Imhof Tempus FugitEen vintage 8-dagen klok, Imhof, “Tempus Fugit”, in werkende staat.
A vintage 8-day clock, Imhof, Tempus Fugit, in working condition.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#365“Fast affection bear”. Een beeld van keramiek. Gemerkt: Royal Boch een ontwerp van Rik Delrue.
"Fast affection bear." A ceramic sculpture. Marked: Royal Boch, designed by Rik Delrue.No longer availableDim. h: 27 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#87‘Het jonge vissertje’, een bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel, draagt handtekening.
"The young fisherman", a bronze statue on a marble base, bears a signature.No longer availableDim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#36Royal CopenhagenEen lot van 13 porseleinen jaarbordjes, onderaan gemerkt Royal Copenhagen.
A lot of 13 porcelain annual plates, marked Royal Copenhagen on the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#403Een polychroom Chinese cloisonné wierookbrander met personages in het decor, olifantenhandvatten en een Fohond op het deksel. Eind 19e eeuws.
A polychrome Chinese cloisonné incense burner with figures in the decoration, elephant handles, and a foo dog on the lid. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 35,5 x 22cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#196Een massief eikenhouten linnenkast, twee-deurs. Herstelling aan stukje boven scharnier.
A solid oak linen cupboard, two-door. Repair to small piece above hinge.No longer availableDim. 230 x 160 x 47cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#452František Jirák TATRAPeriod: 1960“Lollipop”. Een lot van 4 vintage Mid-Century design stoelen met plywood rug en gestoffeerde zitting. Model Lollipop, ontwerp door František Jirák voor TATRA.
"Lollipop". A set of 4 vintage Mid-Century design chairs with a plywood backrest and upholstered seat. Model Lollipop, designed by František Jirák for TATRA.No longer availableDim. 80 x 42 x 47cmEstimate: € 550 / 650


