Similar lots by type
-
#322
“Abstract landschap.” Litho. Draagt handtekening buiten de plaat.
"Abstract landscape." Lithograph. Bears signature outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 38 x 53 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#342
“Collage met roze achtergrond.” Collage op papier. Lijst beschadigd.
"Collage with pink background." Collage on paper. Frame damaged.No longer availableDim. 48 x 38 cmEstimate: € 100/160 -
#252
“Studie van een Stadsgezicht met brug.” Houtskool op papier. Onleesbaar gesigneerd links onderaan.
"Study of a Cityscape with Bridge." Charcoal on paper. Illegibly signed in the bottom left corner.No longer availableDim. 23 x 31 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#550
Een paar 14 kt geelgouden manchetknopen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct. en robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,20 ct.
A pair of 14 kt yellow gold cufflinks set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.10 ct. and rubies totaling approximately 1.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,85 gEstimate: € 850/950 -
#319
“Kosmisch abstract.” Gemengde techniek.
"Cosmic abstract." Mixed media.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#314
“Abstracte collage in twee delen.” Gemengde techniek op papier.
"Abstract collage in two parts." Mixed media on paper.No longer availableDim. 50 x 32 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#400
Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct. en een saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct.
An pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.60 ct. and sapphires with a total weight of approximately 0.80 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,42 gEstimate: € 700/800 -
#339
“Abstract stilleven.” Olieverf op doek. Slijtage.
"Abstract still life." Oil on canvas. Wear.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80/120
Other lots in this auction
-
#3Lladro
‘Flowers Song, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 7607 in originele verpakking. 1 bloem is afgebroken maar nog aanwezig.
"Flowers Song, a Lladro sculpture, model number 7607 in original packaging. 1 flower is broken but still present."No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#572Rachel Sutherland
“Zoutleeuw”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"Zoutleeuw". A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 39 x 49cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#566
Een gefineerd houten secretaire met gebombeerde laden. 2 laden binnenin.
A veneered wooden secretaire with bombe drawers. 2 drawers inside.No longer availableDim. 109 x 88 x 50cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#163Sarreguémines
Een jardinière van Frans aardewerk, meerkleurig versierd met saterhoofden en met een bloem- en plantendecor in reliëf. Gemerkt Sarreguémines, schilfertje aan de rand. Met bijgevoegd piëdestal in meerkleurig aardewerk met planten decor en vogel in het reliëf.
A jardinière made of French earthenware, multicolored decorated with satyr heads and a floral and plant decor in relief. Marked Sarreguémines, small chip on the edge. Comes with assorted pedestal made of multicolored earthenware with plant decor and bird in relief.No longer availableDim. 104 x 47cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#2Leo JordaensPeriod: 1944-2000
‘Stad aan de stroom’, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, gesigneerd L. Jordaens.
"City on the River", oil on panel in a gilded frame, signed L. Jordaens.No longer availableDim. h 42 x b 38 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#585
Een Perzisch handgeknoopte loper.
A Persian hand-knotted runner.No longer availableDim. 180 x 63cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#61
Een lot van 3 Italiaanse aardewerken zeebodemvondsten uit de baai van Napels, bestaande uit een bovenstuk van een amfoor en twee kruiken. Vermoedelijk Romeins of Etruskisch.
A lot containing 3 Italian pottery underwater finds from the Bay of Naples, consisting of a fragment of an amphora and two jars. Presumably Roman or Etruscan.No longer availableDim. H: 16-20.5 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#185Delvaux
Een bruin lederen portefeuille. Gemerkt.
A brown leather wallet. Marked.No longer availableEstimate: € 220/250 -
#448
Een lot van drie majolica kandelaars met vergulde versieringen.
Three majolica candlesticks with gilt decoration.No longer availableDim. h: 18 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#147van Schierholz
Een Duits porseleinen gesculpteerde kandelaar gedecoreerd met 2 putti en florale elementen. 4 lichtpunten. Onderaan gemerkt.
A German porcelain sculpted candelabra decorated with 2 putti and floral elements. 4 light points. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 52 x 28cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#526
Een Oosters houten opiumtafeltje met glazen blad en gesculpteerd floraal decor. Bijbehorend 4 krukjes in kwartvorm. Medio 1970.
An Oriental wooden opium table with a glass top and sculpted floral decoration. Comes with four quarter-shaped stools. Mid-1970s.No longer availableDim. h 48 x Ø 106 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#468
Een tafellamp in Tiffanystijl met een voet voorstellend een boomstam met wortels en een florale kap.
A table lamp in Tiffany style with a base depicting a tree trunk with roots and a floral shade.No longer availableDim. h 52 Ø45 cmEstimate: € 80/120