Een gebeeldhouwde houten lepel. Waarschijnlijk Kongo.

A carved wooden spoon. Likely from Congo.
Dim. H. 59 cm
SKU: 2111230447.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #447
Estimate: € 40 / 60

  • #524
    Frans Hens
    Period: 1856 - 1928

    “Zeilboten in de branding.” Ets genummerd 14/30 binnen en buiten de plaat gesigneerd. Met provenance detaillering achteraan.

    "Sailboats in the surf." Etching numbered 14/30, signed inside and outside the plate. With detailed provenance provided at the back.
    Dim. 43 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #205

    An 18-carat Art Deco white gold brooch set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 2 ct.
    Dim. 10,62 g
    Estimate: € 1700 / 1900
  • #467

    Een fetisjbeeld met spijkers. Kongo.

    A fetish statue with nails. Kongo.
    Dim. 61 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #503
    Philips

    A vintage gray enamel desk lamp. Marked Philips, with Helioflux bulb.
    Dim. 35cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #504
    Leonardo Torfs
    Period: °1927

    “Waterlandschap”. Aquarel. Gesigneerd.

    "Landscape with water". Watercolor. Signed.
    Dim. 25 x 35,5cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #562
    Jan Vaerten

    "Nude" - Lithograph on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom, numbered 8/25, and dated '73.
    Dim. 27 x 19cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #502
    R. Leclercq

    "Easel." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 20 x 22cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #29

    Een koperen drieluik spiegel met bloemen en engeltjes versierd.

    A copper triptych mirror adorned with flowers and angels.
    Dim. 37 x 47 cm en 2 maal 32 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #368

    A Chinese wooden jewelry box adorned with mother-of-pearl and copper plaques. In two levels.
    Dim. 24 x 13 x 17cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #574

    Een vliegenmepper van hout met runderhaar. Kongo.

    A wooden fly swatter with cow hair. Congo.
    Dim. L. 70 cm tot.
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #94
    Abraham Bloemaert
    Period: 1566-1651

    Een gravure van een hoeve met watermerk van Abraham Bloemaert.

    An engraving of a farmhouse with a watermark by Abraham Bloemaert.
    Dim. 20 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #173
    Delvaux

    Een cognackleurige handtas. Model “Lundi”. Gemerkt. Deze tas kan cross-body gedragen worden.

    A cognac-colored handbag. Model "Lundi". Marked. This bag can be worn cross-body.
    Dim. H: 25 cm
    Estimate: € 380 / 450

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00