Similar lots by type
-
#654
Vier diverse affiches. Twee voor een “Ontpanningsavond” uit 1961, rondom met reclames van Imperial Products (72 x 53 cm). Ed. Drukkerij van het Bedrijf. Klein letsel aan een hoek. Eén van Compagnie Générale Maritime “The French Line”, ontwerp door Pierre Fix-Masseau 1993 (80 x 60 cm). Een kunstfoto “Column” uit de reeks Surrational Images of Scott Mutter. Ed. Scott Mutter, University of Illinois Press 1993 (66 x 34 cm).
Four various posters. Two for a “Relaxation Evening” from 1961, surrounded by advertisements for Imperial Products (72 x 53 cm). Ed. Company Printing House. Small corner injury. One of Compagnie Générale Maritime “The French Line”, design by Pierre Fix-Masseau 1993 (80 x 60 cm). An art photo “Column” from the Surrational Images of Scott Mutter series. Ed. Scott Mutter, University of Illinois Press 1993 (66 x 34 cm).No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#152Louis ThevenetPeriod: 1874 - 1930
“Interieur met doorkijk”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1924 rechtsonder, achteraan een rond monogram TL. Kleine restauratie.
"Interior with a view". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1924 lower right, on the back a round monogram TL. Small restoration.No longer availableDim. 75 x 59 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1500 -
#21
Paul Knüpfer. “Schottische Sage”. Een grammofoonplaat ter ere van de 25-jarige jubileum Van Keizer Wilhelm II (1888-1913) in oorspronkelijke doos.
Paul Knupfer. "Scottish Saga". A gramophone record in honor of the 25th anniversary of Kaiser Wilhelm II (1888-1913) in original box.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#169Rik Slabbinck
“Landschap met knotwilgen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Minieme verfschade rechts boven, schilfers.
“Landscape with pollard willows.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Minor paint damage top right, flakes.No longer availableDim. 60 x 72 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#700
Een man met druiven en een vrouw met bloemen. Een paar beeldjes van polychroom Saksisch porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.
A man with grapes and a woman with flowers. A pair of figurines of Saxon porcelain. Mark underneath.No longer availableDim. H. 15 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#362
Een mahoniehouten bibliotheektrapje. XIXe eeuw.
A mahogany library step. XIX century.No longer availableDim. H. 76 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#359
Een collectie van 11 diverse vogels van polychroom Duits porselein, gemerkt Rosenthal, Hutchenreuter (o.m. Granget), Herend e.a.
A collection of 11 various birds of polychrome German porcelain, marked Rosenthal, Hutchenreuter (om Granget), Herend and others.No longer availableDim. H: 6-23 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#699
Een danspaar, een jongetje met en hond en een meisje met een gans. Drie beeldjes van polychroom Saksisch porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.
A dancing pair, a little boy with a dog and a girl with a goose. Three figurines of multicolored Saxon porcelain. Mark underneath.No longer availableDim. H. 19 & 12 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#54Roger Borgluw(?)
“CMB - Mer-de Ville.” Karikatuur - Potlood op papier. Gesigneerd, gedateerd 1974.
“CMB - Mer-de Ville.” Caricature - Pencil on paper. Signed, dated 1974.No longer availableDim. 26 x 34 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#690
Een marktkramer met konijnen en een vrouw met een gans. Een paar beeldjes van polychroom Saksisch porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.
A merchant with rabbits and a woman with a goose. A pair of figurines of multicolored Sakson porcelain. Mark underneath.No longer availableDim. H.21 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#627Igbo
Een Afrikaans masker van gepolychromeerd terracotta met vlechtwerk. Igbo, Nigeria.
An African mask, in polychrome terracotta with braid. Igbo, Nigeria.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#3
Twee Duitse keramieken bierkruiken met tinnen klep en met muziek. Decor in reliëf en opschrift “Echternacherbrück”.
Two German ceramic beer jugs with music and with tin lid. Decor in relief and inscription “Echternacherbrück”.No longer availableDim. 21 x Ø9cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#101Paul Sersté
Een terracotta buste van een jongenshoofd op houten sokkel. Onderaan gesigneerd “P. Sestré”.
A terracotta bust of a boy's head on a wooden base. Signed on the bottom "P. Sestre”.No longer availableDim. 35 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#240
Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden hanger bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,50 ct.
An 18 karat white and yellow gold pendant set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,07 gEstimate: € 800 / 900 -
#273
Een wandelstok van een veehandelaar uit Chassepierre van hout en hoorn.
A walking stick of a cattle dealer from Chassepierre, made of wood and horn.No longer availableDim. L: 85 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#99Jozef Adriaan Callaerts
“Zicht op de Zuiderdokken te Antwerpen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Vue du Zuiderdokken à Anvers". Peinture à l'huile sur panneau. Signé.No longer availableDim. 26,5 x 34 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#283
Vijf diverse wandelstokken met zilveren en verzilverd metalen handvaten. Letsels en slijtage.
Five various walking sticks with silver and silver-plated metal handles. Damage and wear.No longer availableDim. L: 85-95 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#675
Een gekleurd kunststoffen luchter. Italië, jaren ‘60.
A colored plastic chandelier. Italy, 1960s.No longer availableDim. h: 42 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#496
Een eiken houten commode met 3 laden.
An oak chest of drawers with 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. 93 x 131 x 59 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#596
Een rond Art Deco tafeltje uit makassar fineer.
A round Art Deco table made of macassar veneer.No longer availableDim. 57 x Ø 73 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#115
Acht diverse goudgewichten van brons. Ashanti. Diverse afmetingen en voorstellingen van dieren en mensen. Ivoorkust.
Eight different gold weights of bronze. Ashanti. Various sizes and representations of animals and people. Ivory Coast.No longer availableDim. H: 1.5-10 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#542
“Stilleven met druiven en perziken”. Olieverf op doek (herdoekt). Gemonogrammeerd en toegeschreven aan Charles Thomas Bale. (AID1732).
Still life with grapes and peaches. Oil on canvas (repainted). Monogrammed and attributed to Charles Thomas Bale. (AID1732).No longer availableDim. 35 x 29 cmEstimate: € 500 / 800