#592
Een spiegel in uitbundig versierde vergulde kader.
A mirror in an extravagantly decorated gilt frame.No longer availableDim. h 68 x b 57 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#1
#249
"Little Bridge. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom."No longer availableDim. 64 x 85cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#358
Een Chinees handbeschilderd dekselvaasje.
#164
Een grote zwart marmeren schouwklok met 2 bijbehorende sierstukken.
#593Paul Sersté
Een terracotta beeld van een meisje, getekend P. Sersté.
#17
Een lot van 5 kristallen schalen en vaas.
#343
Een vintage bureaulamp, model Goose, chrome en metaal met hamerslagverf afwerking. Duitse makelij.
A vintage desk lamp, model Goose, chrome and metal with hammered paint finish. Made in Germany.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#91
“O.L.Vrouw van Scherpenheuvel”, een houten beeldje op sokkel, gesculpteerd uit den Eik van Scherpenheuvel. Bijgevoegd 3 boeken getiteld “Onze-Lieve-Vrouw”, met bijhorende documentatie aangaande provenance.
"Our Lady of Scherpenheuvel", a wooden figurine on a pedestal, sculpted from the Oak of Scherpenheuvel. Included are 3 books titled "Our Lady", with accompanying documentation regarding provenance.No longer availableDim. 32cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#588
A set of two wall sconces in wrought iron in the shape of a lyre adorned with flowers.No longer availableDim. h 55 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#533
Een geslepen Boheems kristallen vaas, rood in de massa.
A cut Bohemian crystal vase, red in color.No longer availableDim. h 39 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#2Leo JordaensPeriod: 1944-2000
‘Stad aan de stroom’, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, gesigneerd L. Jordaens.
"City on the River", oil on panel in a gilded frame, signed L. Jordaens.No longer availableDim. h 42 x b 38 cmEstimate: € 30/50