Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een gesculpteerd houten beeld van een Franse non. Gesigneerd.
Een gesculpteerd houten beeld van een Franse non. Gesigneerd.
L. Vanbos

Een gesculpteerd houten beeld van een Franse non. Gesigneerd.

A sculpted wooden statue of a French nun. Signed.
Dim. h 60 cm
SKU: 2609230258.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #258
Estimate: € 100 / 150
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #544

    Een ovale spiegel in verguld kader met polychrome restanten en gesculpteerde details boven. Begin 20e eeuw.

    An oval mirror in a gilded frame with polychrome remnants and sculpted details above. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 97 x 57cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #547
    Compte D’Artois Limoges

    Een handbeschilderd Limoges porselein servies. Medio ‘50, gesigneerd D’Artois. 66 stuks, 5-tal kopjes met lichte breuklijn en enkel bordje met schilferschade aan de rand.

    A hand-painted Limoges porcelain dinner set. From the mid-1950s, signed D'Artois. 66 pieces, including 5 cups with a slight crack and only one plate with chipped damage on the edge.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #152
    Jacques Delvaux

    “Kermis”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Kermis". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 98 x 83cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #114
    F Mortelmans

    “Vissersboten op het strand”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Fishermen's Boats on the Beach". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 49cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #370

    Een metalen luchter met 6 lichtpunten en versierd met glazen ornamenten.

    Metal chandelier with 6 lights and with glass ornaments.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 60cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #286

    Een paar houten, groen gepatineerde armstoelen met gesculpteerde details en gestoffeerde zitting. In Louis XVI stijl.

    A pair of wooden, green-patinated armchairs with sculpted details and upholstered seats. In Louis XVI style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 95 x 63 x 57cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #542
    H. Antheunis
    Period: 1905 - 1975

    “Glunderende clown met boeket.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.

    "Beaming clown with bouquet." Oil paint on board. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 134 x 93 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 340
  • #338

    Een brons-look beeld van een zeer jong koppeltje met 3 bloemvormige glazen blakers. Draagt stempel.

    A bronze-look sculpture of a very young couple with 3 flower-shaped glass candle holders. Stamped.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 87 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #514
    Anton Rooskens

    ‘De hond’, gouache op papier, getekend Rooskens, 1958.

    'The Dog', gouache on paper, signed Rooskens, 1958.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 35 x b 42 cm
    Estimate: € 1500 / 1800
  • #280

    Een paar 18 karaats geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 25 ct. en telkens één parel.

    A pair of 18 karat yellow gold earrings set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 25 ct. and one pearl each.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,83 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #372

    “Winterlandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, vermoedelijk “Huyghe”.

    "Winter Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, possibly "Huyghe".
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #520

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met een solitair van +- 0,44 ct.

    An 18 karat white gold ring set with a solitaire of approximately 0.44 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,60 g
    Estimate: € 650 / 750
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More