Other lots by Punu
Similar lots by type
-
#695
Een vierkante massief eiken salontafel.
A square solid oak coffee table.No longer availableDim. 40 x 100 x 100Estimate: € 25/50 -
#556
Een houten eettafel op wieltjes, verlengbaar met 3 panelen. Totale lengte 290cm.
A wooden dining table on wheels, extendable with 3 panels. Total length 290cm.No longer availableDim. 75 x 107 x 127cmEstimate: € 100/110 -
#526
Een grote mahoniehouten bibliotheek met 16 deuren, kleine fineerschade vooraan maar reserve strook fineer aanwezig.
A large mahogany bookcase with 16 doors, small damage to the veneer. There is a reserve strip of veneer added.No longer availableDim. 208 x 398 x 46 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#576
Een Engelse stijl mahonie 6-deurs bibliotheek met fineerschade onder aan de zijkanten, een beschadigde hoek rechts vooraan en krassen op het blad.
An English style mahogany 6-door display cabinet with veneer damage on the bottom sides, a damaged corner on the front right, and scratches on the top.No longer availableDim. 216 x 180 x 54 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#565
Een lot van drie oude stolpen met heiligenbeelden in gips.
A lot of three old glass domes with plaster saint statues.No longer availableDim. h 54 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#476
Een houten marqueterie buikkastje met marmeren blad en 3 laden.
A wooden marquetry commode with a marble top and 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. 73 x 48 x 33cmEstimate: € 160/180 -
#546
Een lichte eikenhouten commode met 3 laden.
A light oak chest of drawers with 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. 75 x 109 x 48cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#482
Een polychroom gesculpteerd houten beeldje van een monnik met 1 hand manco. Medio 1800.
A polychrome wooden carved figurine of a monk with one missing hand. Mid-1800s.No longer availableDim. 16,5cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#325
Een wandelstok met zilveren handvat, gemerkt 800, Duitse keuren.
A walking stick with a silver handle, marked 800, German hallmarks.No longer availableDim. l 91 cm 800‰Estimate: € 40/60 -
#686
Een wortelhouten fineer salontafeltje met onderaan cannage tableau en met leeuwenpoten. Fineerschade aan het blad.
A root wood veneer coffee table with a caning panel at the bottom and lion feet. Veneer damage on the tabletop.No longer availableDim. 54 x 87 x 66cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#696
Een ovaal houten salontafel met onderschap.
An oval wooden coffee table with shelf.No longer availableDim. 52 x 120 x 82 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#206
Een houten Mazarin marqueterie bureau. Een hoogwaardige replica met 3 laden aan weerszijden, 1 center lade en deur.
A wooden Mazarin marquetry desk. A high-quality replica with 3 drawers on each side, 1 center drawer, and a door.No longer availableDim. 86 x 140 x 70cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#592
Een spiegel van geslepen glas met vergulde gesculpteerde lijst.
A mirror with a cut glass and gilded sculpted frame.No longer availableDim. 38,5 x 28,5cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#666
Een eikenhouten armstoel met getorsde poten en bruine gobelin stof met florale motieven.
An oak armchair with twisted legs and brown tapestry fabric with floral motifs.No longer availableDim. H: 112 cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#575Gründig
Grundig Konzertschrank 7063/56. Een vintage radio -en platenspeler meubel, in werkende staat. Lichte schade bovenblad. Bijgevoegd 40-tal bakelieten 75-toeren platen, waaronder OLV toren - La Esterella.
Grundig Concert Cabinet 7063/56. A vintage radio and record player furniture, in working condition. Minor damage on the top surface. Includes 40 bakelite 78 RPM records, including OLV Tower - La Esterella.No longer availableDim. 86 x 42 x 72cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#356
Een houten commode met 3 laden. Bovenste sleutelgatlijst manco.
An oak commode with three drawers. The top keyhole uncovered.No longer availableDim. 75 x 99 x 44cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#215
Een imposante massief eiken Régence kast met 4 deuren en 2 laden. XVIIIde eeuw.
An impressive solid oak Régence cupboard with 4 doors and 2 drawers. 18th century.No longer availableDim. 260 x 216 x 70Estimate: € 300/500 -
#566
Een houten gesculpteerde Franse pianokruk met gestoffeerde draaizitting. Gesteund op 3 poten.
