Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een geelkoperen melkkan en twee roodkoperen waterketels. XIXde eeuw.

Een geelkoperen melkkan en twee roodkoperen waterketels. XIXde eeuw.

A yellow copper milk jug and two red copper water kettles. 19th century.
Dim. 23 x 11 cm
SKU: 2609230351.
Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #351
Estimate: € 60 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #124
    Maurice Langaskens
    Period: 1884 - 1965

    “Karle Kato, Le vieux Maître”. Een drypoint & aquatint op papier. Epreuve d'Artiste.

    "Karle Kato, The old Master." A drypoint & aquatint on paper. Artist's proof.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 36cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #276

    Een eikenhouten buffet, 2 deurs en met 2 laden.

    An oak dresser, 2 doors and with 2 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 115 x 123 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #241

    Een satijnen trouwkleed met lange sleep. 04041946.

    A satin wedding dress with a long train. 04041946.
    No longer available
    Dim. l: 140 cm sleep 150 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #472

    “Abstracte bloemen.” Een paar werkjes, olieverf op papier.

    "Abstract flowers." A pair of artworks, oil paint on paper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 x 9 & 23 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #140

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.

    An 18 karat white gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.60 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,45 g
    Estimate: € 650 / 750
  • #593

    Een danspaar, een jongetje met en hond en een meisje met een gans. Drie beeldjes van polychroom Saksisch porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A dancing pair, a little boy with a dog and a girl with a goose. Three figurines of multicolored Saxon porcelain. Mark underneath.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 19 & 12 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #279

    “Landschap met vijver”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel.

    "Landscape with pond." A painting, oil on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 39cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #117

    Een groot lot Fleischmann bestaande uit een loc + tender en 22 wagons, allen in originele verpakking, 11 wagons zonder verpakking, 2 startpaketten, een groot lot sporen waarvan enkele in ovp en een deel losse, 2 transfo’s en nog een lot huizen en gebouwen. HO.

    A large lot of Fleischmann consisting of a locomotive + tender and 22 wagons, all in original packaging, 11 wagons without packaging, 2 starter sets, a large lot of tracks, some in original packaging and some loose, 2 transformers, and another lot of houses and buildings. HO scale.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #434

    “Dageraad.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1987.

    "Dawn." Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed. Dated 1987.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #98

    “Dame met spiegel.” Aardewerken beeldje naar Picasso.

    "Lady with Mirror." Terracotta statue inspired by Picasso.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #43

    Een grote Empire-stijl vaas met romantisch tafereel inderaan gemerkt Italy, een onduidelijke handtekening en D.1556. Heeft een kleine schade aan de voet.

    A large Empire-style vase with a romantic scene at the bottom, marked Italy, an unclear signature, and D.1556. Has minor damage to the base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 55 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #431

    Een Chinees geïnspireerde ijsemmer in brons-look op drie pootjes en versierd met vele draken. Naar een ontwerp van James Mont.

    A Chinese inspired ice bucket in bronze-look, standing on three feet and adorned with numerous dragons. Designed by James Mont.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 x Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More