Other lots by Val Saint Lambert
-
#285Val Saint Lambert
Een geslepen kristallen karaf met twee kleine likeurglaasjes, paars en rood in de massa.
A cut crystal decanter with two small liqueur glasses, purple and red in color.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#513Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 3 geslepen kristal parfumset, bestaande uit juwelen dekselpotje, pompflacon en parfumfles met dop. Gelabeled Val Saint Lambert.
A set of 3 cut crystal perfume items, including a jeweled lidded jar, a pump bottle, and a perfume bottle with stopper. Labeled Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableDim. H: 8-17 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#527Val Saint Lambert
Een geslepen kristallen vaas, groen in de massa.
A cut crystal vase, green in color.No longer availableDim. h 30 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#245Val Saint Lambert
Een geslepen kristallen Val Saint Lambert vaas. Onderaan gemerkt.
A cut crystal Val Saint Lambert vase. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 25 x Ø15,5cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#177Val Saint Lambert
Een geslepen kristallen vaas met verguld Chinoiserie decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A cut crystal vase with gilded Chinoiserie decoration. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 24 x Ø16cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#247Val Saint Lambert
Een geslepen kristallen Val Saint Lambert vaas met rood in de massa. Kleine schilferschade aan zijde.
A cut crystal Val Saint Lambert vase with red in the mass. Small chip damage to the side.No longer availableDim. 21 x Ø15cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#78Val Saint Lambert
Een geslepen kristallen vaas met blauw in de massa. Gemerkt en gesigneerd.
A cut crystal vase with blue in the mass. Marked and signed.No longer availableDim. 20,5cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#118Val Saint Lambert
Een geslepen kristallen vaas met groen in de massa. Gemerkt en gesigneerd.
A cut crystal vase with green throughout the body. Marked and signed.No longer availableDim. 30cmEstimate: € 70/100 -
#108Val Saint Lambert
Een grote geslepen kristallen schaal met groen in de massa. Gemerkt en gesigneerd.
A large cut crystal bowl with green throughout. Marked and signed.No longer availableDim. Ø39cmEstimate: € 60/80
Similar lots by type
-
#578
Een bord van veelkleurig porselein met een famille rose decor van pioenen met vergulde details. Symbolen onderaan de vleugel.
A plate of polychrome porcelain with a famille rose decoration of peonies with gilded details. Symbols at the bottom of the wing.No longer availableDim. Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 20/25 -
#281
Een tafellamp, roze in de massa gekleurd, onderaan gesigneerd Val Saint Lambert met een kleine schilferschade onderaan.
A table lamp, pink in color, signed Val Saint Lambert at the bottom with a small chip damage at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#17
Een lot van 5 kristallen schalen en vaas.
A lot of 5 crystal bowls and vase.No longer availableDim. H: 5-23 cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#226
Een serie van vijf mahoniehouten stoelen in Victoriaanse stijl. Met losse, met stof beklede zitten en versierd met een licht houten biesje.
A set of five mahogany chairs in Victorian style. With detachable, fabric-covered seats and adorned with a light wooden border.No longer availableDim. H: 90 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#161
Een girandole van verguld brons met 6 lichtpunten en versierd met kristallen pendeloques en een driekantige pegel bovenaan.
A girandole of gilded bronze with 6 light points and adorned with crystal pendeloques and a triangular drop at the top.No longer availableDim. 73 x 35cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#67Baccarat, France
Een milieu de table van Baccarat kristal op een verzilverde voet.
A crystal centerpiece by Baccarat on a silver-plated base.No longer availableDim. 16 x 37 x 21 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#345
Een lot van 30 kristallen glazen van Val Saint Lambert, 23 wijnglazen en 7 champagnefluiten.
A lot of 30 crystal glasses by Val Saint Lambert, including 23 wine glasses and 7 champagne flutes.No longer availableDim. h 12.5 x Ø 8.5 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#178
Een grote kristallen schaal, kleurloos en roze, gemerkt onderaan en met sticker, Val Saint Lambert.
