• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
Een geslepen kleurloze kristallen vaas.

A cut colorless crystal vase.
Dim. h: 26 cm
SKU: 2609230678.
Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #678
Estimate: € 40 / 50

  • #454

    “Expressionistische muzikanten.” Olieverf op doek.

    "Expressionist musicians." Oil paint on canvas.
    Dim. 50 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #82
    Albert Huyot
    Period: 1872-1968

    "Edge of the woods by a meadow". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 33 x 52cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #696
    Dosemalte

    Twee handgeknoopte Oosterse karpetten van wol.

    Two hand-knotted oriental rugs made of wool.
    Dim. 120 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #129
    Wallaert

    "Flower still life". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 58 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #86

    A pair of round Art Deco style side tables made from veneered walnut wood.
    Dim. 61 x Ø59cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #249
    Jef Leener

    'Interior with Leuven stove', oil on canvas, signed by Jef Leener.
    Dim. h 45 x b 55 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #77

    A cabinet set of three Brussels porcelain vases, 2 decorated with men's heads on the handles.
    Dim. h 29 & 16,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #536
    Bidjar

    Een handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt van wol.

    A hand-knotted Oriental carpet made of wool.
    Dim. 296 x 204 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #32
    Pillecyn

    “Pijprokende man.” Houtskool op papier. Gesigneerd.

    "Man smoking a pipe." Charcoal on paper. Signed.
    Dim. 35 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #42

    “Heidezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Draagt signatuur onderaan “Eug. vd Linden ‘52-53”.

    "Heather View". A painting, oil on canvas. Bears signature at the bottom "Eug. vd Linden '52-53".
    Dim. 43 x 54cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #674
    Hamadan

    Een handgeknoopt Oosters karpet van wol met een centraal medaillon.

    A hand-knotted Oriental rug made of wool with a central medallion.
    Dim. 143 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #117

    A large lot of Fleischmann consisting of a locomotive + tender and 22 wagons, all in original packaging, 11 wagons without packaging, 2 starter sets, a large lot of tracks, some in original packaging and some loose, 2 transformers, and another lot of houses and buildings. HO scale.
    Estimate: € 200 / 300

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00