#303Een paar boekensteunen in de vorm van gestileerde paardenhoofden in albast.
A pair of bookends in the shape of stylized horse heads made of alabaster.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
A lot of 9 art books with various themes; Since '45, Degas, Manet, Nude, architecture.No longer availableEstimate: € 35 / 70 -
#308Een gesculpeteerd eikenhouten kistje.
An oak wood carved box.No longer availableDim. 40x40x18 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#376Een set van 2 massief houten Chinese salontafeltjes.
#406Een houten vitrinekast, 2 deurs boven en onderaan.
#75Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en een saffier +- 0,60 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct. and a saffhires of approximately 0.60 ct.No longer availableEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#108Val Saint LambertEen grote geslepen kristallen schaal met groen in de massa. Gemerkt en gesigneerd.
A large cut crystal bowl with green throughout. Marked and signed.No longer availableDim. Ø39cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#457Een polychroom antropomorf decoratiestuk. Mali.
A polychrome anthropomorphic decorative piece. Mali.No longer availableDim. 56 x 22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#142Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983“Havenzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
#559Wanddecoratie in multiplex met verhoogde elementen in hout. Achteraan genummerd.
Wall decoration in plywood with raised wooden elements. Numbered at the back.No longer availableDim. h 47 x b 39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80