Lot de timbres variés. Deux petits albums avec cachets belges oblitérés et MNH. Une boîte de dépliants de la poste avec des timbres collés, la plupart avec un timbre du premier jour, des années 1960-1970. Une boîte avec des timbres détachés, divers pays. Quatre albums différents avec une variété de timbres belges. Trois albums "Safe Dual", années 1980 peu remplies, 1968-1974 assez complètes.
SKU: 1804230498.
Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #498
Estimate: € 100 / 120

  • #66

    Een paar gebeitste houten zuilen met ionische kapitelen.

    A pair of stained wooden columns with ionic capitals.
    Dim. H.275 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #22
    Jules Keppens
    Period: 1910 - 1992

    “Kerk te Vlassenbroek.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Church in Vlassenbroek.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 60 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #127

    A lot of 2 cornet vases with gilded details, Ballieux circa 1850.
    Dim. 44 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #233
    Antoon Amorgasti
    Period: 1880-1942

    “Liggende windhond.” Bronzen beeld op groenmarmeren sokkel.

    “Recumbent Greyhound.” Bronze sculpture on a green marble base.
    Dim. h 14,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #411

    lot of two Chinese porcelain vases with blue and white decor. Consisting of a collar vase with handles and a gourd vase.
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #473
    Gust Gils

    “Atlas” Bronzen beeld, gesigneerd.

    « Atlas » Sculpture en bronze, signée.
    Dim. h 35,5 cm
    Estimate: € 550 / 550
  • #147

    Big Windy Day. A bronze sculpted figurine of a harem dancer with open skirt. After Nam Greb - Franz Xavier Bergman.
    Dim. 35 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 475 / 525
  • #352

    A lot of 2, consisting of a music stand in black lacquered wood with matching side furniture.
    Dim. 125 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #25

    “Hanuman”. Een massief bronzen beeldje van de god met de apenkop.

    "Hanuman". A solid bronze figurine of the monkey-headed god.
    Dim. H: 13 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #81

    "Christ." Dated '81, Illegibly signed. Bronze statue on marble base.
    Dim. h 42 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #222
    Delbeke

    "Boys with spinning top". Pastel on paper, signed at the bottom, dated '44.
    Dim. 78 x 62 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #418

    Bansimba Joseph. (Congo, XXth century). A bust sculpted from wenge wood.
    Dim. 31cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00