Other lots in this auction
-
#462“Moeder met kinderen. Geïnspireerd op het werk van Heinrich Zille” Gemengde techniek op papier. Apocrief gesigneerd.
"Mother with children. Inspired by Heinrich Zille" Mixed media on paper. Apocryphal signature.No longer availableDim. 29 x 19 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#519Hubert De VriesPeriod: 1899-1979“Antwerpse Haven”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Antwerp Harbor". A painting, mixed media on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 84 x 99cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#422“Naïef portret - INRI.” Gemengde techniek op board.
"Naive portrait - INRI." Mixed media on board.No longer availableDim. 35 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#399Bogaert“Boszicht met bospas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd onderaan.
"Boszicht met bospas" translates to "Forest view with forest path". It is a painting done in oil on canvas and is signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 38 x 48cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#54Georgette Huet“La Renardière au Roeulx”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1938. Gegevens op de achterzijde.
"La Renardière au Roeulx". Oil on board. Signed and dated 1938. Details on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 46 x 37 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#646Een eikenhouten commode met 3 laden.
An oak commode with three drawers.No longer availableDim. 84 x 114 x 50cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#301Paul SerstéEen lot van 2 kinderhoofdjes waarvan een houten beeldje gesigneerd Patrick op sokkel en een terracotta hoofdje getekend P Sersté, Belgium, eveneens op sokkel.
A lot of 2 child's heads, one wooden sculpture signed Patrick on a pedestal, and a terracotta head signed P Sersté, Belgium, also on a pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#350Een lot van 5 Aziatische fantasie halssnoeren en 6 diverse cloisonné ringen.
A lot of 5 Asian fantasy necklaces and 6 various cloisonné rings.No longer availableEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#229Alfred OstPeriod: 1884 - 1945‘Kerkgangers’, inkt op papier, Alfred Ost.
'Churchgoers', ink on paper, Alfred Ost.No longer availableDim. h 30 x b 38 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#648Een messing staanlamp met groen geverfde delen, medio 1950, met 3 vissenkoppootjes.
A brass floor lamp with green painted parts, circa 1950, with 3 fish head feet.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#688Een rood groene en zwarte vaas. Jaren 60/70.
A red green and black vase. 1960s/70s.No longer availableDim. h: 21 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#505Een vintage design glazen eettafel, 8-hoekig, met chrome en messing onderstel in gestapelde rechthoek vorm, ‘70. In stijl van Romeo Rega, Willy Rizo, Renato Zevi...
A vintage design glass dining table on a chrome and brass base forming a stacked rectangle. Genre Romeo Rega, Willy Rizo, Renato Zevi...No longer availableDim. 73 x 135 x 135 cmEstimate: € 750 / 1250

