Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een geslepen kleurloze kristallen vaas.

Een geslepen kleurloze kristallen vaas.

A cut colorless crystal vase.
Dim. h: 26 cm
SKU: 2609230678.
Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #678
Estimate: € 40 / 50
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #472

    “Abstracte bloemen.” Een paar werkjes, olieverf op papier.

    "Abstract flowers." A pair of artworks, oil paint on paper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 x 9 & 23 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #627

    Een houten beeld van een Thaise vrouw.

    A wooden sculpture of a Thai woman.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 132 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 70
  • #607

    Een masker in gesculpteerd hout, Punu, Gabon.

    A mask in carved wood, Punu, Gabon.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34 x b 20 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #86

    Een paar ronde Art Deco stijl bijzettafeltjes uit gefineerd walnoten hout.

    A pair of round Art Deco style side tables made from veneered walnut wood.
    No longer available
    Dim. 61 x Ø59cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #501
    Ignace Maes

    “Jongeman in de golven.” Gemengd werk van terra cotta en metaal. Gesigneerd, en gedateerd ‘89

    “Young man in the waves.” Mixed work of terra cotta and metal. Signed and dated '89
    No longer available
    Dim. h 47 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #335

    Een art deco vaas en sierschaal van oker glas.

    An art deco vase and decorative bowl made of ochre glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 25 cm h: 26 cm en 13 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #395

    Een set van 4 Chinese rood gepatineerde houten bijzettafeltjes.

    A set of 4 Chinese red-patinated wooden side tables.
    No longer available
    Dim. 66 x 50 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #623

    Twee pique-fleurs van blauw wit porselein. Gemerkt.

    Two pique-fleurs of blue and white porcelain. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #670

    Vijftien verschillende bronzen penningen, twee van zilver en één van tin van de 19de en 20ste eeuw. Belgische, Chinese jaar van de tijger, Duitse, Engelse, Franse Charles de Gaulle van 15 gr., één Italiaanse ecu van 1992 van 50 gr. en Nederlandse.

    Fifteen different bronze medals, two in silver, and one in tin from the 19th and 20th century. Belgian, Chinese Year of the Tiger, German, English, French Charles de Gaulle weighing 15g, one Italian ECU from 1992 weighing 50g, and Dutch medals.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #194
    A. Willems

    “Kapelletje in het bos”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Chapel in the Forest". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #249
    Jef Leener

    ‘Interieur met Leuvense stoof’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Jef Leener.

    'Interior with Leuven stove', oil on canvas, signed by Jef Leener.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 x b 55 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #363
    Daum France

    Een vintage kristallen schaal, onderaan gemerkt Daum France.

    A vintage crystal bowl, marked Daum France on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 59 x 10cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More