Other lots in this auction
-
#529A. Dies
“Portret van een burgerman”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1906. (AID3385).
"Portrait of a Citizen". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1906. (AID3385).No longer availableDim. 57 x 47 cmEstimate: € 400/500 -
#496
Een eiken houten commode met 3 laden.
An oak chest of drawers with 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. 93 x 131 x 59 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#538
Een lot van 12 porseleinen borden. Chinees, Duits & Delft met diverse grootte, 19e eeuws. Lichte slijtage.
A lot of 12 porcelain plates. Chinese, German & Delft with various sizes, 19th century. Light wear.No longer availableDim. Ø: 19.5-23 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#427
Een paar smalle Chinees porseleinen vazen met meerkleurig decor, naar famille rose. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of narrow Chinese porcelain vases with multi-coloured decor, after famille rose. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 32 x Ø11cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#463
Een paar Chinees porseleinen Guanyin beeldjes. 1 vinger afgebroken bij 1 beeldje.
A pair of Chinese porcelain Guanyin figurines. 1 finger broken off at 1 figurine.No longer availableDim. h: 39 cmEstimate: € 475/525 -
#199H Deckers
“Bloemenstilleven met viooltjes”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Flower Still Life with Pansies”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 28 x 38 cmEstimate: € 100/160 -
#596
Een rond Art Deco tafeltje uit makassar fineer.
A round Art Deco table made of macassar veneer.No longer availableDim. 57 x Ø 73 cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#461
Een bronzen beeldje van een danseres.
A bronze sculpted figurine of a dancer.No longer availableDim. 52 x 35 cmEstimate: € 225/275 -
#599Jef Van Tuerenhout
“Priesteres.” E.A. Zeefdruk, buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"Priestess." EA Silkscreen, signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 53 x 66 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#377
Lot Chinees en Japans porselein met drie theekopjes, waarvan één met deksel, een schoteltje en een blauw en wit dessertbord met decor van een bloeiende theeboom. XIXde eeuw.
Lot of Chinese and Japanese porcelain with three teacups, one of which has a lid, a saucer and a blue and white dessert plate decorated with a flowering tea tree. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. Ø: 7-22 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#494H. Cameron
“Na het onweer.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en achteraan gedateerd 1943. Haagse school.
“After the storm.” Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1943 on the back. Haagse school.No longer availableDim. 32 x 46 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#84Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006
Een paar café scènes: “De schutters in Eksaarde.” en “Kaartspel.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.
A pair of cafe scenes: “The shooters in Eksaarde.” and “Card Game.” Oil on board. Signed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 38 cmEstimate: € 120/160