• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
Een geel geschilderd beeld van een vrouw. West-Afrika.

A yellow-painted statue of a woman. West Africa.
Dim. H. 57 cm
SKU: 2111230511.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #511
Estimate: € 50 / 80

  • #222
    Juliette Pintelon
    Period: °1897

    "Farm in a landscape". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 25,5 x 34,5cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #579

    Een vierhoekige spiegel in Art Deco stijl.

    A rectangular mirror in Art Deco style.
    Dim. 89 x 56cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #516

    Een massief eikenhouten keukentafel met 4 laden. Op gesculpteerde voet.

    A solid oak kitchen table with 4 drawers. On a sculpted base.
    Dim. 72 x 147 x 66 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #561

    “Atlas van Fouquet”, boek met “103 afbeeldingen van de wyd-vermaarde koopstad Amsterdam, alle naar het leven Getekend”, gravures.

    "Atlas of Fouquet", book with "103 images of the widely renowned trading city Amsterdam, all drawn from life", engravings.
    Dim. h39 cm x b 51,5 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #91

    “O.L.Vrouw van Scherpenheuvel”, een houten beeldje op sokkel, gesculpteerd uit den Eik van Scherpenheuvel. Bijgevoegd 3 boeken getiteld “Onze-Lieve-Vrouw”, met bijhorende documentatie aangaande provenance.

    "Our Lady of Scherpenheuvel", a wooden figurine on a pedestal, sculpted from the Oak of Scherpenheuvel. Included are 3 books titled "Our Lady", with accompanying documentation regarding provenance.
    Dim. 32cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #247
    Val Saint Lambert

    A cut crystal Val Saint Lambert vase with red in the mass. Small chip damage to the side.
    Dim. 21 x Ø15cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #510

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.
    Dim. 2,60 g
    Estimate: € 650 / 750
  • #554
    Van Damme

    'Figure Farmer', a lithograph in a wooden frame, signed Van Damme at the bottom.
    Dim. h 53 x b 43 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #276

    Een lot van 13 vergaderstoelen bekleed in groen leder. Naar Empire voorbeeld. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.

    A set of 13 meeting chairs upholstered in green leather. Based on an Empire design. Signs of wear present.
    Dim. 96 x 52 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #47
    Elektrosvit

    A vintage mid-century design desk lamp with a bakelite shade and adjustable metal arm. Marked "Type 1013.01".
    Dim. 50 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #344
    Lumio

    Een industriële stijl kunststoffen hanglamp.

    An industrial style plastic pendant lamp.
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #281

    A table lamp, pink in color, signed Val Saint Lambert at the bottom with a small chip damage at the bottom.
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00