A wooden carved French piano stool with upholstered swivel seat. Supported by 3 legs.No longer availableDim. 36 x Ø51cmEstimate: € 125/175 -
#196
Een vintage Mid-Century klaptafeltje met draaibaar tafelblad, 1 lade met legrekje onderaan. Brussel Expo’58 design.
A vintage Mid-Century folding table with rotating tabletop, 1 drawer with bottom shelf. Brussels Expo'58 design.No longer availableDim. 64 x 80 x 53(x2)cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#676
Een paar gesculpteerde houten armstoelen met gestoffeerde zitting en rieten rugleuning.
A pair of wood sculpted armchairs with upholstered seats and wicker backs.No longer availableDim. 102 x 67 x 54cmEstimate: € 50/100 -
#536
Een 19e eeuwse vitrine in Napoleon III-stijl met marmeren blad.
A Napoléon III display cabinet with marble top. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. 171 x 75 x 37 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#335
Een wandelstok met zilveren handvat, gemerkt 800, Duitse keuren.
A walking stick with a silver handle, marked 800, German hallmarks.No longer availableDim. l 81 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#675
Een lot van twee Afrikaanse hoofdsteunen waarvan één uit Ethiopië.
A lot of two African headrests, one of which is from Ethiopia.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#689
Een beeldje van de gekruisigde Christus van porselein, biscuit en hout met Maria en engelen aan een wijwatervaatje.
A figurine of the crucified Christ made of porcelain, biscuit, and wood, with Mary and angels by a font.No longer availableDim. 50 cmEstimate: € 50/60
Other lots in this auction
-
#62Rita Calluy
“Stilleven met pompoen.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Still life with pumpkin." Watercolor on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 54 x 36 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#139Marko Stupar
‘Het dorpsplein’, olieverf op doek, getekend Marko Stupar.
"The Village Square", oil on canvas, signed Marko Stupar.No longer availableDim. 65 x 92 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#593
Een natuurstenen beeld van een echtpaar.
A husband and wife. Sculpted natural stone.No longer availableDim. H. 31 cmEstimate: € 120/140 -
#445
Een lot van 3 Romeinse beeldjes uit marmer gesculpteerd, waarvan 2 kleine bustes met afbeelding van een jonge dame en 1 van een bebaarde man.
A lot of 3 Roman marble sculpted figurines, including 2 small busts depicting a young lady and one depicting a bearded man.No longer availableDim. 9 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#453
Terracotta hoofd, toegeschreven aan de Nok. West-Afrika.
Terracotta head, attributed to the Nok. West Africa.No longer availableDim. H. 23 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#500
Een 18 K geelgouden ring bezet met een koraal cabochon.
An 18K yellow gold ring set with a coral cabochon.No longer availableDim. 7,30 gEstimate: € 250/300 -
#548Period: 1868-1912
Een grote Japanse porseleinen lakvaas, Meiji-periode 1868-1912, met in het decor een haan en een duif, alsook florale elementen.
A large Japanese porcelain lacquer vase, Meiji period 1868-1912, decorated with a rooster and a dove, as well as floral elements.No longer availableDim. h 77 x Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#173Val Saint-Lambert
Een grote vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt en “M”.
A large vase made of cut crystal, colored red within the glass. Marked on the bottom and with an "M".No longer availableDim. H. 32 cmEstimate: € 120/160 -
#23
Een lot van 2 vaasjes in porselein, ca 1900, beide met een dame in goudkleurig gewaad. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.
A pair of porcelain vases, circa 1900, both featuring a lady in a gold-colored gown. Marked and numbered at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#40
Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met centrale briljant van +- 0,18 ct. FVS1 en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,53 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.18 ct, FVS1, and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.53 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,80 gEstimate: € 500/600 -
#7
Een grote blikken speelgoed trein in zijn originele doos, aan 1 zijde ontbreekt een wieldeel. Gemerkt Giant Train.
A large toy train in its original box, missing one wheel part on one side. Marked Giant Train.No longer availableDim. h 14 x l 40 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#646
Een handgeknoopt tapijt, gerestaureerd en verschenen.
A hand-knotted carpet, restored and treated.No longer availableDim. 236 x124Estimate: € 40/60