Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Een geschiedenis van Kongo, met Mobutu, Mgr Monsengwo en vele anderen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Mathieu Kitanda

“Een geschiedenis van Kongo, met Mobutu, Mgr Monsengwo en vele anderen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1992.

"A history of Congo, with Mobutu, Mgr Monsengwo, and many others." Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1992.
Dim. 82 x 106 cm
SKU: 2111230494.
Category: Uncategorized.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #494
Estimate: € 120 / 200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #550

    Een paar 14 kt geelgouden manchetknopen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct. en robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,20 ct.

    A pair of 14 kt yellow gold cufflinks set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.10 ct. and rubies totaling approximately 1.20 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,85 g
    Estimate: € 850 / 950
  • #252

    “Studie van een Stadsgezicht met brug.” Houtskool op papier. Onleesbaar gesigneerd links onderaan.

    "Study of a Cityscape with Bridge." Charcoal on paper. Illegibly signed in the bottom left corner.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #314

    “Abstracte collage in twee delen.” Gemengde techniek op papier.

    "Abstract collage in two parts." Mixed media on paper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #339

    “Abstract stilleven.” Olieverf op doek. Slijtage.

    "Abstract still life." Oil on canvas. Wear.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #322

    “Abstract landschap.” Litho. Draagt handtekening buiten de plaat.

    "Abstract landscape." Lithograph. Bears signature outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 53 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #400

    Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct. en een saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct.

    An pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.60 ct. and sapphires with a total weight of approximately 0.80 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,42 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #413
    Zannata

    Een klein model koersfiets, maat 46 van het merk Zannata, team pro replica.

    A small model racing bike, size 46, from the brand Zannata, team pro replica.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 94 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #319

    “Kosmisch abstract.” Gemengde techniek.

    "Cosmic abstract." Mixed media.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #342

    “Collage met roze achtergrond.” Collage op papier. Lijst beschadigd.

    "Collage with pink background." Collage on paper. Frame damaged.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 160

Other lots in this auction

  • #89
    Belfort

    ‘Kadezicht met platbodems’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Belfort en met certificaat?

    "Quayside View with Flatboats", oil on canvas, signed Belfort and with certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 120 x b 140 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #359

    Een set van vier affiches van Rosina Wachtmeister.

    A set of four posters by Rosina Wachtmeister.
    No longer available
    Dim. + 68 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #182

    “Maria met baby Jezus”. Een reliëf paneel uit gips.

    "Maria with baby Jesus." A relief panel in plaster.
    No longer available
    Dim. 67 x 45cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #194
    Anto Carte

    “Les Aveugles” Litho, genummerd 98/100 gesigneerd buiten en binnen de plaat.

    "Les Aveugles" Lithograph, numbered 98/100, signed outside and inside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #267

    Een wit porseleinen lamp met zwanenhandgreep. 78cm met kap.

    A white porcelain lamp with swan handle. 78 cm with shade.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 70
  • #247
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen Val Saint Lambert vaas met rood in de massa. Kleine schilferschade aan zijde.

    A cut crystal Val Saint Lambert vase with red in the mass. Small chip damage to the side.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x Ø15cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #187

    Een schouwgarnituur in 3 delen in kobaltblauw met de voorstelling van een fluitspeler die een dame het hof maakt, dragen onderaan het merkteken van Sèvres.

    A three-piece cobalt blue fireplace garniture depicting a flute player courting a lady, with the Sèvres mark at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 54 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #87

    ‘Het jonge vissertje’, een bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel, draagt handtekening.

    "The young fisherman", a bronze statue on a marble base, bears a signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 62 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #162
    Frans De Bruyn
    Period: 1867-1943

    “Landschap met drinkende koeien aan de vijver”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Landscape with Drinking Cows by the Pond". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 58,5cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #254

    ‘Woonwagenbewoners’, een houtskooltekening op papier, linksonder gesigneerd en gedateerd 1963.

    "Travellers" is a charcoal drawing on paper, signed and dated 1963 in the lower left corner.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 48 x b 33 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #24

    Een lot van 4 miniatuur schilderijtjes, 3 van een dame en 1 van een koppel.

    A lot of 4 miniature paintings, 3 of a lady and 1 of a couple.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 16 x b 14 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #164

    Een grote zwart marmeren schouwklok met 2 bijbehorende sierstukken.

    A large black marble mantel clock with 2 matching decorative pieces.
    No longer available
    Dim. 61 x 57 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More