Other lots in this auction
-
#131
Een kinderstoeltje met rieten zit op hoge poten en een houten voetbankje met voluutpoten.
A children's chair with wicker sits on high legs and a wooden footstool with volute legs.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Estimate: € 20/30 -
#77
Een houten kistje met speelchips, dewelke in rond en rechthoekige vorm.
A wooden box with playing chips, which are round and rectangular.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 22 x 29cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#262
Een lot gedreven verzilverd metaal, bestaande uit een eierstaander, een olie en azijnhouder (zonder glaswerk) een uitgewerkte spiegel en een crucifix.
A lot of hammered silver-plated metal, consisting of an egg stand, an oil and vinegar container (without glassware), an elaborate mirror and a crucifix.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 13.00 €Estimate: € 25/35 -
#245
Een handgeknoopt Pakistaans wollen Bochara-karpetje.
A hand-knotted Pakistani wool Bochara rug.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 158 x 92 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#258
Een reeks van vijf bordjes van Japans porselein met landschapsdecors. Enkele kleine schilfers. Onderaan gemerkt. We voegen er een kommetje aan toe met een kip en een kalkoen in het decor.
A set of five Japanese porcelain plates with landscape decors. Some small flakes. Marked at the bottom. We add a bowl with a chicken and a turkey in the decor.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. Ø: 18 & 9 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#276
Vaas, groen met afbeelding bloem, Art Nouveau.
Vase, green with flower image, Art Nouveau.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. h 38c m x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 45/55 -
#138Maria Innocentia Hummel
Hum 658 Behüt uns beide, Playful Blessing, #1061, gesign onderaan, in originele doos
Hum 658 Behüt uns both, Playful Blessing, #1061, signed at the bottom, in original boxNo longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 27.00 €Dim. 9cmEstimate: € 40/70 -
#45Woldershof, Bavaria
Een tête à tête van verzilverd porselein met theepot, suikerpotje en melkkannetje. Onderaan gemerkt.
A tête à tête of silver-plated porcelain with teapot, sugar bowl and milk jug. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Estimate: € 25/35 -
#264
Een lot van drie gepatineerde plaasteren beelden, bestaande uit een meisjesbuste, een houtbewerker en een piëta. We voegen er een groepje van een jongen op een tak van kunststof aan toe. Enkele zeer kleine schilfers.
A lot of three patinated plaster sculptures, consisting of a girl's bust, a woodworker and a pieta. We add a group of a boy on a plastic branch. Some very small flakes.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h: 19 - 26 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#134
Twee karaffen van kleurloos glas met geslepen decors. Bijgevoegd zes kleurloze kristallen glazen van Cristal d’Arques.
Two carafes of colorless glass with cut decors. Included are six colorless crystal glasses by Cristal d'Arques.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h: 19, 32 & 37 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#59Murano
Een kleurrijke Murano vaas.
A colorful Murano vase.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 49.00 €Dim. h30cm x b17cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#23A. Camos, Valauris
Een aardewerken sierschotel met een meerkleurig decor van een vis. Haarscheur.
An earthenware decorative dish with a multi-coloured decor of a fish. Hairline crack.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. Ø: 31 cmEstimate: € 20/25