Other lots in this auction
-
#94Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983
“Dreef in de herfst.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Drifted in the fall.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 64 x 94 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#234G. Hallumier
“Schip op het droge.” Aquarel op papier. ‘D’après A. Goodwin.’
"Ship on dry land." Watercolor on paper. "D'apres A. Goodwin."No longer availableDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#570Raymond Weil Geneve
Een roestvrij stalen damespolshorloge bezet met diamanten in geel goud gezet. Met certificaat en in originele doos.
Une montre bracelet pour femme en acier sertie de diamants sur or jaune. Avec certificat et dans la boîte d'origine.No longer availableEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#61
Een zilveren kelkvaasje met glazen binnenvaas en gedreven zilveren pillendoosje met plantendecor.
A silver chalice vase with glass inner vase and hammered silver pill box with plant decor.No longer availableDim. 112,45 g - 800‰ - h 15 & Ø 5,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#224C. De Cock
“Kade bij valavond.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Quay at dusk.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 58 x 73 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#659
Een gesculpteerde houten Louis XV stoel met armleuning en gestoffeerde zitting.
A wood sculpted Louis XV chair with armrest and upholstered seat.No longer availableDim. 88 x 60 x 49 cmEstimate: € 75 / 150 -
#159Albert Van HeckePeriod: 1909 - 1993
“Zicht op Tielrode (De Durme)”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, verso betiteld. Gedateerd ‘77, onderaan gesigneerd “AVHecke”.
“View of Tielrode (The Durme)”. A painting, oil on canvas, titled verso. Dated '77, signed "AVHecke" at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 58 x 78 cmEstimate: € 275 / 325 -
#306
Een Engels eiken houten stoel met armleuning, wieltjes en witte stoffering.
An English oak wooden chair with armrest, wheels and white upholstery.No longer availableDim. H: 92 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#449Lode MatthijsPeriod: 1915 - 1995
“Landschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1983.
"Paysage". Huile sur toile. Signée et datée 1983.No longer availableDim. 48 x 58 cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#282Jules KeppensPeriod: 1910 - 1992
“Vissersboot.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Fishing boat." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 25 x 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#667
Een gesculpteerd houten Hindelooper miniatuur kinderstoeltje.
A wood sculpted Hindeloopen miniature children’s chair.No longer availableDim. 68 x 21 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#16Windsor
Een houten Windsor armchair, 19e eeuws.
A wooden Windsor armchair, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 115 x 65 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80