#385- Blair Athol Natural Cask Strength, aged 27 years Limited Edition. Bottled 2003
- Blair Athol Natural Cask Strength, aged 27 years Limited Edition. Bottled in 2003.No longer availableEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#257Een lot bestaande uit 3 paar polychroom Brussels porseleinen vaasjes met bloemendecor.
A lot consisting of 3 pairs of polychrome Brussels porcelain vases with flower decoration.No longer availableDim. h - 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#312“Venascle.” Litho, genummerd 5/60.
"Venascle." Lithograph, numbered 5/60.No longer availableDim. 23 x 34 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#512“Dorpszicht met brug en personage.” Olieverf op paneel. Vermoedelijk 19de eeuws. Ouderdomsschade.
"Village view with bridge and figure." Oil on panel. Presumably 19th century. Signs of aging.No longer availableDim. 33 x 46 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#584Emile Baas“Kathedraal van Antwerpen.” Gravure, genummerd 35/50, en gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Cathedral of Antwerp." Engraving, numbered 35/50, and signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 25 x 17,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#291Een ronde constateur/duivenklok in koper met deksel en lederen sluiting.
#138‘Homage aan Rik Wouters.’ Terra cotta sculptuur van een dameshoofd.
"Homage to Rik Wouters." Terracotta sculpture of a woman's head.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 220 / 280 -
#131Imhof Tempus FugitEen vintage 8-dagen klok, Imhof, “Tempus Fugit”, in werkende staat.
A vintage 8-day clock, Imhof, Tempus Fugit, in working condition.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#7Mickey MouseEen setje van 3 Mickey & Minnie Mouse peper- en zoutvaatjes, ca 1930.
#227Jul. DillensBronzen profiel met laurierkrans op houten plaquette, draagt handtekening Jul Dillens.
Bronze profile with laurel wreath on a wooden plaque, bearing the signature of Jul Dillens.No longer availableDim. Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#414Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.
#289Een paar kleurengravures. Jos Pas & Hervens (resp. genummerd 114/250 & 145/250) beide gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
A pair of color engravings. Jos Pas & Hervens (numbered 114/250 and 145/250 respectively), both signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 29 x 24 & 17 x 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80