Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een gesculpteerd houten beeld van een Franse non. Gesigneerd.
Een gesculpteerd houten beeld van een Franse non. Gesigneerd.
L. Vanbos

Een gesculpteerd houten beeld van een Franse non. Gesigneerd.

A sculpted wooden statue of a French nun. Signed.
Dim. h 60 cm
SKU: 2609230258.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #258
Estimate: € 100 / 150
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #599

    Een notenhouten spiegel met twee kolommen. Met console.

    A walnut mirror with two columns. With console.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 160 + 56 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 180
  • #222

    Een Italiaanse spiegel met gesculpteerd kader en elementen. Eind 19e eeuw.

    An Italian mirror with sculpted frame and elements. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110 x 57cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #615

    Een Vlaamse eikenhouten opbergkoffer met gesculpteerde zijpanelen.

    A Flemish oak storage chest with sculpted side panels.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57 x 114 x 47
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #139

    Een vergulde spiegel en console met marmer. Versierd met miniaturen. Rijkelijk gedecoreerd.

    A gilded mirror and console with marble. Decorated with miniatures. Lavishly adorned.
    No longer available
    Dim. 107 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #79

    ‘Boer met paarden’, een reproductie op doek van Leon Engelen. Achteraan gesigneerd.

    "‘Farmer with Horses’, a canvas reproduction by Leon Engelen. Signed on the back."
    No longer available
    Dim. h 60 x b 80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #273

    Een Kuifje verzameling album 1946.

    A Tintin collection album 1946.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 140 / 180
  • #117

    Een groot lot Fleischmann bestaande uit een loc + tender en 22 wagons, allen in originele verpakking, 11 wagons zonder verpakking, 2 startpaketten, een groot lot sporen waarvan enkele in ovp en een deel losse, 2 transfo’s en nog een lot huizen en gebouwen. HO.

    A large lot of Fleischmann consisting of a locomotive + tender and 22 wagons, all in original packaging, 11 wagons without packaging, 2 starter sets, a large lot of tracks, some in original packaging and some loose, 2 transformers, and another lot of houses and buildings. HO scale.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #556
    Bidjar

    Een handgeknoopt Oosters dozar karpet van wol.

    A hand-knotted Oriental dozar rug made of wool.
    No longer available
    Dim. 235 x 134 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #22

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 60
  • #510

    Een 18 karaats witgouden halsketting met hanger bezet met één centrale briljant van +-0,15 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold necklace with pendant, adorned with one central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.15 carats.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,30 g
    Estimate: € 350 / 400
  • #402
    Teurelinck

    Een icoon naar Grieks voorbeeld. Gesigneerd.

    An icon following the Greek tradition. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #87
    Legras

    Een klein vaasje van glaspasta met druivelaar decor. Begin 20e eeuw, gemerkt Legras.

    A small vase made of glass paste with grapevine decoration. Early 20th century, marked Legras.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 x Ø10cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More