Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een geslepen kleurloze kristallen vaas.

Een geslepen kleurloze kristallen vaas.

A cut colorless crystal vase.
Dim. h: 26 cm
SKU: 2609230678.
Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #678
Estimate: € 40 / 50
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #449

    “Abstract - Maria met kind - LXX.” Gemengde techniek op board. Vochtschade rechts onder.

    "Abstract - Maria with Child - LXX." Mixed media on board. Moisture damage on the bottom right.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #606

    Een eikenhouten presentatiemeubel met 4 niveaus en spiegeltje bovenaan.

    An oak presentation stand with 4 levels and a small mirror at the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 161 x 57cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #365

    Een eikenhouten hoekkastje, Eéndeurs en met lade.

    An oak corner cabinet, one door and with a drawer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 112 x 66 x 36cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #142
    Willem Dolphyn
    Period: 1935-2016

    “Stilleven met kruik, glas en boek”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Still Life with Jug, Glass, and Book". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #651
    Karel Biddeloo

    Willy Vandersteen. “De Rode Ridder”. Een lot met diverse titels, waaronder De slangengod, eerste druk april 1991 en gesigneerd door Karel Biddeloo. De zwarte banier (herdruk 1966), De zwaneburcht (herdruk 1980), Mysterie te camelot (herdruk 1983), De stenen beelden (herdruk 1979) Het derde wapen (Herdruk 1979), De zwarte roos (herdruk 1979), De verzonken klok (eerste druk Augustus 1968), Het testament (eerste druk juni 1969), De hamer van Thor (herdruk 1986), De Lorelei (herdruk 1986) De koraalb(..)

    Willy Vandersteen. "De Rode Ridder. A lot with various titles, including The Snake God, first edition April 1991 and signed by Karel Biddeloo. Ed. Standaard Uitgeverij.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #156

    Een gesculpteerde houten cilinderbureau met 9 laden.

    A sculpted wooden roller top desk with 9 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 147 x 142 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #346

    Een pianokruk met ronde zitting, in hoogte verstelbaar, met groen fluwelen bekleding.

    A piano stool with a round seat, adjustable height, and green velvet upholstery.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x Ø36cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #52
    Karel Biddeloo

    Een lot van 3 striptekeningen op papier met Rode Ridder thema, waarvan de grootste 39 x 27cm. Gesigneerd.

    A lot of 3 comic drawings on paper with Reode Ridder theme, the largest being 39 x 27cm. Signed.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #227

    Een grote gegolfde schotel in aardewerk met blauw-wit decor van een paar rustende reizigers, gemerkt AK.

    A large waved dish in earthenware with blue and white decoration of a resting pair of travelers, marked AK.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 47 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 150
  • #513

    Een Afrikaans bronzen grafurne met gesculpteerde details, steunend op drie figuren. Vermoedelijk Nigeria.

    An African bronze funerary urn with sculpted details, supported by three figures. Presumably from Nigeria.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #389
    Bert Hildebrandt
    Period: 1906-1974

    ‘Stilleven met zonnebloemen’, gouache op paneel, getekend B. Hildebrandt.

    'Still Life with Sunflowers', gouache on panel, signed by B. Hildebrandt.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25 x b 19 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #372

    “Winterlandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, vermoedelijk “Huyghe”.

    "Winter Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, possibly "Huyghe".
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More