Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een gedreven Chinese messingen koro gedecoreerd met mythische taferelen en draken als handvaten. Onderaan gemerkt met zegel.
Een gedreven Chinese messingen koro gedecoreerd met mythische taferelen en draken als handvaten. Onderaan gemerkt met zegel.
Een gedreven Chinese messingen koro gedecoreerd met mythische taferelen en draken als handvaten. Onderaan gemerkt met zegel.

Een gedreven Chinese messingen koro gedecoreerd met mythische taferelen en draken als handvaten. Onderaan gemerkt met zegel.

A carved Chinese brass koro decorated with mythical scenes and dragon handles. Marked on the bottom with a seal.
Dim. h 20 cm
SKU: 1804230413.
Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #413
Estimate: € 40 / 50
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #380

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met parels en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,72 ct. EVS1.

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with pearls and brillants with a combined weight of +- 0.72 ct. EVS1.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9,04 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #391

    Een paar rechthoekige Chinees porseleinen vazen met famille jaune decor. Met geometrisch detail.

    A pair of rectangular Chinese porcelain vases with famille jaune decor. With geometric detail.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 & b 7,5 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 100
  • #54
    Roger Borgluw(?)

    “CMB - Mer-de Ville.” Karikatuur - Potlood op papier. Gesigneerd, gedateerd 1974.

    “CMB - Mer-de Ville.” Caricature - Pencil on paper. Signed, dated 1974.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #623
    blauw Imari

    Twee blauw porseleinen Imari borden. Versierd met divers decor, patrijzen, waaier.

    Two blue porcelain Imari plates. Decorated with various decor, partridges, fan.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 31 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #151
    Jef Lambeaux

    “Vlaamse boerin.” Bronzen beeld, gesigneerd.

    "Flemish farmer's wife." Bronze statue, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 66 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #418

    “Bansimba Joseph”. (Congo, XXe eeuw). Een uit wengé hout gesculpteerd buste.

    Bansimba Joseph. (Congo, XXth century). A bust sculpted from wenge wood.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #537

    Vijf diverse grote schotels van veelkleurig porselein met verschillende decors. Chinees werk. Onderaan gemerkt. Kleine letsels.

    Five various large dishes of multicolored porcelain with different decors. Chinese work. Marked at the bottom. Minor injuries.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 36 à 29,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #207

    Een bronzen beeldje van een kat in zithouding.

    A bronze sculpted figurine of a cat in a sitting position.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11 x 8 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #422
    Amsler & Ruthhardt

    “Stilleven gestileerd”. 2 epreuves op papier, gemerkt met stempel Amsler & Ruthardt.

    “Stylized still life”. 2 epreuves on paper, marked with stamp Amsler & Ruthardt.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 x 24 - 15 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #457

    Een bronzen beeld van een panter.

    A bronze sculpture of a panther.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 675 / 725
  • #538

    Een lot van 12 porseleinen borden. Chinees, Duits & Delft met diverse grootte, 19e eeuws. Lichte slijtage.

    A lot of 12 porcelain plates. Chinese, German & Delft with various sizes, 19th century. Light wear.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø: 19.5-23 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #599
    Jef Van Tuerenhout

    “Priesteres.” E.A. Zeefdruk, buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    "Priestess." EA Silkscreen, signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53 x 66 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More