A yellow copper milk jug and two red copper water kettles. 19th century.
Dim. 23 x 11 cm
SKU: 2609230351.
Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #351
Estimate: € 60 / 100

  • #26

    Een houten trapbankje voor een schoenpoetser, met lederen bekleding en 1 lade.

    A wooden shoe shine bench with leather upholstery and 1 drawer.
    Dim. 42 x 61 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #604
    F. Winkler

    “Een winters boslandschap.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "A winter forest landscape." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #129
    Wallaert

    "Flower still life". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 58 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #300

    Een 19de eeuwse zilveren hanger de achterkant 18 karaats geelgoud en met klein Vlaams hart bezet met diamanten oude slijp.

    A 19th century silver pendant with the back 18ct gold with a small Flemish heart set with old cut diamonds.
    Dim. 5,85 g
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #126

    Een Engelse staande ‘moon-face’ klok met opschrift Barnett London.

    An English standing 'moon-face' clock inscribed Barnett London.
    Dim. 214 x 50 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #651
    Karel Biddeloo

    Willy Vandersteen. “De Rode Ridder”. Een lot met diverse titels, waaronder De slangengod, eerste druk april 1991 en gesigneerd door Karel Biddeloo. De zwarte banier (herdruk 1966), De zwaneburcht (herdruk 1980), Mysterie te camelot (herdruk 1983), De stenen beelden (herdruk 1979) Het derde wapen (Herdruk 1979), De zwarte roos (herdruk 1979), De verzonken klok (eerste druk Augustus 1968), Het testament (eerste druk juni 1969), De hamer van Thor (herdruk 1986), De Lorelei (herdruk 1986) De koraalb(..)

    Willy Vandersteen. "De Rode Ridder. A lot with various titles, including The Snake God, first edition April 1991 and signed by Karel Biddeloo. Ed. Standaard Uitgeverij.
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #183

    “Le reveil”. Dark patine bronze figure on a marble stand. Signed.
    Dim. 75cm
    Estimate: € 1100 / 1300
  • #395

    A set of 4 Chinese red-patinated wooden side tables.
    Dim. 66 x 50 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #61

    A lot of silver cutlery parts in 3 boxes consisting of 12 coffee spoons, a cake server with a silver handle, and a box with 4 forks and 6 spoons.
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #106
    Giles de Beefe

    Een staande klok in gesculpteerde houten kast met open uurwerk met tinnen versieringen.

    A standing clock in a sculpted wooden case with an open movement and tin decorations.
    Dim. 265 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 240 / 360
  • #151

    A fire-gilded mantel clock with a statue of a knight wearing a crown in armor, presumably a French piece from the Louis-Philippe era.
    Dim. 47 x 37 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 500
  • #219
    Philippe Swyncop
    Period: 1878-1949

    “Portrait lady with hat”. A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 42 x 32cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00