Other lots in this auction
-
#511Luisa Battaglia
Een design glazen bureautafel met chroom onderstel. Model “Metropolis” door Luisa Battaglia.
A design glass bureau table with a chrome base. Model Metropolis by Luisa Battaglia.No longer availableDim. 76 x 150 x 75 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#6
Een houten gesculpteerd stoel met gele stoffering. XIXde eeuw.
A wooden sculpted chair with yellow upholstery. XIXth century.No longer availableEstimate: € 35/40 -
#561
Een paar Chinees porseleinen gemberpotten. Blauw-wit met vogels en flora in het decor.
A pair of Chinese porcelain ginger jars. Blue and white with birds and flora in the decor.No longer availableDim. 23 x 28 cmEstimate: € 150/175 -
#104
“Drie koppen”. Inktschets op papier. Toegeschreven aan A. Van Gaesbeeck.
"Trois têtes". Esquisse à l'encre sur papier. Attribué à A. Van Gaesbeeck.No longer availableDim. 11 x 14 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#111Philip Heath
Een Pierrot clown pop. Eerste ontwerp door “Philip Heath” naar eigenbeeld. Gemerkt in hals achteraan “PH 1980”. Rechterhand mist pink. Bijgevoegd documentatie en postkaarten oeuvre.
A Pierrot clown doll. First design by “Philip Heath” in his own image. Marked in the back of the neck "PH 1980". Right hand is missing little finger. Attached documentation and postcards oeuvre.No longer availableDim. 75cmEstimate: € 450/550 -
#464Enrico TodaroPeriod: °1912
“Compositie”. Gemengde techniek. Gesigneerd.
"Composition". Technique mixte. Signée.No longer availableDim. 22 x 28 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#203
Een bronzen beeldje van een sluipende Panter op sokkel.
A bronze sculpture of a creeping panther on a pedestal.No longer availableDim. 30 x 15 cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#359
Een collectie van 11 diverse vogels van polychroom Duits porselein, gemerkt Rosenthal, Hutchenreuter (o.m. Granget), Herend e.a.
A collection of 11 various birds of polychrome German porcelain, marked Rosenthal, Hutchenreuter (om Granget), Herend and others.No longer availableDim. H: 6-23 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#36
Een campaign table van notenhout met klapblad en volledig opvouwbaar. Engeland, begin XXste eeuw. (AID 942).
A campaign table made of walnut wood with folding leaf and fully foldable. England, early XXth century. (AIDS 942).No longer availableDim. Ø 105 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#319
Een lot van zeven karaffen, waaronder drie voor wijn, drie voor sterke drank en één met groen glas en verzilverd montuur.
A lot of seven decanters, including three for wine, three for spirits and one with green glass and silver-plated mounting.No longer availableDim. H: 22-32 cmEstimate: € 70/100 -
#560
Een zilveren zakhorloge 800/1000 waarvan de wijzerplaat versierd is met bloemen. 800‰.
Montre de gousset en argent, cadran décoré de fleurs.No longer availableEstimate: € 200/250 -
#514Jef Van Leemputten
“De kiekendief.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gerestaureerd door F. Bender in 1978 - Koninklijk museum voor schone kunsten.
“The harrier.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Restored by F. Bender in 1978 - Royal Museum of Fine Arts.No longer availableDim. 80 x 100 cmEstimate: € 600/800