Other lots in this auction
-
#551KashgaiEen handgeknoopt Oosters bidkleed van wol.
hand-knotted Oriental prayer rug made of wool.No longer availableDim. 192 x 118 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#284Charles Swyncop“Dorpsgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"A village view." A painting, oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#9“De Schelde”. Een paar landkaartlitho’s met thema Nederlandse Schelde eilanden medio 18e eeuw.
"The Scheldt." A pair of map lithographs depicting the Dutch Scheldt Islands in the mid-18th century.No longer availableDim. 35 x 65cm & 33 x 41cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#594Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983“Rokende man voor het haardvuur.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Smoking man by the fireplace." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 64 x 79 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#657Een lot van 6 polychrome wijwatervaten.
A lot of 6 polychrome holy water fonts.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#68Rode Pelikaan Ambal Metal de DuffelEen groot cilindervormige koffie doos met opschrift “Café Torréfié” & “Le Pélican Rouge”. Gemerkt “Ambal Metal de Duffel”.
A large cylindrical coffee tin with the inscription "Café Torréfié" & "Le Pélican Rouge". Marked "Ambal Metal de Duffel".No longer availableDim. 50 x Ø31cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#204Frans Van Tongerloo“Wolken boven de Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Dubbel gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd voor en achterzijde. Gedateerd 1914.
"Clouds above the Heath." A painting, oil on board. Double signed and monogrammed on the front and back. Dated 1914.No longer availableDim. 34 x 28cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#330Een 19de eeuwse zilveren hanger en aan de achterkant 18 karaats geelgoud in 3 segmenten met klein Vlaams hart bezet met diamanten oude slijp.
A 19th century silver pendant with the back 18ct gold in 3 segments with a small Flemish heart adorned with old cut diamonds.No longer availableDim. 12,03 gEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#365Een eikenhouten hoekkastje, Eéndeurs en met lade.
An oak corner cabinet, one door and with a drawer.No longer availableDim. 112 x 66 x 36cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#179Perrault Léon Bazile“Liggende Cupido.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Lying Cupid." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 31 x 46 cmEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#242Eugène Meulemans‘Belgische winter’, een schilderij, olieverf op doek met daarop 2 paarden, gesigneerd Eugène Meulemans, 1921.
"Belgian winter," a painting, oil on canvas featuring 2 horses, signed by Eugène Meulemans, 1921.No longer availableDim. h 42 x b 66 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#267JodanTwee gegoten glazen beeldjes van paarden. Op sokkel. Gemerkt.
Two cast glass figurines of horses. On pedestal. Marked.No longer availableDim. h 20 & 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100

