Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een gesculpteerd houten beeld van een Franse non. Gesigneerd.
Een gesculpteerd houten beeld van een Franse non. Gesigneerd.
L. Vanbos

Een gesculpteerd houten beeld van een Franse non. Gesigneerd.

A sculpted wooden statue of a French nun. Signed.
Dim. h 60 cm
SKU: 2609230258.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #258
Estimate: € 100 / 150
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #1

    Een verzilverd metalen fazant als tafelversiering. Met glazen oogjes.

    A silver plated faisant as table decoration. With glass eyes.
    No longer available
    Dim. L. 47 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #241

    Een satijnen trouwkleed met lange sleep. 04041946.

    A satin wedding dress with a long train. 04041946.
    No longer available
    Dim. l: 140 cm sleep 150 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #89
    Albert van Dyck

    “Gusta met mand”. Een tekening, houtskool op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Gusta with basket". A drawing, charcoal on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #125
    Edmond Verstraeten

    “Bosrand bij herfst.” Olieverf op doek. Draagt monogram E.V. gedateerd 1930.

    "Bosrand in autumn." Oil on canvas. Monogrammed E.V. dated 1930.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #550

    Drieendertig verschillende zilveren Franse 5 frank stukken. Van 1814 tot 1973.

    Thirty-three different silver French 5 franc pieces. From 1814 to 1973.
    No longer available
    Dim. 900 / 1000‰ 765 gr
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #222

    Een Italiaanse spiegel met gesculpteerd kader en elementen. Eind 19e eeuw.

    An Italian mirror with sculpted frame and elements. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110 x 57cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #66
    Lena Larsson Nesto stolfabrik

    Een vintage Zweedse houten schommelstoel. Model “Grandessa” door Lena Larsson voor Nesto stolfabrik. 1965.

    A vintage Swedish wooden rocking chair. Model "Grandessa" by Lena Larsson for Nesto furniture factory. 1965.
    No longer available
    Dim. 112 x 58 x 95
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #133

    Een lot van twee handgeschilderde ovale miniatuurtjes van hofdames. In staander met bol glas. Laat 19de eeuw.

    A lot of two hand-painted oval miniatures of court ladies. In a stand with a round glass dome. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2 x (8 x 6,5 cm)
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #208

    Een geajouteerd schaaltje op voet van zilver. Keuren van Chester.

    A small silver gilded dish on a pedestal. Hallmarks from Chester.
    No longer available
    Dim. h:10 cm Ø 13 cm 123,70 g
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #434

    “Dageraad.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1987.

    "Dawn." Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed. Dated 1987.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #685

    Een gesculpteerd bijzettafeltje op driepoot met een rond blad.

    A carved side table with three legs and a round top.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 75 x Ø 50 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #95
    Delvaux Createur

    Een lederen vintage Delvaux handtas, Medio 1950. Model met paard en koets logo op label, Delvaux Createur. Klein scheurtje naast knopje bovenaan. Bijgevoegd stofhoes, vertoont vlekken.

    A leather vintage Delvaux handbag, Mid 1950. Model with horse and carriage logo on label, Delvaux Createur. Small tear next to button at the top. Attached dust cover, shows stains.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More