Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een gesculpteerd houten beeld van een Franse non. Gesigneerd.
Een gesculpteerd houten beeld van een Franse non. Gesigneerd.
L. Vanbos

Een gesculpteerd houten beeld van een Franse non. Gesigneerd.

A sculpted wooden statue of a French nun. Signed.
Dim. h 60 cm
SKU: 2609230258.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #258
Estimate: € 100 / 150
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #179
    Perrault Léon Bazile

    “Liggende Cupido.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Lying Cupid." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #616

    Een lichte eikenhouten commode met 3 laden.

    A light oak chest of drawers with 3 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 109 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #199

    “Monniken bij kaarslicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Restauratiesporen en krasje bovenaan.

    “Monks by Candlelight”. A painting, oil on panel. Restoration traces and scratch at the top.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #104
    Albert van Dyck

    “Landschap Schilde”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Achterzijde met label gemerkt.

    "Landscape Schilde". An oil painting on panel. Backside with labeled tag.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 38cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #2

    “Winterlandschap met hoeve.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Winter landscape with farmhouse." Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38,5 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #313
    Cassin

    Een lot van 3 blauwe porseleinen beeldjes van kwartels. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 3 blue porcelain quail figurines. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #213

    Een blauw wit porseleinen sierbord met twee figuren in plant-en bosdecor. 18e-19e eeuws.

    A blue and white porcelain decorative plate with two figures in a plant and forest design. 18th-19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø33cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #468

    Een zamakken beeld met geblinddoekte vrouw en putti.

    A zamak sculpture with blindfolded woman and putti.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 35 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #482
    JW

    “Romantisch portret met fruit”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gemonogrammeerd JW.

    "Romantic portrait with fruit." A painting, oil on panel. Monogrammed JW.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 30cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #318
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een lot van 3 persglazen voorwerpen uit de jaren 30 van de vorige eeuw, coupe ‘Noémie van Val Saint Lambert, een uraniumglas bonbonniere met een vogeltje op het deksel en een rookglazen vaasje.

    A lot of 3 Art Deco glass objects from the 1930s, including a coupe 'Noémie' by Val Saint Lambert, a uranium glass bonbonniere with a bird on the lid, and a smoked glass vase.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #466
    Caucaze

    Een Oosters wollen karpet. Handgeknoopt.

    An Oriental rug. Hand knotted wool.
    No longer available
    Dim. 155 x 225 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #424
    André Goezu

    Een set van 2 etsen in goudkleurige kader van André Goezu, beide genummerd en getekend buiten de plaat.

    A set of 2 etchings in gold-colored frames by André Goezu, both numbered and signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 x b 22 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More