Een geel geschilderd beeld van een vrouw. West-Afrika.

A yellow-painted statue of a woman. West Africa.
Dim. H. 57 cm
SKU: 2111230511.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #511
Estimate: € 50 / 80

  • #102

    Een groot patineerd sierschild met een reliëfdecor van een classicistisch slagveld. Vlag met opschrift “Dei Gratia’.

    A large patinated decorative shield with a relief decoration of a classical battlefield. Flag with the inscription "Dei Gratia".
    Dim. Ø83cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #74
    René Marie Dujardin
    Period: 1913-2002

    “Zeilschip op een kalme, mistige zee”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Sailing ship". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 70 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 260
  • #404
    Jozef Mous
    Period: 1896-1968

    “Haven bij nacht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Opschrift verso.

    "Harbor at night". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Inscription on the back.
    Dim. 50 x 75cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #444

    Een groot Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.

    A large Persian hand-knotted carpet.
    Dim. 200 x 303cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #575

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.

    A Persian hand-knotted carpet.
    Dim. 150 x 77cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #531

    Een aardewerken Moseka kandelaar. Kongo.

    An earthenware Moseka candlestick. Congo.
    Dim. H. 45 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #554
    Van Damme

    'Figure Farmer', a lithograph in a wooden frame, signed Van Damme at the bottom.
    Dim. h 53 x b 43 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #489

    Een moderne schildersezel in beukenhout.

    A modern painting easel in beech wood.
    Dim. h 180 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #58
    Fried Krupp AG Essen

    Een decoratief tweeloops jachtgeweer, onklaar gemaakt met dichtgelaste loopmonding. Gemerkt met gravering.

    A decorative double-barrel hunting rifle, deactivated with a welded barrel muzzle. Marked with engraving.
    Dim. 114cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #239
    Edward Kuczynski

    2 engravings, Torun and Gdynia, both signed outside the plate, 'Edward Kuczynski'.
    Dim. h 23 x b 33 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #484

    “Onze-Lieve-Vrouw van Altijddurende Bijstand”. Een print papier.

    "Our Lady of Perpetual Help." A paper print.
    Dim. 82 x 60cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #534
    S. Audenaert

    “Stilleven met druiven en sinaasappel”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1981.

    "Still Life with Grapes and Orange". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1981.
    Dim. 28,5 x38cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00