Other lots in this auction
-
#355Een antiek dienblad met geslepen spiegel en verzilverde rand, op leeuwenpootjes.
An antique tray with a beveled mirror and silver-plated rim, supported by lion's paw feet.No longer availableDim. 3 x 45 x 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#84‘Schaatspret’, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, draagt handtekening links onderaan.
"Winter joy", oil on panel in a gilded frame, bears signature bottom left.No longer availableDim. h 12 x b 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#10Drie 18 kt in elkaar geweven wit, roze en geelgouden ringen.
Three 18 kt interwoven white, pink, and yellow gold rings.No longer availableDim. 3,56 gEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#591Een herdenkingsstuk uit Verdun, 1ste wereldoorlog in de vorm van een grote kogel met een wapenschild.
A memorial piece from Verdun, World War I in the shape of a large bullet with a coat of arms.No longer availableDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#510Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,60 gEstimate: € 650 / 750 -
#110Een 18 kt geelgouden broche bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold brooch set with brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,65 gEstimate: € 480 / 550 -
#279Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“O.L.V. Van Vlaanderen.” Gravure, genummerd 3/50 Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"O.L.V. Van Vlaanderen." Engraving, numbered 3/50 Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 17 x 15 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#70Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2,50 ct.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 2.50 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 4,70 gEstimate: € 2000 / 2200 -
#231Atlas OrganetteEen Duits tongorgeltje met geperforeerd metalen plaat, in gezwarte houten kast. Gemerkt Atlas Organette, circa 1900.
A German mouth organ with a perforated metal plate, in a blackened wooden case. Marked Atlas Organette, circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 19,5 x 43 x 32cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#522Fred BervoetsEen affiche met vermoedelijk een figuur in potlood door Fred Bervoets.
A poster with possibly a figure in pencil by Fred Bervoets.No longer availableDim. h 53 x b 49 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#235Een lot van 3 geglazuurd, aardewerken zaan-of boterpotten.
A lot of 3 glazed earthenware Zaan or butter pots.No longer availableDim. 57 x 43cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#292“Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 55 x 53cmEstimate: € 10 / 20