A large crystal bowl, colorless and pink, marked on the bottom and with sticker, Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableDim. h 11 x Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#287
Een lampenvoet gesigneerd Val Saint Lambert, kleurloos en blauw in de massa gekleurd.
A lamp base signed Val Saint Lambert, colorless and blue colored in the mass.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 25/40 -
#197
Een geslepen en gesneden witglas met vergulde randen en decor. Op gedreven zilveren voet, gemerkt 815‰. Vermoedelijk Boheems, midden 19e eeuws.
A cut and etched white glass with gilded edges and decoration. On a silver plated foot, marked 815‰. Presumably Bohemian, mid-19th century.No longer availableDim. 18,5 x Ø22 x 815‰Estimate: € 150/200 -
#297
Een lotje van 4 stuks kristal bestaande uit 2 karafjes, een vaasje en een tafelbelletje.
A lot of 4 pieces of crystal, consisting of 2 decanters, a vase, and a table bell.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#548
Een lot van 3 opaalglazen vazen, handbeschilderd met floraal tafereel, waarvan 1 Victoriaans rooskleurig met kristallen hangers versierd.
A lot of 3 opaline vases, hand-painted with floral scene, including 1 Victorian rose-colored one decorated with crystal pendants.No longer availableDim. H; 23-26 cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#31Val Saint-Lambert
Een lot blauw kristal, bestaande uit twee 2 bonbonbières en wijnglas gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.
A lot of blue crystal, consisting of two 2 bonbonnières and glass marked Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableDim. H: 7-21 cmEstimate: € 70/100
Other lots in this auction
-
#312
“Venascle.” Litho, genummerd 5/60.
"Venascle." Lithograph, numbered 5/60.No longer availableDim. 23 x 34 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#42
Een 19e eeuwse ovale geslepen Venetiaanse spiegel.
A 19th-century oval cut Venetian mirror.No longer availableDim. h 67 x b 44 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#44
Een lot van 3 handbeschilderde miniatuur damesportretjes.
A lot of 3 hand-painted miniature ladies portraits.No longer availableDim. h 21 x b 19 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#427
Een polychroom vogelmasker. Ivoorkust.
A polychrome bird mask. Ivory Coast.No longer availableDim. 34 x 19 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#215
Een 18 K geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
Une bague en or jaune 18 kt sertie de brillants d'un poids combiné de +- 0,50 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,97 gEstimate: € 600/700 -
#288
Een oud model pomp in metaal en glas aan een houten plank voor wandbevestiging.
An old model pump in metal and glass on a wooden plank for wall mounting.No longer availableDim. h 76 cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#496Ludwig Volak
Een vintage houten Mid-Century design salontafel met plywood poten. Ontwerp door Ludvik Volak.
A vintage wooden Mid-Century design coffee table with plywood legs. Designed by Ludvik Volak.No longer availableDim. 57 x 120 x 55,5cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#184
Een langwerpig glas-in-loodraam, periode interbellum met floraal decor. Eén korte kant beschadigd.
A long stained glass window, interbellum period with floral decoration. One short side damaged.No longer availableDim. 51 x 114 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#482
“Berglandschap met kastelen”. Een borduurwerk op doek, op paneel.
"Mountain landscape with castles." An embroidered artwork on canvas, on panel.No longer availableDim. 47 x 145cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#303
Een paar boekensteunen in de vorm van gestileerde paardenhoofden in albast.
A pair of bookends in the shape of stylized horse heads made of alabaster.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#580
Een halssnoer van zoetwaterparels en spinel met zilveren slot.
A necklace of freshwater pearls and spinel with a silver clasp.No longer availableEstimate: € 250/300 -
#529
“Abstracte olifant.” Decoratief werk op doek.
"Abstract elephant." Decorative artwork on canvas.No longer availableDim. 80 x 60 cmEstimate: € 60/80