Other lots in this auction
-
#398Een paar vruchtbaarheidspopjes in gesculpteerd hout en gesierd met kralen, Nigeria.
A pair of fertility dolls in carved wood and adorned with beads, Nigeria.No longer availableDim. h 28 x b 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#117Een groot lot Fleischmann bestaande uit een loc + tender en 22 wagons, allen in originele verpakking, 11 wagons zonder verpakking, 2 startpaketten, een groot lot sporen waarvan enkele in ovp en een deel losse, 2 transfo’s en nog een lot huizen en gebouwen. HO.
A large lot of Fleischmann consisting of a locomotive + tender and 22 wagons, all in original packaging, 11 wagons without packaging, 2 starter sets, a large lot of tracks, some in original packaging and some loose, 2 transformers, and another lot of houses and buildings. HO scale.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#214Een icoon op paneel met 4 afbeeldingen van religieuze taferelen.
An icon on a panel with 4 images of religious scenes.No longer availableDim. 40 x 32cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#179Perrault Léon Bazile“Liggende Cupido.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Lying Cupid." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 31 x 46 cmEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#578Een paar Chinese porseleinen gemberpotjes met enkele figuren in het decor.
A pair of Chinese porcelain ginger jars with some figures in the decor.No longer availableDim. 25 x Ø13cmEstimate: € 100 / 125 -
#568Een ronde butler spiegel met houten verguld kader.
A round butler mirror with a gilded wooden frame.No longer availableDim. Ø64cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#407“Abstract sculptuur. Keramisch, hout en ijzer. Draagt monogram OS. Gestempeld onderaan. Kleine verfschade aan frame bovenaan. Schilfers aan de sokkel.
"Abstract sculpture. Ceramic, wood, and iron. Bears monogram OS. Stamped at the bottom. Minor paint damage on the frame at the top. Chips on the base."No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#50Twee 19de eeuwse zilveren en aan de achterkant 18 karaats geelgouden broches met klein Vlaamse harten bezet met diamanten oude slijp.
Two 19th-century silver with the back 18ct golden brooches adorned with small Flemish hearts set with old-cut diamonds.No longer availableEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#566HamadanEen handgeknoopt Oosters loper van wol met een geometrisch motief.
A hand-knotted oriental carpet made of wool with a geometric motif.No longer availableDim. 215 x 135 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#458Een Chinese wierookbrander in twee delen uit jade , versierd met drakenkoppen, op een uitgewerkt houten sokkeltje.
A Chinese incense burner in two parts made of jade, decorated with dragon heads, on an elaborately carved wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#636Een rode lederen relax fauteuil.
A red leather recliner chair.No longer availableDim. 113 x 76 x 76cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#602“La IIe Fête Flamande”. Gravure door J.-Ph. Le Bas naar David Teniers II. XIXde eeuw.
"The Second Flemish Festival". Engraving by J.-Ph. Le Bas after David Teniers II. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 51 x 74 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80

