Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een gesculpteerd houten beeld van een Franse non. Gesigneerd.
Een gesculpteerd houten beeld van een Franse non. Gesigneerd.
L. Vanbos

Een gesculpteerd houten beeld van een Franse non. Gesigneerd.

A sculpted wooden statue of a French nun. Signed.
Dim. h 60 cm
SKU: 2609230258.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #258
Estimate: € 100 / 150
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #143
    Delvaux

    ‘Deux de Delvaux’-handtas in kakhi leder.

    'Deux de Delvaux' handbag in khaki leather.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 x l 37 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #198

    Een houten vitrinekast met goudkleurige patina in Louis XVI stijl. 3 glazen schabben.

    A wooden display cabinet with a gold-colored patina in Louis XVI style. 3 glass shelves.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x 68 x 43cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #48
    Christofle, France

    Twaalf kreefthaakjes, twaalf koffielepeltjes en een serveerlepel van verzilverd metaal. Gemerkt en in oorspronkelijke doosjes

    Twelve lobster picks, twelve coffee spoons, and one serving spoon made of silver-plated metal. Marked and in original boxes.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #34

    “Leopold Vermeiren”. Een tekening op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Leopold Vermeiren." A drawing on paper, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 35cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #164

    ‘Hoevezicht’, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, toegeschreven aan Louis Pulinckx.

    'Farm view', oil on panel in gilt frame, attributed to Louis Pulinckx.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 x b 30 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #105
    Delvaux

    Een lederen Delvaux schoudertas, kan crossover gedragen worden. Met aankoop kaartje Delvaux Antwerpen. Bijhorende stofhoes.

    A leather Delvaux shoulder bag, can be worn crossover. With purchase of Delvaux Antwerp ticket. Matching dust cover.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 29cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #665

    Een glazen vitrine op wieltjes met zwart frame. 4 schabben.

    A glass display case on wheels with a black frame. 4 shelves.
    No longer available
    Dim. 190 x 52 x 100cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #192
    Pieter Gorus

    ‘De Boskapel’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Pieter Gorus.

    "The Forest Chapel," oil on canvas, signed by Pieter Gorus.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 80 x b 90 cm
    Estimate: € 280 / 350
  • #538

    Een mahonie en wortel gefineerde commode met bronzen putti en ornamenten in Louis XV stijl. 2 laden en marmeren blad.

    A mahogany and root veneered chest of drawers with bronze putti and ornaments in Louis XV style. 2 drawers and marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 88 x 120 x 53cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #362

    “Pater met corpus”. Een schilderij, olieverf op metaal.

    “Father with corpus”. A painting, oil on metal.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #428

    Een plastic vintage klokje in chrome uitvoering op tulpvoet gemerkt Staiger West Germany.

    A plastic vintage clock in chrome finish on a tulip base marked Staiger West Germany.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #364
    Jules van Ael
    Period: 1912-1997

    “Moeders en kinderen in de tuin”. Een ets op papier, Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd 10/50.

    “Mothers and children in the garden”. An etching on paper, signed and numbered 10/50 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 17cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More